127,900

St. Louis City County, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $139,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    4709 Lewis Place, Saint Louis, MO 63113

    Welcome to 4709 Lewis Place a beautifully refreshed home tucked on a quiet, tree-lined street with a park-like median in the nationally historic Lewis Place neighborhood!Much larger than it appears, the main floor offers a spacious living room with an office/bonus room, two bedrooms, a full bath, an updated kitchen with new countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and an LG

    Naima Peuly Wood Brothers Realty

    4709 Lewis Place, Saint Louis, MO 63113
  • /20

    Starting at $1,215 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4402 Vista Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110

    Union at the Grove is a modern apartment community with Studio, 1 Bedroom, and 2 bedrooms (56 unique floor plans) made up of several small buildings near The Grove entertainment district. Units feature open layouts, stainless appliances, in-unit laundry, and contemporary finishes, with shared amenities like rooftop terraces, bike storage, and social spaces.Tower Grove / The Grove area

    Union at the Grove

    (314) 333-4026

    4402 Vista Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110
  • /32

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5329 Pattison Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,267

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Nelson Pondrom Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    5329 Pattison Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110
    • /30

      Est $103,596 Not Listed For Sale

      7126 Alabama Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      7126 Alabama Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rob Biedermann Worth Clark Realty

  • /33

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 4,787 Sq Ft
    • $591,447 per Acre

    2400 S 18th St, St. Louis, MO 63104

    Dream big in the heart of Soulard! This blank canvas is nestled in one of St. Louis’ most beloved neighborhoods, where cobblestone charm, coffee shops, nightlife, and local vibes reign supreme. Whether you're ready to build your dream home, plant the garden of the century, or just want to say you own a little slice of Soulard, this is your shot. Close to the Anheuser-Busch Brewery, Peacemaker,

    Aileen Garcia Garcia Properties

    2400 S 18th St, St. Louis, MO 63104
  • /20

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1001 N Compton Ave, St. Louis, MO 63106

    Renaissance Place at Grand Apartments offers pet-friendly 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom apartments and townhomes with washers/dryers, central air, alarms, and patios or balconies. Enjoy a gated community with pool, fitness center, trails, and playground.

    Renaissance III

    (618) 230-2452

    1001 N Compton Ave, St. Louis, MO 63106
  • /2

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5230 Fairview Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,510

    Last Listing Agent Default Zmember Zdefault Office

    5230 Fairview Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139
    • /42

      Est $233,491 Not Listed For Sale

      6941 Alabama Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63111

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      6941 Alabama Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Derrigan Worth Clark Realty

  • /13

    $25,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft

    828 Elias Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63147

    This home is much bigger than it looks! This brick home is listed as 832 sq ft but that doesn't seem to account for the large addition on the back. It has four bedrooms (tax records only list 3 so please verify) and is in need of some love. There is a full bath on the main level and another on the lower level. Included in the photos are pictures of the property when it was previously renovated to

    Malinda Terreri Terreri Team Realty LLC

    828 Elias Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63147
  • /25

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    501-525 Clara Avenue St, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    501 and 525 Clara Avenue are two beautifully maintained apartment buildings on a site we lovingly call Kingsbury. From the moment you step through the gilded front doors and experience life on this tranquil, tree-lined street, you will feel the stately and quiet charm of life in the Central West End of St. Louis. Kingsbury is brimming with vintage character, which makes it one of the more unique

    Kingsbury

    (314) 279-3770

    501-525 Clara Avenue St, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /2

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4025 Nebraska Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,000

    Last Listing Agent Toyin Oduwole Keller Williams Chesterfield

    4025 Nebraska Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63118
    • /39

      Est $220,182 Not Listed For Sale

      6908 Virginia Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      6908 Virginia Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherenta Walters The Elite Agency, LLC

  • /26

    $298,888

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    3706 Iowa Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63118

    Fully Renovated 3-Story Brick Beauty with Modern Comfort and Classic Charm! Welcome to 3706 Iowa – a stunning 2.5-story brick home that’s been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 modern baths this home offers both style and functionality for today’s living. The main level boasts newly installed hickory hardwood floors, adding warmth and character to the

    Julia Mittelstadt Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    3706 Iowa Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63118
  • /16

    Starting at $1,475 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2217 Locust St, Saint Louis, MO 63103

    Step into modernity with our meticulously crafted spaces. Each loft boasts contemporary kitchens adorned with pro-style stainless steel appliances, sleek cabinets, and luxurious quartz countertops. The open floor plan, adorned with high ceilings and exposed brick, invites a sense of spaciousness and warmth. Equipped with all-LED lighting and an in-unit washer/dryer, convenience meets elegance in

    2217 Locust

    (314) 328-0916

    2217 Locust St, Saint Louis, MO 63103
  • /64

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3217 Cherokee St, Saint Louis, MO 63118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,763

    Last Listing Agent Brian Miller Mogul Realty

    3217 Cherokee St, Saint Louis, MO 63118
    • /16

      Est $50,352 Not Listed For Sale

      6517 Minnesota Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63111

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      6517 Minnesota Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Mudd REO Solutions LLC

  • /84

    $585,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft

    915 Olive St Unit 1605, Saint Louis, MO 63101

    Perched high above the city, this three-level penthouse at the Syndicate redefines downtown luxury.With over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space across three distinct levels, this residence offers an effortless balance of privacy, flexibility, and grandeur. Open-beamed ceilings on the first two floors create a striking sense of volume, while a warm, inviting fireplace

    Adam Briggs RE/MAX Results

    915 Olive St Unit 1605, Saint Louis, MO 63101
  • /20

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    374 S Grand Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63103

    Whether you’re looking for privacy or a lively shared space, The Icon has the perfect floor plan for you. From cozy studios to spacious four-bedroom apartments, our modern floor plans are designed for every lifestyle. Choose your ideal space and make The Icon your new home today!

    Icon

    (314) 282-0685

    374 S Grand Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63103
  • /24

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6429 Southwest Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,879

    Last Listing Agent Ben Faser Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage

    6429 Southwest Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139
    • /18

      Est $174,667 Not Listed For Sale

      6311 Minnesota Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63111

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      6311 Minnesota Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Duvall Genstone Realty

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home