$350,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,852 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$189 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to 2170 E Inman Street. An all-brick, 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 3-car garage in a prime location. This property combines quality, comfort, and thoughtful updates throughout. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors (installed in 2016), granite countertops, and tall ceilings in both the living room and spare bedroom, bringing in incredible natural light and creating an open, inviting feel. The kitchen comes complete with newer appliances, including the washer, dryer (2023) , and refrigerator (2025). Step into the enclosed sunroom with AC and sliding windows; the perfect spot to relax while enjoying views of the peaceful backyard, complete with immaculate landscaping and a stunning concrete fountain. Outdoors also features a large storage shed with electricity, ideal for projects, hobbies, or extra storage. Major updates provide peace of mind, including HVAC (2017), water heater (2016), water softener (2018), and a newer roof with leaf guards (2021). The partially finished attic with pull-down access offers even more storage space. This home truly checks all the boxes; location, updates, and a setting you'll love coming home to.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Miranda Heffner

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2024030052 Listed on: 05/02/2026

Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Buyer's Agent

Hieu Dang

ReeceNichols - Springfield License #2023007685

ReeceNichols - Springfield

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,198

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Few Trees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,852 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1908204012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,198

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Concrete
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Primrose Place
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1642.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1642.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Cooktop-Electric, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Smoke Detector(s), Alarm/Burglar, Fire Alarm, Soaking Tub, W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower, Tray Ceiling(s), Granite Counters
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Other Rooms:Sun Room - Unheated: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop-Electric: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Brick2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Tray Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Fire Alarm: Yes
  • Interior Features:Soaking Tub: Yes
  • Interior Features:AlarmBurglar: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick-All
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Patio, Glass Enclosed, Enclosed, Covered, Rear Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Front2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick-All: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Lot Features:Trees: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Enclosed: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Glass Enclosed: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans, Window Unit(s)

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Pershing

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Parcel #: 1908204012

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2197.6

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Field
  • High School: SGF-Glendale

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold -- -- --
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,198 $46,680 $7,600 $39,080
2024 $2,198 $40,960 $4,750 $36,210
2023 $2,185 $40,960 $4,750 $36,210
2022 $1,988 $36,400 $4,750 $31,650
2021 $1,988 $36,400 $4,750 $31,650
2020 $1,829 $32,030 $4,750 $27,280
2019 $1,778 $32,030 $4,750 $27,280
2018 $1,835 $33,080 $4,750 $28,330
2017 $1,816 $29,680 $4,750 $24,930
2016 $1,627 $29,680 $4,750 $24,930
2015 $1,612 $29,680 $4,750 $24,930
2014 $1,574 $28,770 $4,750 $24,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60322543

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 19-08-204-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.