284

Recently Sold Squirrel Hill, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $261,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    918 Norfolk St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,880

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Barnick COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    918 Norfolk St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /36

    $444,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5248 Beelermont Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,177

    Last Listing Agent Tim Gyves COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    5248 Beelermont Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /23

    $260,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5715 Beacon St Unit 418, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,546

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Steigerwalt HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    5715 Beacon St Unit 418, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /48

    $610,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6628 Wilkins Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,200

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Mayer HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    6628 Wilkins Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /22

    $215,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5515 Hobart St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,975

    Last Listing Agent Jana Hidalgo BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    5515 Hobart St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /38

    $280,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5600 Munhall Rd Unit 517, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,958

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hummel HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    5600 Munhall Rd Unit 517, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /25

    $745,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5854 Hobart St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,747

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Klima HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    5854 Hobart St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /41

    $585,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5445 Covode Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,235

    Last Listing Agent Emily Bua BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    5445 Covode Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /36

    $1,375,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5414 Kipling Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,398,212

    Last Listing Agent CoCo Rudolf HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    5414 Kipling Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /50

    $570,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2887 Beechwood Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,502

    Last Listing Agent Janet Barkley PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    2887 Beechwood Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /19

    $250,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3030 Shady Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,658

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Cleary EXP REALTY LLC

    3030 Shady Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /50

    $914,466 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2030 Beechwood Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,830

    Last Listing Agent David Randolph BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    2030 Beechwood Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /42

    $707,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5404 Wilkins Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,378

    Last Listing Agent Cass Zielinski PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    5404 Wilkins Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /32

    $495,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5626 Darlington Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,363

    Last Listing Agent Nevena Carrington COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5626 Darlington Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /39

    $1,350,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2437 Mount Royal Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,205

    Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Hanna Lang HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2437 Mount Royal Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /23

    $331,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    669 Loretta St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,210

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Rabner WPML Inactive User File

    669 Loretta St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /26

    $227,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1009 Flemington St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,530

    Last Listing Agent Maxine Solomon BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1009 Flemington St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /39

    $345,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    4323 Tesla St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,694

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bair HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    4323 Tesla St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /6

    $1,016,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    5600 Aylesboro Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,325

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    5600 Aylesboro Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /39

    $610,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1448 Barnsdale St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,159

    Last Listing Agent David Knoll FIFTH & GRANT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1448 Barnsdale St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /50

    $505,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6315 Alderson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,856

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Dorn RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

    6315 Alderson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /21

    $758,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6605 Woodwell St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,173

    Last Listing Agent Jay Phoebe HOWARD HANNA LANGHOLZ WILSON ELLIS

    6605 Woodwell St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6423 Nicholson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,705

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harris RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

    6423 Nicholson St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /23

    $650,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    213 Anita Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,086

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Meade HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    213 Anita Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /44

    $248,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3983 Beechwood Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,647

    Last Listing Agent Bobby West COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3983 Beechwood Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /47

    $342,068 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3901 Beechwood Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,442

    Last Listing Agent Sara Minshull REDFIN CORPORATION

    3901 Beechwood Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /33

    $580,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5256 Beeler St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,530

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Cahill COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5256 Beeler St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /27

    $314,623 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5553 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,636

    Last Listing Agent Justin Cummings RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    5553 Pocusset St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /37

    $1,220,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5818 Aylesboro Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,471

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ehrenreich HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    5818 Aylesboro Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /50

    $325,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1849 Shaw Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,281

    Last Listing Agent Alex Deacon DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    1849 Shaw Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /8

    $717,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6751 Forest Glen Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,868

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ingram COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6751 Forest Glen Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /37

    $445,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    970 Lilac St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Deely EXP REALTY LLC

    970 Lilac St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /34

    $309,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3935 Boulevard Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,698

3935 Boulevard Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5636 Marlborough Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,881

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hirshman RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    5636 Marlborough Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /31

    $431,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3030 Shady Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,658

    Last Listing Agent Viktor Sizov COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3030 Shady Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /31

    $189,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3935 Beechwood Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,588

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Janidas BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3935 Beechwood Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /31

    $200,340 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3856 Beechwood Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,799

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Mitchell PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    3856 Beechwood Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /47

    $550,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6517 Aylesboro Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,430

    Last Listing Agent Margo Fall COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6517 Aylesboro Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /35

    $390,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6340 Monitor St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,669

    Last Listing Agent Molly Finley HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    6340 Monitor St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217
  • /34

    $430,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5658 Melvin St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,155

    Last Listing Agent Ann Greathouse HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    5658 Melvin St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home