13,959

Homes in ZIP Code 37172

Section Image Section Image
    • /22

      Est $278,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Pitt Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      317 Pitt Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Sims RE/MAX

  • /11

    $385,000

    • Land
    • 19.16 Acres
    • $20,094 per Acre

    0 William Woodard Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    Beautiful land ready for you to bring your own builder. Barndominiums welcome! Water Letter - showing City Water Tap is available for one year. Escape the hustle and find peace on this Beautiful Mini Farm - only 5 minutes away from the City Limits. Ideal spot for your Dream Home, Hobby Farm or a Weekend Getaway. The only restrictions are No Mobile Homes, No Commercial Hog or Chicken Operations.

    Demetria White RE/MAX 1ST Choice

    0 William Woodard Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /29

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3092 Sofia Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Blake Professional Real Estate Services

    3092 Sofia Ln, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /21

      Est $393,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Brookview Ct, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      109 Brookview Ct, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Blackall Veranda Realty Group

  • /3

    $55,000

    • 615 Sq Ft

    2083 Bessie St, Springfield, TN 37172

    A true blank canvas! The current home is ready to be cleared, making way for your new build. Bring your vision and create something brand new from the ground up. Cash only.

    John Worling Purpose Realty & Auction

    2083 Bessie St, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /20

    $187,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    811 17th Ave E, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,218

    Last Listing Agent Andy Brown RE/MAX 1ST Choice

    811 17th Ave E, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /38

      Est $404,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      681 Lakeside Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      681 Lakeside Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,500
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent S.L. Searcy Searcy Realty & Auction

  • /67

    $1,195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,445 Sq Ft

    5756 Burgess Gower Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    Welcome to your own private retreat in Coopertown. Set on *9 ACRES*, this all brick 4,445 sq ft home combines space, comfort, and seclusion with the convenience of being just minutes off I-24 and only 30 min to downtown Nashville or Clarksville. Built in 2008, the home features 4 BR, 3.5 baths, and a fully finished basement with a theater room and kitchenette. A standout feature is the 1,200 sqft

    Ravi Sachan Benchmark Realty, LLC

    5756 Burgess Gower Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /37

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1062 Berra Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,048

    Last Listing Agent Connor Kennedy Music City, REALTORS

    1062 Berra Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /25

      Est $367,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Fieldstone Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      141 Fieldstone Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,800
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Sadler Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $359,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft

    317 Brandywine Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

    As a resident, you’ll enjoy access to a clubhouse, neighborhood pool, walking sidewalks, and underground utilities that keep the streetscape clean and uncluttered. Location is where this home truly stands out. In just a 10 minute drive, you can reach grocery stores, restaurants, coffee shops, Lowe’s, Walmart, healthcare facilities, and Volunteer State Community College. Whether you’re commuting,

    Brian Copeland Compass

    317 Brandywine Ln, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /30

    $284,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    212 S Sequoia Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,622

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Culp RE/MAX Choice Properties

    212 S Sequoia Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /65

      Est $502,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      7069 N Pitt Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7069 N Pitt Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Demetria White RE/MAX

  • /2

    $384,990

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    Pinehurst II B Plan at The Greens at Legacy Townhomes, Springfield, TN 37172

    DSLD Homes Builder
    50 Foxrun Unit 37863454, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /13

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1000 Nina Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,803

    Last Listing Agent Alan Holman Century 21 Landmark Realty

    1000 Nina Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /46

      Est $449,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      3354 Lipscomb Cemetery Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3354 Lipscomb Cemetery Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,500
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Raymond Compass

  • /13

    $650,000

    $67K PRICE DROP Pending

    30 N Garrett Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    Looking for land? 30 acres located in convenient location off 41N near airport - Beautiful building spot and great place to start that farm you've always wanted ! Could possibly be rezoned to Commercial - Currently in crops and in greenbelt. Buyer responsible to re enroll in Greenbelt or pay the rollback taxes - come take a look!

    Jackie Adams RE/MAX 1ST Choice

    30 N Garrett Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /19

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    405 Arabian Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,232

    Last Listing Agent Robin Holman simpliHOM

    405 Arabian Ln, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /50

      Est $490,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Fairway Trail, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      614 Fairway Trail, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Looney Purpose Realty & Auction

  • /15

    $355,000

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.26 Acres
    • $42,978 per Acre

    1 Burgess Gower Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    Looking for a place to build your dream home? How about an off grid homestead? This 8.26 acres already has a log cabin built from 200+ yr old cedar trees from Cedars of Lebanon. A great start to an off grid homestead, a chance for a quest quarters after you build your new home or add on and have some history be part of your home. Property also includes an older barn that just needs a little love.

    Andy Knifley (The Andysoldit Team) The AndySoldIt Team KELLER WILLIAMS

    1 Burgess Gower Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /23

    $312,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    205 N Oak St, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,304

    Last Listing Agent Syndi Norton Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC

    205 N Oak St, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /32

      Est $404,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      6509 Highway 49 E, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6509 Highway 49 E, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Wiggins 24 Realty

  • /54

    $278,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    415 Durrett St, Springfield, TN 37172

    This house has more to it than meets the eye! Completely reimagined and ready to call home, this 3 bed/2 bath bright, beautifully renovated house has been updated from top to bottom-with new LVP flooring, lighting, siding, insulation, remodeled bathrooms, and so much more. The main level offers an inviting living area and a stylish, renovated kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances and a

    Ashley Lampkins Parks Compass

    415 Durrett St, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /37

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    808 Hayes St, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,569

    Last Listing Agent Martie Burnett EXP Realty

    808 Hayes St, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /14

      Est $265,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      3007 Worsham Springs Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3007 Worsham Springs Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Lassiter Purpose Realty & Auction

  • /21

    $229,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    1309 Batts Blvd, Springfield, TN 37172

    Charming, Affordable, & Full of Potential! Welcome to 1309 Batts Blvd, a delightful home in the heart of Springfield. Freshly painted and full of character, this cozy gem offers a warm and inviting atmosphere that’s perfect for first-time buyers, savvy investors, or anyone looking for a charming place to call home. Move-in ready with a brand-new HVAC system and plenty of potential to make it your

    Jenny Klooster Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1309 Batts Blvd, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    125 Pepper Grove Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF

    Current Estimated Value $214,293

    Last Listing Agent Charles Parrish Bluegrass Realty & Property Management, Inc

    125 Pepper Grove Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /33

      Est $360,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 Walnut St, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      331 Walnut St, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bernie Gallerani Bernie Gallerani Real Estate

  • /34

    $275,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    2636 Queen Anne Ct, Springfield, TN 37172

    Welcome to 2636 Queen Anne Ct in Springfield — a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sitting on just under half an acre, giving you a little breathing room without the maintenance of a huge lot. This home has just been refreshed and is move-in ready, making it the perfect place to start your next chapter without a long to-do list waiting for you. Inside, you’ll find central heat and central air,

    Kortney Wilson eXp Realty

    2636 Queen Anne Ct, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /68

    $349,800

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    248 Hillview Way, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,933

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Finch Finch Real Estate Co.

    248 Hillview Way, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /23

      Est $295,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Greer Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      308 Greer Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

• /18

    $3,950,000

    5078 Ezbon Holland Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    A rare opportunity to own 239 acres in northern Robertson County. This expansive farm offers wide open views, rolling farmland, and incredible potential for farming, investment, or future development. The property includes two silos and a milk barn, making it ready for agricultural use, and is currently used for row crop production. A ranch-style farmhouse nestled among mature trees provides

    Nicole Gardner Southern Roots Properties

    5078 Ezbon Holland Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    514 Lakeside Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,730

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Seeley Benchmark Realty, LLC

    514 Lakeside Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /53

      Est $530,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      4131 Corbin Sneed Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      4131 Corbin Sneed Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,900
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Byrum Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet

  • /40

    $699,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    2908 Gunn Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    Seller offering $10,000 toward new paint and carpet. Situated on 5.13 acres, this brick home offers a great combination of space, privacy, and comfortable living with four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and approximately 2,800 square feet. The gently rolling corner lot features a fenced backyard, a large deck for entertaining, an attached two-car garage, and an additional two-car garage or shop at

    Chris Wilhite Benchmark Realty, LLC

    2908 Gunn Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /2

    $195,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    8986 Owens Chapel Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,648

    Last Listing Agent Ed Cope Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC

    8986 Owens Chapel Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      3964 Corbin Sneed Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3964 Corbin Sneed Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ciera Netherton Legion Realty

  • /10

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $83,893 per Acre

    6481 Highway 161 Unit 1, Springfield, TN 37172

    Bring Your Own Builder! Rare Opportunity to own a Beautiful Building Lot in the Jo Byrns School District. Build your dream home here and enjoy wide open skies & Country Living Sunsets, yet only 10 minutes away from Springfield Shopping & Restaurants. Cumberland Connect High Speed Internet Available. (Additional adjoining1.69 Acre Lot Available)

    Demetria White RE/MAX 1ST Choice

    6481 Highway 161 Unit 1, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4108 Airport Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Tackett simpliHOM

    4108 Airport Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /41

      Est $270,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      4563 Corbin Sneed Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4563 Corbin Sneed Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Zeipelt Searcy Realty & Auction

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home