13,560

Springfield, TN Homes

Section Image
    • /42

      Est $453,939 Not Listed For Sale

      130 N Sequoia Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      130 N Sequoia Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Adams RE/MAX

  • /54

    $477,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    1325 Lost Country Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    Nestled in a peaceful country setting, this charming, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality on 10 beautiful acres. Fully fenced and ready for your mini farm dreams, the property features a horse barn with water and electrical, a detached 16x20 garage, and plenty of open land for animals, gardening. or recreation. Enjoy privacy and tranquility of rural living

    David Derseweh Hemphill Realty & Auction

    1325 Lost Country Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /19

    $290,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2511 Queen Anne Ct, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,427

    Last Listing Agent Rosalia Rodriguez Serrat Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    2511 Queen Anne Ct, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /20

      Est $348,061 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Runnymead Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      104 Runnymead Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Blackall Veranda Realty Group

  • /79

    $499,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft

    311 Walnut St, Springfield, TN 37172

    48 HOUR KICKOUT CLAUSE ON THIS PROPERTY. Discover the perfect blend of timeless charm and modern living in this beautifully renovated historic home, ideally located in Springfield’s sought-after historic district. With over 3,600 sq. ft. of living space, including a fully finished walk-out basement, this home offers incredible flexibility for today’s lifestyle. Its prime location puts you within

    Martie Burnett EXP Realty

    311 Walnut St, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /87

    $650,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6437 Hopewell Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,000

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Gardner Southern Roots Properties

    6437 Hopewell Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /17

      Est $296,964 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Golf Club Ln Unit 12, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      113 Golf Club Ln Unit 12, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Ramsey RE/MAX

  • /4

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 7.55 Acres
    • $23,179 per Acre

    0 Forest Park Rd Unit RTC3002406, Springfield, TN 37172

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and opportunity with this beautiful tract of land located in the quiet countryside. Surrounded by open skies and scenic views, this property offers plenty of space to build your dream home, create a hobby farm, or simply enjoy as a weekend getaway. With easy access to nearby towns, you’ll enjoy the serenity of country living while still being conveniently

    Ed Cope Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC

    0 Forest Park Rd Unit RTC3002406, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /74

    $565,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2760 Cave Springs Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,413

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bell At Home Realty

    2760 Cave Springs Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /45

      Est $386,509 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Lenox Ct, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      313 Lenox Ct, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martie Burnett EXP Realty

  • /27

    $395,990 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    482 W Foxrun, Springfield, TN 37172

    Welcome to the "Pinehurst" plan at The Greens at Legacy Townhomes, a brand-new DSLD Homes community perfectly positioned along the beautiful fairways of The Legacy Golf Course in Springfield, TN. Enjoy maintenance-free living in a thoughtfully designed townhome that combines modern comfort with classic Southern charm. Each residence features an open-concept layout, premium finishes, and

    Harrison Williams DSLD Homes (Southeast), LLC

    482 W Foxrun, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /5

    $195,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    0 Beards Chapel Rd Unit 2, Springfield, TN 37172

    • Land
    • 5.97 Acres
    • $32,663 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ed Cope Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC

    0 Beards Chapel Rd Unit 2, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /39

      Est $490,696 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Lakeside Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      510 Lakeside Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,500
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Burhart Compass RE

  • /53

    $679,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    2060 Hickory Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    Welcome to Autumn Hills in Coopertown, where you will find your new Home, 2060 Hickory Dr. This is a one owner, custom built, family home that has been a safe haven for raising children, family reunions, and entertaining with friends. The all brick home has a covered front porch, a 16X28 covered back deck with gas connections and entry from the kitchen and the Primary suite, and a spacious fenced

    Penny Callis Legacy Signature Properties, LLC

    2060 Hickory Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /11

    $130,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    105 Shannon Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,146

105 Shannon Ln, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /36

      Est $304,755 Not Listed For Sale

      602 Arabian Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      602 Arabian Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Ashton Gary Ashton Realt Estate

  • /24

    $329,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    203 22nd Ave E, Springfield, TN 37172

    A house that feels like home from the moment you step inside. Real hardwood floors and custom shelving throughout, tile bathrooms, and a fully fenced yard. This 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath offers a spacious layout with a large lower-level rec room and a versatile nook perfect for a home office. Convenient to local shops and dining, with room to spread out and a location you'll love. Homes like this don't

    Elizebeth Welch Greenbrier Realty Company

    203 22nd Ave E, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6421 Roy Pearson Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barry Richards EXIT Prime Realty

    6421 Roy Pearson Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /3

      Est $335,289 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Hardy Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      503 Hardy Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,400
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Helen Balthrop APEX REALTY & AUCTION, LLC

  • /33

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft

    3608 Legacy Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    Welcome to this first time on the market, well-built, custom home! Large rooms, lots of space, plenty of storage and closets! Everything is on one level with the exception of the bonus room upstairs. Extra large primary suite has walk in closet and private bath with tile shower and jetted tub. Large living area with fireplace. Spacious kitchen with lots of cabinets and eat in area plus formal

    Jodie Reynolds Legacy Signature Properties, LLC

    3608 Legacy Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /50

    $410,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2300 Ruth St, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,676

    Last Listing Agent Cornelia Gregory APEX REALTY & AUCTION, LLC

    2300 Ruth St, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /51

      Est $319,614 Not Listed For Sale

      3176 Highway 41 S, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3176 Highway 41 S, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,500
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Parrish Bluegrass Realty & Property Management, Inc

  • /18

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 6.8 Acres
    • $29,412 per Acre

    0 Wayman Dunn Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    6.8 Acres – Prime Cropland with Road Frontage & Utilities AvailableDiscover the perfect blend of open space and opportunity with this beautiful 6.8-acre parcel, recently surveyed and split from a larger family tract. This gently rolling property is currently being farmed in wheat and has a long history of productive cropland use, making it ideal for agricultural, residential, or investment

    Heather Leslie Century 21 Wright Realty

    0 Wayman Dunn Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /60

    $555,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4293 Armstrong Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,358

    Last Listing Agent Araceli Quezada Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    4293 Armstrong Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /22

      Est $295,226 Not Listed For Sale

      497 Berry Cir, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      497 Berry Cir, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Koulakov Rivergate Realtors

  • /3

    $169,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $33,912 per Acre

    10 Highway161, Springfield, TN 37172

    SELLER HAS INSTALLED WATER TAPS. BUILD YOUR DREAM BARNDOMINIUM A FEW RESTRICTIONS APPLY. Beautiful lots to build your dream home in a country setting but only minutes to nearby attractions (grocery and restaurants to name a few). Don't miss out on this opportunity!

    Jayne Eden Century 21 Landmark Realty

    10 Highway161, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /40

    $295,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    100 Pitt Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,742

    Last Listing Agent Jane Shultz Benchmark Realty, LLC

    100 Pitt Ln, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /31

      Est $315,017 Not Listed For Sale

      238 Green Hills Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      238 Green Hills Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Mauck Aspire Realty LLC

  • /28

    $699,000

    1074 Pair Six Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    Operating Cattle and FARM LAND 25 Minutes from NASHVILLE****35.00 acres**** located in the exclusive and beautiful rolling landscape of Middle Tennessee. ONLY 25 MINUTES FROM BRIDGESTONE ARENA AND NISSAN STADIUM. Located centrally between Fort Campbell/Clarksville and Nashville. This is an operational Cattle Farm with watered paddocks with city water. Additionally, they are separated by high

    John Atkinson Almost Home Real Estate Services, PLLC

    1074 Pair Six Dr, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /22

    $605,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4761 Highway 161, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,492

    Last Listing Agent Jill Kelly SixOneFive Real Estate Advisors

    4761 Highway 161, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /53

      Est $301,684 Not Listed For Sale

      323 Gallop Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      323 Gallop Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Lucas Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    3922 Armstrong Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    Welcome to this charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a spacious, level lot on Armstrong Road i. Perfectly positioned between White House and Springfield, this home offers the ideal balance of peaceful living and everyday convenience—with easy access to I-65 for a smooth commute to Downtown Nashville. Step inside to find a comfortable layout designed for both

    Jackie Adams RE/MAX 1ST Choice

    3922 Armstrong Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /32

    $423,900 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    702 Gunn Ln, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,110

    Last Listing Agent Donna Shell Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    702 Gunn Ln, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /62

      Est $350,734 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Foxrun, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      165 Foxrun, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grace Graves Bluegrass Realty & Property Management, Inc

  • /12

    $196,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft

    2115 Mockingbird Ln Unit A, Springfield, TN 37172

    This is a Must See updated condominium in the heart of Springfield. New paint, LVP flooring, Levolor blinds and new windows. Back patio has a gated privacy fence and utility storage closet. Desirable end unit very well maintainedMore photos to come

    Jill Martin One Stop Realty and Auction

    2115 Mockingbird Ln Unit A, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /10

    $150,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    0 Hwy 431 N Unit RTC3041305, Springfield, TN 37172

    • Land
    • 5.16 Acres
    • $29,070 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Demetria White RE/MAX 1ST Choice

    0 Hwy 431 N Unit RTC3041305, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /28

      Est $286,499 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Thomas Holman Cir, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      106 Thomas Holman Cir, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Worling Purpose Realty & Auction

  • /5

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $42,829 per Acre

    0 Beards Chapel Rd Unit 1, Springfield, TN 37172

    This is lot 1 on the plat in photos! 5 Beautiful, level acres of field and woods ready to build! Rural, quiet living full of potential!

    Ed Cope Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC

    0 Beards Chapel Rd Unit 1, Springfield, TN 37172
  • /27

    $644,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3556 Forest Park Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,354

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC

    3556 Forest Park Rd, Springfield, TN 37172
    • /24

      Est $333,758 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Runnymead Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      105 Runnymead Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Syndi Norton Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home