13,560

Springfield, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $355,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    103 N Main St, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,963

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Gardner Southern Roots Properties

    103 N Main St, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /29

      Est $277,624 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Greystone Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      115 Greystone Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,900
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt McLane Exit Realty Garden Gate Team

  • /37

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    402 Wilson St, Springfield, TN 37172

    Come see this charming, updated 3 bed/1 bath home on a large, fully fenced lot just minutes from downtown Springfield! Renovated in 2023, this home features a beautifully redone kitchen and bathroom, new LVP in main living areas, fresh interior paint, updated light fixtures, ceiling fans, and hardware throughout. Additional improvements include a new shed for storage and updated kitchen

    Ashley Lampkins Parks Compass

    402 Wilson St, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /3

    $70,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    596 18th Ave W, Springfield, TN 37172

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $583,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,383

    Last Listing Agent Demetria White RE/MAX 1ST Choice

    596 18th Ave W, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /14

      Est $324,791 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Fieldstone Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      156 Fieldstone Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Parrish Bluegrass Realty & Property Management, Inc

  • /2

    $351,234 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    565 W Foxrun, Springfield, TN 37172

    *NEW CONSTRUCTION PRESALE* -- Welcome to The Greens at Legacy Townhomes, a brand-new DSLD Homes community perfectly positioned along the beautiful fairways of The Legacy Golf Course in Springfield, TN. This Augusta floor plan will allow for easy, minimal maintenance living in a thoughtfully designed townhome that combines modern comfort with classic Southern charm. Each residence features an

    Harrison Williams DSLD Homes (Southeast), LLC

    565 W Foxrun, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /8

    $180,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4703 Mount Zion Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    • Land
    • 6.7 Acres
    • $26,866 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,784

    Last Listing Agent John Rochford Community Realty Services, Inc.

    4703 Mount Zion Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /20

      Est $283,503 Not Listed For Sale

      773 Hunters Crossing Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      773 Hunters Crossing Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bannister simpliHOM

  • /2

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 15.07 Acres

    0 Pinson Rd Unit 3, Springfield, TN 37172

    AUCTIONSATURDAY MAY 16 @ 10AM54.24 ACRES SELLING IN (4) TRACTSPINSON RD – CROSS PLAINS, TNBeautiful acreage tracts in the country! Need room to roam? These tracts have them!Tract 1 – 15.07+/- Acres * Tract 2 – 15.02+/- AcresTract 3 – 15.07+/- Acres * Tract 4 – 9.09+/- Acres15% down the day of sale. Balance to be paid at closing within 30 days of auction!

    Ed Cope Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC

    0 Pinson Rd Unit 3, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /2

    $139,050 Sold May 23, 2025

    810 Josephine St, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,819

    Last Listing Agent Ed Cope Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC

    810 Josephine St, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /56

      Est $578,506 Not Listed For Sale

      1900 Palmer Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1900 Palmer Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Edgar Haven Real Estate

  • /2

    $347,990 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    557 W Foxrun, Springfield, TN 37172

    Home contracted prior to construction. Floor plan: Augusta A with a Base Price of $347,990 before upgrades and selections have been made. **For more info on building with DSLD Homes in this community, please contact Harrison Williams at 865-440-8545**

    Harrison Williams DSLD Homes (Southeast), LLC

    557 W Foxrun, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /30

    $387,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4615 Airport Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,877

    Last Listing Agent Sabra Starling Exit Real Estate Solutions

    4615 Airport Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /20

      Est $305,546 Not Listed For Sale

      233 Clydesdale Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      233 Clydesdale Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Turnbow EXIT Prime Realty

  • /20

    $1,750,000

    3941 Baggett Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    108 acre oasis-combination of rolling pasture, mature timber, and wide open space ready for a farm, recreation or future homestead in Middle TN just north of Nashville. Endless potential and possibilities for this rare opportunity of a property ideal for livestock, hunting, trail riding, and large scale agricultural use with natural privacy in every direction.Space abounds for future development

    Michelle Hollingsworth Hollingsworth Homes Real Estate

    3941 Baggett Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /38

    $440,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    108 Sam Davis Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,024

    Last Listing Agent Helen Balthrop APEX REALTY & AUCTION, LLC

    108 Sam Davis Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /39

      Est $332,435 Not Listed For Sale

      4308 Highway 49 W, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4308 Highway 49 W, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Berisa Compass

  • /23

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 75.27 Acres

    0 Cooper Nicholson Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    REAL ESTATE AUCTION – 75.27± ACRES IN ROBERTSON COUNTY, TN0 Cooper Nicholson Road | Coopertown, TNLIVE ONSITE & ONLINE BIDDING AVAILABLEAuction Date: May 23rd at 4:00 PM CST Exceptional opportunity to purchase 75.27± acres of prime land in Coopertown, Tennessee! Located on Cooper Nicholson Road in Robertson County, this property offers a rare combination of size, road frontage, and

    Bryan Ayers APEX REALTY & AUCTION, LLC

    0 Cooper Nicholson Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /47

    $455,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    6411 Highway 25 E, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,291

    Last Listing Agent Vida Wakeman Crye-Leike, Realtors

    6411 Highway 25 E, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /33

      Est $270,032 Not Listed For Sale

      2612 Queen Anne Ct, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2612 Queen Anne Ct, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Holtzclaw Redfin

  • /39

    $674,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    4031 Wells Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    Come home to 4031 Wells Rd.This 4 bedroom home is located on a no-through road in Mayberry Farms. The modern, open concept floor plan with high ceilings, provides functional space to facilitate entertaining, improve light flow, and delivers opportunity for family interaction. The interior has a spacious Primary suite, oversized closets, pantry, laundry room, a kitchen island and a gas log

    Penny Callis Legacy Signature Properties, LLC

    4031 Wells Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /22

    $200,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    529 S Pawnee Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,781

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Sims Coldwell Banker Conroy, Marable & Holleman

    529 S Pawnee Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /28

      Est $259,278 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Park Meadow Point, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      110 Park Meadow Point, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martie Burnett EXP Realty

  • /16

    $349,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    498 W Foxrun, Springfield, TN 37172

    Welcome to The Greens at Legacy Townhomes, a brand-new DSLD Homes community perfectly positioned along the beautiful fairways of The Legacy Golf Course in Springfield, TN. This Augusta floor plan will allow for easy, minimal maintenance living in a thoughtfully designed townhome that combines modern comfort with classic Southern charm. Each residence features an open-concept layout, premium

    Harrison Williams DSLD Homes (Southeast), LLC

    498 W Foxrun, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /21

    $235,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    210 Alsup Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,341

    Last Listing Agent Haley Roberts EXIT Prime Realty

    210 Alsup Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /29

      Est $383,377 Not Listed For Sale

      4259 Mount Zion Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4259 Mount Zion Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shenah Mangrum Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $52,894 per Acre

    4046 Old Coopertown Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    This is an amazing opportunity to own a beautiful 5-acre tract with everything you need to start building immediately! Enjoy breathtaking sunset views and the peaceful scenery of neighboring farmland from your future front porch. This property is the perfect blend of country living and modern convenience. While you'll enjoy a tranquil, rural setting, you're just a short drive from shopping,

    Katrina Sattler Crye-Leike Property Management

    4046 Old Coopertown Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /20

    $400,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1208 Pommel Ct, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,870

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Wright APEX REALTY & AUCTION, LLC

    1208 Pommel Ct, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /49

      Est $332,211 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Blackpatch Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      405 Blackpatch Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Feole RE/MAX

  • /31

    $312,800

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    1507 5th Ave W, Springfield, TN 37172

    Strategically priced and waiting for you is this all brick home on a beautiful level lot~located just minutes away from downtown Springfield, this home has a convenient drive to not only the boutique shopping and restaurants but an easy travel to Nashville, Ashland City and Clarksville~this home has modern conveniences like a brand new roof, re-glazed windows, new LVP flooring combined with

    Amanda Bell At Home Realty

    1507 5th Ave W, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /14

    $373,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    340 Fieldstone Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

340 Fieldstone Ln, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /41

      Est $559,240 Not Listed For Sale

      331 Tivoli Trail, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      331 Tivoli Trail, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Smith Purpose Realty & Auction

  • /9

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 14.61 Acres
    • $22,245 per Acre

    0 Hwy 431 N Unit RTC3041307, Springfield, TN 37172

    Beautiful land ready for you to bring your own builder. Barndominiums welcome! Water Letter - showing City Water Tap is available. Escape the hustle and find peace on this Beautiful Mini Farm - only 5 minutes away from the City Limits. Ideal spot for your Dream Home, Hobby Farm or a Weekend Getaway. The only restrictions are No Mobile Homes, No Commercial Hog or Chicken Operations. Don't miss out

    Demetria White RE/MAX 1ST Choice

    0 Hwy 431 N Unit RTC3041307, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /40

    $380,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    3671 Armstrong Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,475

    Last Listing Agent Hailee Jackson Benchmark Realty, LLC

    3671 Armstrong Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /32

      Est $472,639 Not Listed For Sale

      4956 Minnis Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4956 Minnis Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Syndi Norton Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC

  • /31

    $255,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft

    342 Crescent Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    Don't miss your Second Chance! Back on market, no fault of the seller. Buyer's financing fell through. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home combining classic charm with modern comfort. Built in 1945 and recently renovated from top to bottom, this single-level 917 sq. ft. home has been thoughtfully designed to maximize every inch of space for comfortable, efficient

    Jamie Hill Benchmark Realty, LLC

    342 Crescent Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /14

    $693,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4856 Palestine Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 820 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $845/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,000

4856 Palestine Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /32

      Est $458,771 Not Listed For Sale

      2765 Derby Run Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2765 Derby Run Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent S.L. Searcy Searcy Realty & Auction

  • /67

    $795,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft

    5135 U S 41, Springfield, TN 37172

    Beautiful new construction on 2 acres in Springfield, TN, offering open views of cattle from the front yard & a peaceful, tree-lined backdrop behind the home. This thoughtfully designed layout is filled with natural light & features cathedral ceilings with exposed beams in both the main living area & the primary bedroom, creating a warm, inviting atmosphere.The kitchen flows seamlessly into

    Nicole Gardner Southern Roots Properties

    5135 U S 41, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /11

    $359,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1143 Javier Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Reyes Reyes Real Estate Group

    1143 Javier Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home