13,959

Homes in ZIP Code 37172

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $379,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft

    125 Sam Davis Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    Professional pictures coming May 12th! Set on over an acre of land, this all-brick home is bursting with opportunity and ready for someone to bring their vision to life! Offering an impressive 2,556 square feet, the home features oversized rooms, a spacious layout, and endless potential for customization. Whether you’re dreaming of a modern renovation, creating your forever home, or searching for

    Agent Photo

    Lori Tackett

    simpliHOM

    (629) 280-4329

    125 Sam Davis Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /11

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    838 Circle Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    Section 8 / HCV Vouchers Welcome – 2BR Duplex in Springfield, TN offers a simple, low-maintenance setup with fresh interior updates. The unit has new vinyl plank flooring throughout and neutral paint on all walls for a clean, easy-to-match look.The front door opens into a living room that connects to an eat-in kitchen with basic cabinet storage and countertop space. Both bedrooms are similar in

    Renee Harrington Aspire Realty LLC

    838 Circle Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /31

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5971 Wayman Dunn Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,328

    Last Listing Agent Kim Richards RE/MAX 1ST Choice

    5971 Wayman Dunn Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /63

      Est $820,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      3112 Burts Crossing, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3112 Burts Crossing, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 650 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Eden Century 21 Landmark Realty

  • /2

    $60,500

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $67,222 per Acre

    0 Charles Dorris Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    Beautiful 0.9-acre tract located on Charles Dorris Road in Springfield. Gently rolling land with road frontage, offering a great opportunity for a custom build or investment. Conveniently located with easy access to downtown Springfield and surrounding areas while still offering a peaceful, rural setting. Utilities available at the road (buyer to verify). No HOA. Come build your vision in

    Agent Photo

    Whitley Smith

    Provision Realty Group

    (615) 880-9387

    0 Charles Dorris Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /11

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6069 Highway 76 E, Springfield, TN 37172

    ranch home with 2 bedrooms 1 bath kitchen with appliances dining room off kitchen large spacious great room with a small utility room including washer and dryer. Florida room on the back. 2 car detached garage. close to Springfield, and white house 1300 square feet not counting florida room. carpet finished wood and tile, plus vinyl floors/ very neat and clean, small pets considered at owner's

    Donna Shell Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    6069 Highway 76 E, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /43

    $448,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    979 Hunters Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,967

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Culp RE/MAX Choice Properties

    979 Hunters Ln, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /32

      Est $356,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Brandywine Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      309 Brandywine Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Adams RE/MAX

  • /33

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    420 Durrett St, Springfield, TN 37172

    Charming, like-new construction built in 2023—this beautifully crafted 3 bed, 2 bath home blends modern comfort with timeless curb appeal. From the moment you arrive, you’ll love the inviting front porch, perfect for morning coffee or winding down in the evenings. Step inside to discover a bright, open layout designed for easy living and entertaining. Natural light pours through the windows,

    Agent Photo

    Lori Tackett

    simpliHOM

    (629) 260-7275

    420 Durrett St, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /39

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    812 Hunters Crossing Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,907

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Venable Vylla Home

    812 Hunters Crossing Ln, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /5

      Est $357,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      1520 Clay St, Springfield, TN 37172

      • Studio
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1520 Clay St, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,500
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent S.L. Searcy Searcy Realty & Auction

  • /20

    $255,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    2806 Driftwood Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, charm, and location. Don’t miss this great opportunity in a desirable area close to everything Springfield has to offer! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick home has timeless curb appeal, concrete driveway, and covered carport that make coming home feel inviting. Hardwood floors flow through most of the home, creating warmth and character

    Agent Photo

    Michele Payne

    Benchmark Realty, LLC

    (629) 260-7368

    2806 Driftwood Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /25

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3360 Maxie Jones Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,810

    Last Listing Agent Madalyn Woodside SixOneFive Real Estate Advisors

    3360 Maxie Jones Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /41

      Est $472,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      5043 Highway 49 W, Springfield, TN 37172

      • Studio
      • 4,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5043 Highway 49 W, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Syndi Norton Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC

  • /69

    $899,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft

    1183 Hangar Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    New Construction | 7.33 Private Acres | No HOA! Set on 7.33 scenic acres, this custom new construction offers the kind of privacy that’s getting harder to find while still being a short drive to Nashville. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,260 square feet, this thoughtfully designed split-bedroom floorplan delivers both comfort and functionality. The owner's suite features a huge walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Patterson

    simpliHOM

    (629) 465-4904

    1183 Hangar Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /3

    $141,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4433 Washington Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073

    • Land
    • 2.22 Acres
    • $63,514 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Martinez Byers & Harvey Inc.

    4433 Washington Rd, Greenbrier, TN 37073
    • /58

      Est $479,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      5080 Highway 49 W, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5080 Highway 49 W, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ed Cope Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC

  • /61

    $509,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft

    102 Pennsylvania Ave, White House, TN 37188

    Spacious, flexible, and designed for real living, this all brick home in White House Estates offers hard to find main level bedrooms with additional private space upstairs. Main level includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a comfortable living room with a wood burning fireplace. The large eat-in kitchen with island provides great space for cooking, casual meals and connection. Upstairs you will find a

    Jami Crecelius RE/MAX 1ST Choice

    102 Pennsylvania Ave, White House, TN 37188
  • /17

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    147 Greystone Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,573

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Scott Mark Spain Real Estate

    147 Greystone Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /25

      Est $334,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 N Main St, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      117 N Main St, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martha Dodd Century 21 Landmark Realty

  • /53

    $599,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    2743 W County Farm Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    Discover your dream home, perfectly situated on 1.2 acres of peaceful, level land, offering the ideal blend of privacy and convenience just a short drive from Nashville and Clarksville. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers nearly 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with an 8-foot privacy fence that creates your own secluded backyard

    Judie Jordan Sunshine Real Estate Group, LLC

    2743 W County Farm Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 07, 2025

    3671 Apache Trail, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,891

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Wright APEX REALTY & AUCTION, LLC

    3671 Apache Trail, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /66

      Est $2,296,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      2061 McMahan Hollow Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      • 5 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 8,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2061 McMahan Hollow Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Dec 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Weis Compass RE

  • /68

    $399,999

    $80K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    1010 Addler Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    Welcome to 1010 Addler Dr, where refined finishes meet effortless comfort in this beautifully designed Springfield home. From the moment you arrive, the crisp exterior and inviting curb appeal set the tone for the elevated living found inside.The heart of the home features a stunning white kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and a designer tile

    Amber Johns Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1010 Addler Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /23

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    128 Kinneys School Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,514

    Last Listing Agent Steven Justice Century 21 Landmark Realty

    128 Kinneys School Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /34

      Est $761,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      4200 Sandy Springs Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4200 Sandy Springs Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chance Baker United Real Estate Middle Tennessee

  • /2

    $395,990

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    482 W Foxrun Unit Lot 37, Springfield, TN 37172

    *2/1 buydown with rate as low as 3.99% for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* Welcome to the Pinehurst plan at The Greens at Legacy Townhomes, a brand-new DSLD Homes community perfectly positioned along the beautiful fairways of The Legacy Golf Course in Springfield, TN. Enjoy maintenance-free living in a thoughtfully designed townhome that combines

    DSLD Homes Builder
    482 W Foxrun Unit Lot 37, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5288 Rudolph St, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF

    Current Estimated Value $313,265

    Last Listing Agent Makenzie Monette Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC

    5288 Rudolph St, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /27

      Est $290,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Juanita Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      216 Juanita Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,500
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Lane Onward Real Estate

  • /37

    $479,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    127 Sam Davis Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    Two parcels for one price! This listing includes this 4 bed/3 Bath home situated on 0.53 acres PLUS an additional 0.89 acre wooded lot behind the fenced in yard, totaling 1.42 acres. Features include a Huge Florida Room with soaring ceilings, numerous windows, and exposed brick walls. The kitchen has sleek black tile backsplash, a kitchen skylight, and a trendy coffee bar. The formal dining room

    Amanda Allen SixOneFive Real Estate Advisors

    127 Sam Davis Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /32

    $599,900

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    4026 Windland Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,796

    Last Listing Agent Holley Booker Bellshire Realty, LLC

    4026 Windland Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /12

      Est $165,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 5th Ave E, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      506 5th Ave E, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Jones Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $485,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    2202 Woodmont Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    Brick home with AMAZING backyard!! Spacious floor plan with all the desirable features such as over-sized bonus room and large living room with majestic fireplace. Sitting room is right off the screened in deck perfect for hosting guests. Private backyard with creek behind it. Must see! This one won't last long! Tranquil backyard with huge deck. Has A 2 car detached garage perfect for workshop or

    Sergio Otalora Mark Spain Real Estate

    2202 Woodmont Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /86

    $840,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3316 Burr Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,724

    Last Listing Agent Phil Zuehlke Southwestern Real Estate

    3316 Burr Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /33

      Est $792,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      4949 Homer Worsham Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4949 Homer Worsham Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny White Compass

  • /43

    $435,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft

    1503 5th Ave W, Springfield, TN 37172

    Welcome to 1503 5th Ave W! Make this your new home, which has two entrances. Second entrance can be used as in-law suite, business office, home school quarters, hobby/activity area, many options!! This home has several updates including new roof, new light fixtures, 3 remodeled bathrooms, new LVP flooring in side addition. Original hardwoods in main house. Full basement with lots of storage.

    Jodie Reynolds Legacy Signature Properties, LLC

    1503 5th Ave W, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /46

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5345 Ashburn Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,549

    Last Listing Agent Janet Hall Keller Williams Realty

    5345 Ashburn Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /24

      Est $319,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      5176 Hugh Woodard Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5176 Hugh Woodard Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Anderson The Anderson Group Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /55

    $434,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    200 Champions Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom Golf Course Condo with stunning views of the Ray Floyd–designed golf course! The Primary Bedroom Suite is conveniently located on the main level. Hardwood floors highlight the main living areas, complimented by 9' ceilings throughout. Enjoy the cozy fireplace with gas logs and elegant plantation shutters. The patio is perfect for entertaining while overlooking the course.

    S.L. Searcy Searcy Realty & Auction

    200 Champions Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /25

    $289,900

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    120 23rd Ave E, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,672

    Last Listing Agent Rita Prowse G. S. Moore & Son

    120 23rd Ave E, Springfield, TN 37172

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home