291

Recently Sold Homes in 45505

Section Image Section Image
  • /58

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1960 Old Coach Rd, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,900

    Last Listing Agent Janice Cooley Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1960 Old Coach Rd, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /52

    $269,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3012 E Leffel Ln, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,184

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lyons Glasshouse Realty Group

    3012 E Leffel Ln, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /46

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    327 Buxton Ave, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,693

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kapp Coldwell Banker Heritage

    327 Buxton Ave, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /77

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1660 Hinkle Rd, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,035

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Chaney Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors

    1660 Hinkle Rd, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /2

    $74,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    625 Rice St, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,669

    Last Listing Agent Todd Pultz Agora's Maxxed Out Realty

    625 Rice St, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /31

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    710 Clifton Ave, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,719

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Hicks Glasshouse Realty Group

    710 Clifton Ave, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /52

    $290,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2076-2078 Stowe Dr, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,393

    Last Listing Agent Linda Harper Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    2076-2078 Stowe Dr, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1210 Burt St, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,231

    Last Listing Agent KD Nave Glasshouse Realty Group

    1210 Burt St, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /12

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    905 Rice St, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,773

    Last Listing Agent Terra Miller Realistar

    905 Rice St, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    825 E Rose St, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,407

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Roberge Lagonda Creek Real Estate LLC

    825 E Rose St, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /12

    $289,980

    Sold May 18, 2026

    4001 Chakeres Ave, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Arbor Homes Melody Parks

    4001 Chakeres Ave, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /35

    $127,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1909 Rutland Ave, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,843

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Edge Plum Tree Realty

    1909 Rutland Ave, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /33

    $143,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    305 Catherine St, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,259

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Nave Coldwell Banker Heritage

    305 Catherine St, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /2

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    415 S Landon Ln, Springfield, OH 45502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck H.M.S. Real Estate

    415 S Landon Ln, Springfield, OH 45502
  • /34

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2536 S Burnett Rd, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF

    Current Estimated Value $264,391

    Last Listing Agent Liz Simonton Sibcy Cline, Inc

    2536 S Burnett Rd, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /5

    $570,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1320 S Bird Rd, Springfield, OH 45505

    • Land
    • 27.79 Acres
    • $20,511 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 2,047 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike & Linda Knox Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1320 S Bird Rd, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /37

    $169,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    121 Willis Ave, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,721

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Carpenter Gallery Homes Real Estate LLC

    121 Willis Ave, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2409 Dellwood Dr, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,192

2409 Dellwood Dr, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /38

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    806 Drexel Ave Unit 808, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,000

    Last Listing Agent Greg Waite Home Central Realty

    806 Drexel Ave Unit 808, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /34

    $179,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2504 Sunset Ave, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,822

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rigel Gathering Place Realty

    2504 Sunset Ave, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /31

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1111 Lafayette Ave, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,150

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Roberts Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    1111 Lafayette Ave, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /45

    $209,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1925 Sunset Ave, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,001

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla McNamee Roost Real Estate Co

    1925 Sunset Ave, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /33

    $439,900

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4205 Altman Ave, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,866

    Fischer Homes Melody Parks - Designer Collection

    4205 Altman Ave, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /45

    $337,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2208 Hackberry St, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sycamore Ridge

    2208 Hackberry St, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /46

    $259,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    112 Titus Rd, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,923

    Last Listing Agent Alva & Lori Fulk Real Estate II, Inc.

    112 Titus Rd, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2035 Rutland Ave, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,889

    Last Listing Agent Sunil Dhingra Always Sunny Realty, LLC

    2035 Rutland Ave, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /40

    $200,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3332 E High St, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,523

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ackerman Coldwell Banker Heritage

    3332 E High St, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /22

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    814 Selma Rd, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,560

    Last Listing Agent Alva & Lori Fulk Real Estate II, Inc.

    814 Selma Rd, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /47

    $148,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    429 S Arlington Ave, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,124

    Last Listing Agent Kylene DeShayes Agora Realty Group

    429 S Arlington Ave, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /53

    $299,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2801 S Springfield Jamestown St, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Biedenharn Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    2801 S Springfield Jamestown St, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4540 Selma Pike, Springfield, OH 45502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,497

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roediger Coldwell Banker Heritage

    4540 Selma Pike, Springfield, OH 45502
  • /46

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2720 Maplewood Ave, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,962

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Dwyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    2720 Maplewood Ave, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /7

    $309,990

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4009 Chakers Ave, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Arbor Homes Melody Parks

    4009 Chakers Ave, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /11

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1513 Lexington Ave, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,741

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Nave Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1513 Lexington Ave, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /21

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1202 Burt St, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,287

    Last Listing Agent Steve Strong Irongate Inc.

    1202 Burt St, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /14

    $147,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1565 Fulton Ave, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,616

1565 Fulton Ave, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /66

    $264,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    197 Chesapeake Cir, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,170

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Clarizio Red 1 Realty

    197 Chesapeake Cir, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /20

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1159 Selma Rd, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,608

    Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group

    1159 Selma Rd, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /50

    $219,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3129 E High St, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,142

    Last Listing Agent Team Horne-Bowen Coldwell Banker Heritage

    3129 E High St, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /5

    $116,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1517 Linden Ave Unit 1519, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,328

    Last Listing Agent KD Nave Glasshouse Realty Group

    1517 Linden Ave Unit 1519, Springfield, OH 45505

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home