840

Recently Sold Sproul, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1652 Saint Francis Ln, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,607

    Last Listing Agent Daniel DiSabato Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    1652 Saint Francis Ln, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /39

    $189,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    507 S 22nd St, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,199

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pennington Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    507 S 22nd St, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /34

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1858 Erin Dr, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,163

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wilt Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    1858 Erin Dr, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /20

    $154,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1517 2nd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,687

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Settle Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    1517 2nd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /48

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    229 E Fairview Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,570

    Last Listing Agent Rudolph Fusco Ii Keller Williams Exclusive Altoona

    229 E Fairview Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /37

    $162,500

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    205 Milton Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,465

    Last Listing Agent Connie Pope Realty One Group Landmark Johnstown

    205 Milton Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    301 Orchard Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF

    Current Estimated Value $178,955

    Last Listing Agent Non-member Zz Non-member A Zz Non-member Office

    301 Orchard Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /35

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    220 Linden St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,709

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Conrad Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    220 Linden St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
  • /16

    $78,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    526 Morningside Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,641

    Last Listing Agent Patty Chwatek Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    526 Morningside Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /40

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    113 Linden St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,164

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Seymore Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    113 Linden St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
  • /38

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1901 15th St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,608

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wilt Re/max Results Realty Group

    1901 15th St, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /23

    $189,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    204 Coleridge Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,723

    Last Listing Agent Mariska Eash Stultz Real Estate

    204 Coleridge Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /14

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    414 27th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,703

414 27th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /17

    $99,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    616 N 8th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,777

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Johnson Re/max Results Realty Group

    616 N 8th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /15

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1224 N 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,071

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wilt Re/max Results Realty Group

    1224 N 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /21

    $36,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    405 Rhett Ln, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Young 814 Realty Group Inc.

    405 Rhett Ln, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /25

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3100 Oak Ave Unit 12, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,343

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hite L&H Realty Group

    3100 Oak Ave Unit 12, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /32

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1631 Van Buren Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Johnson II Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    1631 Van Buren Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /14

    $33,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    656 Clairmont Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent tyler keech Lime House

    656 Clairmont Dr, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /21

    $89,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1427 Pitt Rd, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lora Larimer BHGRE GSA Realty Altoona

    1427 Pitt Rd, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /24

    $80,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    522 N Juniata St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,275

522 N Juniata St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
  • /39

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1606 Fordham Cir Unit 8, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,164

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bouley Coldwell Banker Town & Country Real Estate

    1606 Fordham Cir Unit 8, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /24

    $21,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    178 Brookwood Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mangia Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    178 Brookwood Dr, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /17

    $108,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    939 29th St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,419

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Miller Keller Williams Exclusive Altoona

    939 29th St, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /2

    $8,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1710 16th St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,271

    Last Listing Agent Paula Vincent Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    1710 16th St, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /29

    $123,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    602 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,778

    Last Listing Agent Adam Conrad Team Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    602 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /20

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    619 Mulberry St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,709

    Last Listing Agent Scott White John Hill Real Estate

    619 Mulberry St, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
  • /45

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    229 30th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,136

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Bretz Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    229 30th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /19

    $179,900

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    701 Cleveland Ave Unit 5, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,931

    Last Listing Agent Mariska Eash Stultz Real Estate

    701 Cleveland Ave Unit 5, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /27

    $91,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    891 27th St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,744

    Last Listing Agent Steve Beagan Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    891 27th St, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /11

    $162,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    908 26th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,673

    Last Listing Agent Wally Rossi Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    908 26th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /30

    $139,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    419 58th St, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott White John Hill Real Estate

    419 58th St, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /29

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2408 3rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,985

    Last Listing Agent Alex McCoy Keller Williams Exclusive Bedford

    2408 3rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /27

    $141,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    225 Calder St, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,612

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Clapper Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    225 Calder St, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /29

    $192,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1414 Grant Ave Unit 16, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,155

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wilt Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    1414 Grant Ave Unit 16, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /30

    $223,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1004 Woodland Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,418

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hite L&H Realty Group

    1004 Woodland Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /15

    $38,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    227 Bud Cir, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Cursio Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    227 Bud Cir, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /6

    $24,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    519 3rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,439

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sharer Iron Valley Real Estate

    519 3rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    195 Swan Rd, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,744

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wilt Re/max Results Realty Group

    195 Swan Rd, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
  • /10

    $129,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2324 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,139

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Mielnik 814 Realty Group Inc.

    2324 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home