31,900

St. Joseph County, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
    • /8

      Est $161,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Linda Ln, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      307 Linda Ln, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $136,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    611 Rock River Ave, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    Agent Photo

    John Harrold

    HG Real Estate

    (269) 371-3826

    611 Rock River Ave, Three Rivers, MI 49093
  • /17

    $150,001

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    420 W Burr Oak St, Centreville, MI 49032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,380

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hamilton Century 21 Affiliated

    420 W Burr Oak St, Centreville, MI 49032
    • /39

      Est $205,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Sunnyfield Rd, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1420 Sunnyfield Rd, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /26

    $325,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft

    210 Maplecrest Ave, Sturgis, MI 49091

    WOW! 3Bed 4bath ranch in a highly sought after Sturgis neighborhood. This home has large bedrooms 2 fireplaces updated Kitchen newer flooring, 2.5 updated bathrooms in the house This home has been professionally landscaped front to back and includes a very large heated in-ground pool a gazebo and a putting green. the extended garage holds 3 to 4 cars and has a 1/2 bathroom/ changing room great

    Agent Photo

    Benny Wesley

    CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    (269) 421-8605

    210 Maplecrest Ave, Sturgis, MI 49091
  • /35

    $190,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    843 Vinewood Dr, Mendon, MI 49072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,543

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Schirr McKinnies Realty

    843 Vinewood Dr, Mendon, MI 49072
    • /13

      Est $233,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Cottage, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      203 Cottage, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /2

    $119,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    57934 Haines Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    Discover the potential of 57934 Haines Road, as a cozy ranch style budget friendly home located in Three Rivers, MI. Built in 1970, this property offers 960 square feet of living space with 1 full bathroom, front deck, and single car garage all sits on a generous 0.52-acre lot. This property is in need of a total renovation. Being sold 'As-Is Where-Is' to the highest Bonafide offer.

    Agent Photo

    Terri Kitchen

    TLK Real Estate Inc.

    (269) 575-0080

    57934 Haines Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093
  • /6

    $599,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3563 N Blackstone Ave, Colon, MI 49040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,452

    Last Listing Agent Nic Sharp RE/MAX Elite Group T.R.

    3563 N Blackstone Ave, Colon, MI 49040
    • /21

      Est $157,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Grove St, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      207 Grove St, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /11

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $50,847 per Acre

    0 Shorewood Dr Unit Lot 2, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    Beautiful 0.59-acre building site located just south of Three Rivers on desirable Shorewood Lane! Situated at the entrance of the subdivision, this prime lot offers an excellent setting to build your dream home. Mature trees provide natural character and a picturesque backdrop while still allowing ample space for construction and landscaping. The seller has already completed a survey, and

    Agent Photo

    Sherrie Nowicki

    RE/MAX Elite Group T.R.

    (269) 533-7399

    0 Shorewood Dr Unit Lot 2, Three Rivers, MI 49093
  • /73

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    11886 Riverside Dr, White Pigeon, MI 49099

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hess Jaqua, REALTORS

    11886 Riverside Dr, White Pigeon, MI 49099
    • /30

      Est $157,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Grove St, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      201 Grove St, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /37

    $400,000

    $400K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    53699 Flatbush Rd, Marcellus, MI 49067

    Hobby farm on 5+ acres with large historic barn. Character-filled country homestead featuring barn beams and wood accents repurposed from an original barn. Charming 3 bed, 1.5 bath home with main-level living, two bedrooms upstairs, main-level laundry, and a wood stove in the family room/kitchen. 2010 updates include a 26x32 addition with full basement (10' poured walls); basement bedroom is

    Agent Photo

    Rich Carpenter

    Bright Star Realty & Auction LLC

    (269) 292-6033

    53699 Flatbush Rd, Marcellus, MI 49067
  • /20

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    242 Birkhold St, Centreville, MI 49032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,268

    Last Listing Agent Monte Anderson RE/MAX Elite Group T.R.

    242 Birkhold St, Centreville, MI 49032
    • /40

      Est $244,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 S Prospect St, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      104 S Prospect St, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /15

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $66,794 per Acre

    V/L White Pine Dr, Sturgis, MI 49091

    TUCKED AWAY ON PEACEFUL, SCENIC, ALL SPORTS PRAIRIE LAKE sits this 2.62 acre lot that offers over 200 feet of shoreline and a beautiful mix of open space and mature trees. Approximately one acre sits on the backside across the road and the other 1.5+ acres sits on the lakeside to build your perfect dream home. It's the ideal setting to own a slice of waterfront paradise. Prairie Lake is approx.

    Agent Photo

    Dennis Bamber

    Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    (269) 448-1336

    V/L White Pine Dr, Sturgis, MI 49091
  • /25

    $289,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    608 Arizona Blvd, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Allen Edwin Homes Meadowbrook Farms West

    608 Arizona Blvd, Three Rivers, MI 49093
    • /25

      Est $151,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 E Chicago Rd, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      601 E Chicago Rd, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market

  • /7

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    22 Pioneer Ave, Sturgis, MI 49091

    Back on the market through no fault of the property. Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch-style home conveniently located near the high school in Sturgis. This well-maintained home is truly move-in ready and perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors! Step inside to find a clean, comfortable living space with a practical layout. The home features a newer roof for added peace of mind and

    Agent Photo

    Sheri Hayes

    Tyler Milliman Red Wood Realty

    (269) 421-0190

    22 Pioneer Ave, Sturgis, MI 49091
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    216 S Saint Joseph St, Colon, MI 49040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,325

    Last Listing Agent Josh Nagy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    216 S Saint Joseph St, Colon, MI 49040
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 E Chicago Rd, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      603 E Chicago Rd, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market

  • /37

    $799,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    12417 Sunset Dr, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    Rare double-lot opportunity on all-sports Pleasant Lake with 268' of frontage and a true peninsula-like setting. Tucked at the end of a private road, this fully renovated (2018) ranch offers exceptional privacy and water views from nearly every room. Offered furnished/turnkey, the home features spacious living and gathering areas, 3 bedrooms including two large primary suites with king beds, plus

    Agent Photo

    Lori Knoll Ambs

    Five Star Real Estate-W Q Ave

    (269) 699-2737

    12417 Sunset Dr, Three Rivers, MI 49093
  • /21

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    632 Spring St, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,068

    Last Listing Agent Drew Chapple Chapple Realty

    632 Spring St, Three Rivers, MI 49093
    • /40

      Est $199,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 E Chicago Rd, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      605 E Chicago Rd, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /34

    $129,500

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    106 W State St, Mendon, MI 49072

    Spacious 2 story home in the village of Mendon. This 3 bedroom with 2 full baths and 1 half bath sets on a large corner lot. Main floor offers kitchen with lots of cupboards and countertops, formal dining room, living room with fireplace, den, half bath, family room, and a large laundry room. Natural woodwork throughout. Upper level has 3 large bedrooms with with 2 full baths. A part basement has

    Agent Photo

    Mike Brorson

    RE/MAX Elite Group

    (269) 280-0401

    106 W State St, Mendon, MI 49072
  • /58

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    59061 Long Lake Rd, Colon, MI 49040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,619

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Weintraub Cornerstone Real Estate

    59061 Long Lake Rd, Colon, MI 49040
    • /43

      Est $356,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Cheshire Dr, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      605 Cheshire Dr, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /50

    $450,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    3741 N Blackstone Ave, Colon, MI 49040

    YEAR ROUND WATERFRONT LIVING or just SUMMER FANTASY, enjoy either on all-sports Sturgeon Lake! This beautifully maintained, flawless home features major updates including a new roof, gutters with guards, and two new decks (2025) plus instant hot water and a new driveway (2024). The updated kitchen shines with granite island and countertops, stainless steel appliances, 5-burner gas stove, Adler

    Agent Photo

    Dennis Bamber

    Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    (269) 430-7738

    3741 N Blackstone Ave, Colon, MI 49040
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    640 S Washington St, Constantine, MI 49042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,084

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Winston RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    640 S Washington St, Constantine, MI 49042
    • /28

      Est $296,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 Canterbury Dr, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      914 Canterbury Dr, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

  • /23

    $184,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    702 N Nottawa St, Sturgis, MI 49091

    ***Seller is offering 3% seller concessions to qualified buyer with acceptable offer. Welcome home to this charming and spacious property in the city of Sturgis! Offering over 1,700 sq ft of living space, this home features 3 bedrooms with the potential for more and 2 full bathrooms, giving you plenty of flexibility to fit your needs. Beautiful hardwood floors add warmth and character throughout,

    Agent Photo

    John Harrold

    HG Real Estate

    (269) 575-4048

    702 N Nottawa St, Sturgis, MI 49091
  • /19

    $131,979

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    512 Center St, Sturgis, MI 49091

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,869

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Schwartz Michigan Top Producers-Vicksburg

    512 Center St, Sturgis, MI 49091
    • /24

      Est $259,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Canterbury Dr, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      900 Canterbury Dr, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /21

    $125,000

    Open Fri 3PM - 5PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    12192 Riverside Dr, White Pigeon, MI 49099

    AUCTION! Two parcels selling at phone bid and online auction! Bidding ends June 5th at 5PM. Parcel 1: 4 bedroom, 1 bath home on .26± acres. Updates include newer metal roof, windows, furnace, and central A/C. Features 2 wood-burning stoves, large rooms, small shed, and river views. Parcel 2: 4.13± acres with St. Joe River frontage, aluminum dock, and building potential (buyer to verify). Great

    Agent Photo

    Rich Carpenter

    Bright Star Realty & Auction LLC

    (269) 466-8757

    12192 Riverside Dr, White Pigeon, MI 49099
  • /30

    $149,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    427 E Main St, Burr Oak, MI 49030

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,751

    Last Listing Agent Kyle McMaster Five Star Real Estate

    427 E Main St, Burr Oak, MI 49030
    • /18

      Est $217,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Buckingham Dr, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      800 Buckingham Dr, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /41

    $397,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    340 W Railroad St, Centreville, MI 49032

    Charming Ranch on Over an Acre in Centreville - A Park-Like Retreat! Welcome to this well-maintained ranch-style home nestled on 1.1 acres of beautifully landscaped property in the heart of Centreville. This serene, park-Like setting is truly a must-see! Inside, you'll find a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, ornate ceilings, and large windows that flood the space with natural light.

    Agent Photo

    Sherrie Nowicki

    RE/MAX Elite Group T.R.

    (269) 895-6382

    340 W Railroad St, Centreville, MI 49032
  • /15

    $171,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    226 Pleasant St, Mendon, MI 49072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,381

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Milliman Tyler Milliman Red Wood Realty

    226 Pleasant St, Mendon, MI 49072
    • /35

      Est $218,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Nottingham Dr, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      809 Nottingham Dr, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home