31,900

St. Joseph County, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $278,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    63109 Borgert Rd, Sturgis, MI 49091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Above List Price
    • $154/SF

    Current Estimated Value $262,786

    Last Listing Agent Christina Gonzalez Michigan Top Producers-Vicksburg

    63109 Borgert Rd, Sturgis, MI 49091
    • /19

      Est $184,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Griffith St, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1400 Griffith St, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /24

    $56,688

    • Land
    • 23,051 Sq Ft
    • $107,120 per Acre

    Lot 6 Highfield Rd, Fabius Township, MI 49093

    Rural neighborhood adjacent to Pleasant Lake, Lot #6 of Lakeview Estates offers an affordable, spacious, rural building site just 3 miles from US-131 and the Three Rivers city. Public access is just 2 miles around the lake and neighborhood has infrastructure of paved roads, underground electric. Quiet country living that features city comforts such as Shipt, and DoorDash availability, high speed

    Garrett Hall HG Real Estate

    Lot 6 Highfield Rd, Fabius Township, MI 49093
  • /35

    $285,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    26065 Fawn River Rd, Sturgis, MI 49091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,721

    Last Listing Agent Martha Schumacher Towne & Country Real Estate, LLC

    26065 Fawn River Rd, Sturgis, MI 49091
    • /16

      Est $164,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Griffith St, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1504 Griffith St, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /42

    $251,800

    $46K PRICE DROP

    70118 U S 131, White Pigeon, MI 49099

    fully renovated down to the studs on this 2 door duplex on 1/2 acre. updates include new roof, siding, windows, cabinets, solid surface countertops , creamic tile showers & flooring. once used as the foreman's home for the indiana toll road construction project, then used as a hotel. you'll enjoy the history/story to tell & meanwhile be able to pay yourself first with this updated property each

    Dallas Barkman Century 21 Affiliated

    70118 U S 131, White Pigeon, MI 49099
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    416 10th Ave, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,472

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Kline RE/MAX Elite Group T.R.

    416 10th Ave, Three Rivers, MI 49093
    • /39

      Est $212,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 E Hatch St, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1205 E Hatch St, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

  • /56

    $1,395,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,143 Sq Ft

    10436 Kings Point Dr, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    5 BD 4 BA, 4,173-sq-ft 2-story brick home, .25-acre lot w/ 101 ft of all-sports Corey Lake shore on point w/ spectacular views of Corey and Little Corey. 640-acre lake, 80 ft at deepest, prime fishing spot, lowest density of homes among large Southwest Michigan lakes, 1/3 of shore bordered by 2 historic camps. The house is completely transformed w/ new kitchen, wet bar, new flooring, fixtures,

    Paul Delano Lake Life Realty

    10436 Kings Point Dr, Three Rivers, MI 49093
  • /39

    $299,999

    Sold May 27, 2025

    53572 Pulver Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,092

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Jarl Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    53572 Pulver Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093
    • /24

      Est $195,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 E Hatch St, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1100 E Hatch St, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /58

    $440,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    30994 U S 12, Sturgis, MI 49091

    Completely renovated lakefront home offering beautiful water views & versatile living space. This stunning property features a main residence plus a PRIVATE guest STUDIO. ALL NEW UPDATES: Roof-all buildings, Siding, Soffits, Gutters, Windows, Sidewalk, 20'x16' Deck, 40' Dock, Mini-Splits for heating & cooling, Hot Water Heater, Boiler, Water Softener, 200AMP Electrical Service, Drywall, Trim,

    Jude Murray Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    30994 U S 12, Sturgis, MI 49091
  • /3

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3523 N Blackstone Ave, Colon, MI 49040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,500

    Last Listing Agent David Clark RE/MAX Elite Group

    3523 N Blackstone Ave, Colon, MI 49040
    • /28

      Est $213,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Merribe St, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1011 Merribe St, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /17

    $239,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft

    31908 Decker Rd, Colon, MI 49040

    This recently updated 2-bed, 1-bath home features 60' of private frontage on all-sports Palmer Lake with access to Long Lake-over 700 acres of water fun! Updates include new roof, siding, flooring, and a full laundry room. Enjoy stunning views, 2 piers for all of your lake toys (left in year-round) & room to sleep 14 comfortably. This comes fully furnished & with a boat! Ideal for fishing,

    Sarah Beckham Michigan Top Producers

    31908 Decker Rd, Colon, MI 49040
  • /33

    $197,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    58568 Ash Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,299

    Last Listing Agent Shauna N. Knight-Major RE/MAX Advantage

    58568 Ash Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093
    • /3

      Est $112,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Cottage, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      501 Cottage, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /10

    $271,200

    • Land
    • 16.95 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    0 Hov Aire Dr Unit 16.95 Acres 25035145, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    Vacant industrial lots available for sale in the City of Three Rivers' Airport Industrial Park located off of the heavily traveled highway M-60. Three Rivers is just 13 miles north of I-80/90 and 21 miles south of I-94. Lot sizes may be modified to fit user needs. Priced at $16,000 per acre. Water/sewer available.

    Kara Schroer, CCIM NAI Wisinski of West Michigan

  • /5

    $43,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    17915 Bluff Dr, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $93,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,580

    Last Listing Agent Holley Welton-Sangalli HG Real Estate

    17915 Bluff Dr, Three Rivers, MI 49093
    • /27

      Est $162,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Cottage, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      601 Cottage, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /35

    $199,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft

    66139 Grey Lake Rd, Sturgis, MI 49091

    Cozy, charming & move-in ready! This adorable year-round lake cottage offers 62 feet of frontage on beautiful all-sports Grey Lake & is the perfect place to enjoy lake living in every season on just under an acre! This 2-bedroom home features an open floor plan with a comfortable living area, functional kitchen, spacious dining area, & additional sitting room for extra living space. Home has a

    Laura Alva RE/MAX Elite Group

    66139 Grey Lake Rd, Sturgis, MI 49091
  • /19

    $172,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    247 E Michigan Ave, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,165

    Last Listing Agent Josh Nagy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    247 E Michigan Ave, Three Rivers, MI 49093
    • /22

      Est $174,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 S Lakeview Ave, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      711 S Lakeview Ave, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /43

    $429,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft

    67814 Balk Rd, Sturgis, MI 49091

    Step into a piece of Sturgis history with this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home, originally built in 1869 & once owned by one of the area's earliest settlers, Mr. Wait. An addition completed in 2014 enhances both space & functionality, while complementing the home's historic charm. Inside, you'll be captivated by soaring 11-foot ceilings on the main level and impressive 12-foot

    Jennifer Schwartz RE/MAX Elite Group

    67814 Balk Rd, Sturgis, MI 49091
  • /10

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    17110 Fawn River Rd, White Pigeon, MI 49099

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $117/SF

    Current Estimated Value $350,409

    Last Listing Agent Mike Brorson RE/MAX Elite Group

    17110 Fawn River Rd, White Pigeon, MI 49099
    • /18

      Est $178,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Michigan Ave, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      703 Michigan Ave, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /17

    $239,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    815 Swartz St, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    Charming ranch on a generous corner lot! This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Easy access to local amenities while relishing the tranquility of suburban living. Inside, you'll find 3 cozy bedrooms and a shared bathroom. The partially finished basement offers additional living space or is perfect for a recreation room, home office or extra storage. The attached garage

    Rob Dufour RE/MAX Elite Group T.R.

    815 Swartz St, Three Rivers, MI 49093
  • /29

    $295,230

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    612 Arizona Blvd, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    612 Arizona Blvd, Three Rivers, MI 49093
    • /14

      Est $134,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Cottage, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      506 Cottage, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /56

    $449,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    31688 W Colon Rd, Colon, MI 49040

    Peaceful Country Retreat on 2 Acres with Dream Pool Oasis! Welcome to your quiet country escape. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 2 beautiful acres and offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and exceptional amenities. Step outside to your private in-ground pool oasis, complete with a pool heater and a recently replaced liner for easy maintenance and comfort. The fenced-in pool

    Grace Roberts Elevate Team Michigan Top Producers

    31688 W Colon Rd, Colon, MI 49040
  • /16

    $218,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    865 W Main St, Mendon, MI 49072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,325

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Hawkins BHG Connections-Lawton

    865 W Main St, Mendon, MI 49072
    • 1017 Lauri Ln, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Est $219,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Lauri Ln, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1017 Lauri Ln, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /12

    $155,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft

    604 W Front St, Burr Oak, MI 49030

    2-3 bedroom home, 1 bath. The home can work great as a 3 bedroom although one of them is a walk through. Completely Remodeled! New Gas forced air furnace along with venting and duct work. New flooring throughout, freshly painted throughout, new washer, dryer and refrigerator. Lots of new electric, mostly new windows. Many new fixtures. 3 outdoor storage sheds. Spacious kitchen and living room.

    David Clark RE/MAX Elite Group

    604 W Front St, Burr Oak, MI 49030
  • /19

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    17929 S River Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,761

    Last Listing Agent Debra Bizon ADT Realty

    17929 S River Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093
    • /17

      Est $136,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 N Centerville Rd, Sturgis, MI 49091

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      215 N Centerville Rd, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /8

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $320,385 per Acre

    0 V L Butternut Dr, Sturgis, MI 49091

    Ideal Quiet Setting Lake Templene Views Private Boat Launch Access Build-Ready with Exceptional FeaturesA rare opportunity to own a premium 0.78-acre buildable parcel in one of the most sought-after locations near Lake Templene. This beautiful homesite offers partial water views, a peaceful setting, and the perfect canvas for a custom home, barndominium, or luxury retreat. The new owner

    Josh Nagy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    0 V L Butternut Dr, Sturgis, MI 49091
  • /45

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    118 N Main St, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

118 N Main St, Three Rivers, MI 49093
    • /3

      Est $255,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 W West St, Sturgis, MI 49091

      601 W West St, Sturgis, MI 49091

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2 Creekside Dr, White Pigeon Township, MI 49091

    Klinger Lake Area/Klinger Lake Country ClubLots for Sale-Creekside Golf Villa Development- adjacent to Klinger Lake Country Club, a prestigious, 100 year old, 18 hole private course which offers a private club house, pool area, and fine dining. Creekside Golf Villa is a one of a kind opportunity, where you can build your dream getaway home (building plans are subject to the Home Owners'

    Debbie Doe RE/MAX Elite Group

    2 Creekside Dr, White Pigeon Township, MI 49091
  • /23

    $290,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    70233 Carolyn Ave, Sturgis, MI 49091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,763

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Mastaglio Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    70233 Carolyn Ave, Sturgis, MI 49091

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home