841

Recently Sold Sproul, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $36,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    229 21st Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,071

    Last Listing Agent Cinnamon Colony Chatman Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    229 21st Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /25

    $54,800

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1308 17th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,333

    Last Listing Agent Robert Smick 814 Realty Group Inc.

    1308 17th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /12

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    215 7th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,970

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bouley Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    215 7th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /32

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1217 25th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,335

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wilt Re/max Results Realty Group

    1217 25th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /27

    $25,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2107 3rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,586

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Evey John Hill Real Estate

    2107 3rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /33

    $70,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1107 N 3rd St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,508

    Last Listing Agent Steve Beagan Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    1107 N 3rd St, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /18

    $122,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    408 Bell Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,315

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Holtz Holtz And Associates Real Estate LLC

    408 Bell Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /11

    $196,800

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    307 Longfellow Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,915

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    307 Longfellow Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /30

    $173,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1223 25th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Gority John Hill Real Estate

    1223 25th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /38

    $369,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    802 Jones St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,325

    Last Listing Agent Mariska Eash Stultz Real Estate

    802 Jones St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    506 Ash St, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wilt Re/max Results Realty Group

    506 Ash St, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /38

    $279,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    300 Wordsworth Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,172

    Last Listing Agent Adam Conrad Team Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    300 Wordsworth Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2967 Gwin Rd, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,181

    Last Listing Agent Christina Maher Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    2967 Gwin Rd, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /61

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    360 Ibis Dr, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,242

    Last Listing Agent Holly O'Connor Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    360 Ibis Dr, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
  • /24

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5001 Highland Park Ave Unit 5, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,145

    Last Listing Agent Al Abraham Redwood Prime Realty LLC

    5001 Highland Park Ave Unit 5, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /28

    $96,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    110 9th St, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,315

    Last Listing Agent The Gretchen Gun Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    110 9th St, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /43

    $84,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    225 Mickel Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,901

    Last Listing Agent Derek Canova Kissinger Bigatel & Brower

    225 Mickel Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635
  • /16

    $86,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    808 1/2 N 4th St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,966

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Kurtz Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    808 1/2 N 4th St, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /25

    $373,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1443 58th St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,672

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Reece Starr Realty Services

    1443 58th St, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /53

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    202 Coleridge Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,081

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Wineland Keller Williams Exclusive Altoona

    202 Coleridge Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /11

    $1,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    000 Municipal Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $2,564 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger Peacock Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    000 Municipal Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635
  • /36

    $59,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1008 21st Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,332

1008 21st Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /42

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    703 Ruskin Dr, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,600

    Last Listing Agent Linda Schreiber Re/max Results Realty Group

    703 Ruskin Dr, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /21

    $199,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    311 Aldrich Ave Unit 13, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,727

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Seymore Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    311 Aldrich Ave Unit 13, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /47

    $226,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    104 Woomer Rd, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,907

104 Woomer Rd, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /37

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    132 Stonehedge Rd Unit 31, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,982

132 Stonehedge Rd Unit 31, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
  • /34

    $27,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1307 14th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • Studio
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corey Harris Crown Homes Real Estate

    1307 14th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /41

    $123,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1108 6th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,673

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Colony Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    1108 6th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /31

    $133,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    610 Mulberry St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,300

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Jones Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    610 Mulberry St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
  • /24

    $212,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1316 N Montgomery St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,367

    Last Listing Agent Dolores Capriotti Re/max Results Realty Group

    1316 N Montgomery St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
  • /36

    $259,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    515 Garber St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,777

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Cassidy Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    515 Garber St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
  • /44

    $279,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1933 Bellmeade Dr, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,536

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Griswold Re/max Results Realty Group

    1933 Bellmeade Dr, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /17

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    512 Coleridge Ave Unit 14, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,046

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Johnson Re/max Results Realty Group

    512 Coleridge Ave Unit 14, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    625 E Atlantic Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,271

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hite L&H Realty Group

    625 E Atlantic Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /23

    $109,900

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    319 Heather Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,385

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Barnes Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    319 Heather Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /35

    $147,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    311 26th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,496

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Berardi Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    311 26th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    182 Evergreen Rd, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,626

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Conrad Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    182 Evergreen Rd, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
  • /19

    $33,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1406 Logan Blvd, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,406

    Last Listing Agent Steve DuBrueler Coldwell Banker Premier

    1406 Logan Blvd, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /117

    $172,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1510 19th Ave Unit 12, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,303

    Last Listing Agent Steve Clapper Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    1510 19th Ave Unit 12, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /21

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    323 E Blair Ave Unit 25, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,690

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cox Keller Williams Realty

    323 E Blair Ave Unit 25, Altoona, PA 16602

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home