344

Recently Sold Homes in 22152

Section Image
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    8129 Marcy Ave, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,082

    Last Listing Agent Kris O KW Metro Center

    8129 Marcy Ave, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /55

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8444 Millwood Dr, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,016

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Rosen Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    8444 Millwood Dr, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /32

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5816 Torington Dr Unit 860, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,692

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ann Kline Samson Properties

    5816 Torington Dr Unit 860, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /53

    $770,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6710 Red Jacket Rd, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,785

    Last Listing Agent Mike Tikkala Samson Properties

    6710 Red Jacket Rd, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /57

    $759,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8703 Bridle Wood Dr, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,409

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Dash eXp Realty LLC

    8703 Bridle Wood Dr, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /33

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    7745 Tiverton Dr, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,421

    Last Listing Agent abdullah Baba Keller Williams Realty

    7745 Tiverton Dr, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /2

    $715,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8200 Old Oaks Dr, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,429

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    8200 Old Oaks Dr, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /36

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8204 Tory Rd Unit 136, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,160

    Last Listing Agent Colin Gunderson KW Metro Center

    8204 Tory Rd Unit 136, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /45

    $845,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6128 Sherborn Ln, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,507

    Last Listing Agent Karen Olmstead Coldwell Banker Realty

    6128 Sherborn Ln, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /74

    $1,430,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6704 Emporia Ct, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,403,867

    Last Listing Agent Jean Abood KW Metro Center

    6704 Emporia Ct, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /28

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6427 Old Scotts Ct, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,414

    Last Listing Agent Mariam Mattin Fairfax Realty 50/66 LLC

    6427 Old Scotts Ct, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /17

    $458,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8344 Darlington St Unit 486, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,993

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Dell'Omo Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    8344 Darlington St Unit 486, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /51

    $737,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8518 Fairburn Dr, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,311

    Last Listing Agent Karina Rojas Neuenschwander Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    8518 Fairburn Dr, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /60

    $740,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8333 Garfield Ct, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,239

    Last Listing Agent Lori Boyle Keller Williams Realty

    8333 Garfield Ct, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /22

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8145 Carrleigh Pkwy, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,345

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    8145 Carrleigh Pkwy, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /23

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5921 Minutemen Rd Unit 246, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,372

    Last Listing Agent David Wheeler Southern Real Estate Virginia LLC

    5921 Minutemen Rd Unit 246, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /46

    $849,950

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8121 Truro Ct, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,805

    Last Listing Agent Lizzie Helmig Metro House

    8121 Truro Ct, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /2

    $561,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    7116 Hadlow Ct, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,365

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Burgos Pearson Smith Realty LLC

    7116 Hadlow Ct, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /2

    $835,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8118 Viola St, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,989

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Gagne Century 21 Redwood Realty

    8118 Viola St, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /31

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6047 Sweet Oak Ct, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,376

    Last Listing Agent Rolfe Kratz Samson Properties

    6047 Sweet Oak Ct, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /61

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8121 Marcy Ave, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,609

    Last Listing Agent Katie Stowe Corcoran McEnearney

    8121 Marcy Ave, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /50

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    7206 Joshua Tree Ln, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,961

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Perdue Compass

    7206 Joshua Tree Ln, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /54

    $587,333

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    9188 Forest Breeze Ct, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,161

    Last Listing Agent Dina Braun eXp Realty LLC

    9188 Forest Breeze Ct, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /2

    $811,100

    Sold May 15, 2026

    8709 Powder Horn Rd, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,462

    Last Listing Agent Pam Morgan RE/MAX Allegiance

    8709 Powder Horn Rd, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /54

    $661,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6164 Forest Creek Ct, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,386

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Armknecht Century 21 Redwood Realty

    6164 Forest Creek Ct, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /49

    $937,705

    Sold May 13, 2026

    6703 Norview Ct, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,913

    Last Listing Agent Erin Jones KW Metro Center

    6703 Norview Ct, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /31

    $755,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6708 Harwood Place, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,083

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hall Foxtrot Company

    6708 Harwood Place, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /21

    $390,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5900H Kingsford Rd Unit 431, West Springfield, VA 22152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,142

    Last Listing Agent Ghassan Ghaida RE/MAX One Solutions

    5900H Kingsford Rd Unit 431, West Springfield, VA 22152
  • /18

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5909D Prince James Dr Unit D, West Springfield, VA 22152

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,802

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Dinkens Samson Properties

    5909D Prince James Dr Unit D, West Springfield, VA 22152
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6002 Merryvale Ct, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,973

    Last Listing Agent John Pionke Samson Properties

    6002 Merryvale Ct, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /2

    $715,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6355 Regal Oak Dr, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF

    Current Estimated Value $715,070

    Last Listing Agent Tricia DeVine KW Metro Center

    6355 Regal Oak Dr, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /73

    $1,000,333

    Sold May 08, 2026

    8619 Nanlee Dr, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,906

    Last Listing Agent Ania Cress KW United

    8619 Nanlee Dr, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /47

    $815,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    7708 Harwood Place, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,405

    Last Listing Agent Monique Craft Weichert, REALTORS

    7708 Harwood Place, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /53

    $656,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8868 Winding Hollow Way, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,742

    Last Listing Agent Mi Won Chang Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8868 Winding Hollow Way, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /51

    $855,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8306 Winslow Ave, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,111

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Estabrooks Keller Williams Capital Properties

    8306 Winslow Ave, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /27

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    7817 Harrowgate Cir Unit C, West Springfield, VA 22152

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,357

    Last Listing Agent Wentong Chen Libra Realty, LLC

    7817 Harrowgate Cir Unit C, West Springfield, VA 22152
  • /2

    $1,110,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8656 Tuttle Rd, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,169

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Rigato TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    8656 Tuttle Rd, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /33

    $820,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6231 Greeley Blvd, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,798

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ann Kline Samson Properties

    6231 Greeley Blvd, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /55

    $766,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    8503 Forrester Blvd, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,570

    Last Listing Agent Rolfe Kratz Samson Properties

    8503 Forrester Blvd, Springfield, VA 22152
  • /32

    $412,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    8441 Penshurst Dr Unit 603, Springfield, VA 22152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,619

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Blosser Real Broker, LLC

    8441 Penshurst Dr Unit 603, Springfield, VA 22152

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home