13,959

Homes in ZIP Code 37172

Section Image
    • /6

      Est $446,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Pommel Ct, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1200 Pommel Ct, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Eden Century 21 Landmark Realty

  • /32

    $419,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    2302 Ruth St, Springfield, TN 37172

    Charming storybook-style brick home. Timeless welcoming architectural details. Completely renovated and move-in ready, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a flexible layout. Beautifully refinished hardwood floors, new carpet in bedrooms, and new tile flooring in kitchen and drop zone. The bright kitchen features updated cabinetry, new stainless appliances, and opens to dining room ideal

    Aubrey Moore G. S. Moore & Son

    2302 Ruth St, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /36

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3615 Legacy Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,557

    Last Listing Agent Carson Sheppard Adaro Realty

    3615 Legacy Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /63

      Est $503,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      2810 James Winters Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2810 James Winters Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Seeley Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $447,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    958 Hunters Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

    Beautiful New Subdivision. Now taking Pre-Solds. Multiple Floorplans to select from. Starting price is $387,900.00 Located in Springfield, TN. Small town living but 35 minutes to Nashville and 40 minutes to Fort Campbell. Lots are Empty.

    Toshia Portis Dalamar Real Estate Services, LLC

    958 Hunters Ln, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /40

    $297,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5969 S Lamont Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Demetria White RE/MAX 1ST Choice

    5969 S Lamont Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /32

      Est $255,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      6929 Highway 76 E, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6929 Highway 76 E, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Kersey White House Realtors

  • /34

    $429,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    211 General Forrest Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    This fully updated 1,875 sqft brick beauty blends style, comfort, and smart design in one incredible package. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms—two with private full bathrooms and the third with a convenient half bath—for a total of 3.5 baths, this home offers the space and function today’s buyers crave. Step inside to all-new flooring and fresh paint throughout, creating a crisp, modern feel. The

    Brandon Webster EXIT Prime Realty

    211 General Forrest Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /26

    $273,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3505 Curtiswood Ln E, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,114

    Last Listing Agent Bernie Gallerani Bernie Gallerani Real Estate

    3505 Curtiswood Ln E, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /4

      Est $162,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 20th Ave W, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      308 20th Ave W, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Gardner Southern Roots Properties

  • /32

    $450,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    965 Hunters Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

    Beautiful New Subdivision. Now taking Pre-Solds. Mutiple Floorplans to select from. Starting price is $387,900.00 Located in Springfield, TN. Small town living but 35 minutes to Nashville and 40 minutes to Fort Campbell. Lots are Empty. Photos Attached are the Laguna B Elevation.

    Toshia Portis Dalamar Real Estate Services, LLC

    965 Hunters Ln, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /7

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 20, 2025

    0 Hwy 161 Unit RTC2927840, Springfield, TN 37172

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $103,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Yarbrough APEX REALTY & AUCTION, LLC

    0 Hwy 161 Unit RTC2927840, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /55

      Est $543,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Trevino Trail, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      503 Trevino Trail, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dallas Reynolds Dallas Reynolds Real Estate

  • /31

    $394,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    2030 Morgan Ct, Springfield, TN 37172

    Welcome to this beautiful home with a covered front porch., perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee or greeting guests. This model features 4 bedrooms, a large yard, and an open floor plan to fit any family’s needs. There are many upgrades throughout this home, including oversized windows with low E rating, energy efficient appliances, soft close cabinetry, luxury vinyl plank, quiet open

    Pam Pritchett Home Hunters Realty

    2030 Morgan Ct, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /5

    $364,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1104 Javier Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Reyes Reyes Real Estate Group

    1104 Javier Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /35

      Est $253,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Academy Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      111 Academy Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Cole EXIT Prime Realty

  • /16

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    4360 Highway 431 N, Springfield, TN 37172

    Great Commercial Potential! Beautiful, all-brick home, built in 1941, 2 stories, sitting on 1.5+/- acres, in Robertson County, TN. This home features 1,792 square feet with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, a gable style roof, hardwood through out the house. This home has a split cooling/heat unit. This home is full of charm and convenient to Springfield and Adairville Ky.

    Ed Cope Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC

    4360 Highway 431 N, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /20

    $290,903

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    842 Hillside Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,170

    Last Listing Agent David Warren simpliHOM

    842 Hillside Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /36

      Est $596,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      2535 Ewell Elliott Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2535 Ewell Elliott Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $606,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aimee 'Camille' Birkhead Compass RE

  • /59

    $450,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,327 Sq Ft

    62 N Main St, Springfield, TN 37172

    Versatile residential property featuring a private in-law suite with separate entrance and excellent rental potential. Vacant and ready for immediate occupancy or tenant placement. This home offers flexible living options for multi-generational households or investors seeking income-producing opportunity. Partially updated with room to add value. The property is being sold as-is, presenting a

    Katrina Brassell Keller Williams First Choice Realty

    62 N Main St, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /28

    $289,900

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    811 19th Ave W, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Gardner Southern Roots Properties

    811 19th Ave W, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /22

      Est $263,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Greystone Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      120 Greystone Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Johnson CENTURY 21 Paramount

  • /49

    $429,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    4357 Airport Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    Welcome to your own slice of country charm in Springfield, TN! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious 1.92-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of privacy, room to roam, and everyday comfort.Step inside and you’ll immediately notice the gorgeous hardwood floors and abundance of windows that flood the home with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere

    Jackie Adams RE/MAX 1ST Choice

    4357 Airport Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /4

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1327 S Main St, Springfield, TN 37172

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $363,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,227

    Last Listing Agent Demetria White RE/MAX 1ST Choice

    1327 S Main St, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /21

      Est $329,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Willow St, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      305 Willow St, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Eden Century 21 Landmark Realty

  • /26

    $436,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    2060 Beverly Ct, Springfield, TN 37172

    This beautiful NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME FROM BEN THE BUILDER is located just outside of the city limits in a new community of only 20 homes, on OVER AN ACRE LOT! Step inside to an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light and beautiful finishes throughout, including a fireplace! The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen featuring granite countertops, an island, &

    Chasity Boehm Haven Real Estate

    2060 Beverly Ct, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /10

    $210,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    306 S Ivy Ct, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,433

    Last Listing Agent John Chambers Compass

    306 S Ivy Ct, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /27

      Est $296,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      479 Berry Cir, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      479 Berry Cir, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

• /24

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    2074 Morgan Ct, Springfield, TN 37172

    One owner, two year old home and the upstairs has never been used. Open flowing floor plan, large kitchen island, spacious primary suite on the main level, along with the living room dining area and 1/2 bath. Upstairs you'll find 3 bedrooms and the second full bath that still look brand new. The rear deck overlooks the wooded area behind the home, giving a feel of privacy.

    Andy Knifley (The Andysoldit Team) The AndySoldIt Team KELLER WILLIAMS

    2074 Morgan Ct, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1 Pinson Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    • Land
    • 10.86 Acres
    • $13,812 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,000

    Last Listing Agent Ed Cope Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC

    1 Pinson Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /48

      Est $623,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      3376 Maxie Jones Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3376 Maxie Jones Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Aldridge simpliHOM

  • /15

    $427,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    950 Hunters Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

    Beautiful New Subdivision. Now taking Pre-Solds. Mutiple Floorplans to select from. Starting price is $387,900.00 Located in Springfield, TN. Small town living but 35 minutes to Nashville and 40 minutes to Fort Campbell. Lots are Empty. Sample Photos are of Venice

    Toshia Portis Dalamar Real Estate Services, LLC

    950 Hunters Ln, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /45

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    103 Fischer Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,682

    Last Listing Agent Frank Hemphill Hemphill Realty & Auction

    103 Fischer Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /37

      Est $389,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      4830 Highway 431 N, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4830 Highway 431 N, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leah Watson List It Realty LLC

  • /11

    $394,990

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    563 W Foxrun, Springfield, TN 37172

    Welcome to The Greens at Legacy Townhomes, a brand-new DSLD Homes community perfectly positioned along the beautiful fairways of The Legacy Golf Course in Springfield, TN. Enjoy maintenance-free living in a thoughtfully designed townhome that combines modern comfort with classic Southern charm. Each residence features an open-concept layout, premium finishes, and energy-efficient design — ideal

    Harrison Williams DSLD Homes (Southeast), LLC

    563 W Foxrun, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /63

    $515,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5430 Stacy Springs Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,421

    Last Listing Agent Tim Rowland EXIT Prime Realty

    5430 Stacy Springs Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /21

      Est $311,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Clydesdale Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      217 Clydesdale Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Powell Legacy Signature Properties, LLC

  • /36

    $438,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    308 Walnut St, Springfield, TN 37172

    Welcome to 308 N Walnut Street—where timeless charm meets modern updates. This beautifully renovated home is nestled in one of Springfield’s most sought-after historic neighborhoods, offering a seamless blend of character, convenience, and comfort. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home showcases classic historic appeal paired with modern finishes, creating an inviting layout that’s perfect

    Jayne Eden Century 21 Landmark Realty

    308 Walnut St, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /15

    $229,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    702 Richard St, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,787

    Last Listing Agent Eric Alvarez RE/MAX Choice Properties

    702 Richard St, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /33

      Est $532,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      3343 Old Greenbrier Pike, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3343 Old Greenbrier Pike, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brady Springer Springer Real Estate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home