127,900

St. Louis City County, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    3244 Michigan Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63118

    Fully renovated from top to bottom, this home beautifully blends historic charm with modern luxury. Step inside to an open floor plan featuring exposed brick walls, soaring ceilings, & luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The designer kitchen shines with white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, & a large center island—perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious

    Elvis Niksic Worth Clark Realty

    3244 Michigan Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63118
  • /35

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2207 Washington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63103

    Newly renovated property! Discover the world of comfort and convenience that awaits inside our one- or two-bedroom apartments for rent in St. Louis, Missouri. All apartments come with features that will inspire you, including stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and polished concrete flooring. Take advantage of our community amenities that complement city living, including indoor

    The Vox

    (314) 668-9318

    2207 Washington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63103
  • /41

    $179,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3901 Botanical Ave Unit 2, Saint Louis, MO 63110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,489

    Last Listing Agent Warren Popp Heritage Properties Realty LLC

    3901 Botanical Ave Unit 2, Saint Louis, MO 63110
    • /36

      Est $279,226 Not Listed For Sale

      6603 Arsenal St, Saint Louis, MO 63139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      6603 Arsenal St, Saint Louis, MO 63139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Brandt Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

  • /54

    $239,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft

    3846 Shaw Blvd Unit C, Saint Louis, MO 63110

    You're going to LOVE this beautiful condo in the historic Shaw neighborhood! Exceptional location close to coffee shops, Missouri Botanical Gardens, Tower Grove Park and amazing restaurants. Curb appeal with a front patio and arched entry way that welcomes you to the inside of this beautifully maintained 2 bed, 1.5 bath home. Updates include a new tiled accent wall with a fireplace & floating

    Christoph Dewald EXP Realty, LLC

    3846 Shaw Blvd Unit C, Saint Louis, MO 63110
  • /20

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5305 Delmar Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    Welcome home to Savoy Place!

    Savoy Place

    (314) 899-2558

    5305 Delmar Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /20

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6301 Magnolia Ave, St. Louis, MO 63139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Busch Janet McAfee Inc.

    6301 Magnolia Ave, St. Louis, MO 63139
    • /56

      $349,725 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      2110 Mccausland Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63143

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2110 Mccausland Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Derrigan Worth Clark Realty

  • /31

    $215,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    6011 S Grand Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63111

    Completely reimagined and full of character, this charming Holly Hills bungalow blends historic details with everyday functionality in a location that truly delivers. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the high ceilings, original millwork, and warm hardwood floors that give the home its timeless appeal. The main level offers a spacious living room, separate dining area, and a

    Lindsey Jacobs Compass Realty Group

    6011 S Grand Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63111
  • /15

    Starting at $718 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1204 N 8th St, Saint Louis, MO 63106

    Located near downtown St.Louis, Collins Terrace Apartments offers 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments for rent. Our rental homes feature balconies, ceramic tile flooring, washer/dryer hookups, and large closets. Our gated community offers convenient off-street parking. Since we're just minutes from downtown St. Louis, you'll enjoy easy access to countless restaurants, shops, and activities. Our

    Collins Terrace Apartments

    (618) 538-0869

    1204 N 8th St, Saint Louis, MO 63106
  • /30

    $94,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    7342 Alabama Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,552

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Menkovic EXP Realty, LLC

    7342 Alabama Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63111
    • /21

      Est $290,356 Not Listed For Sale

      1533 Louisville Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1533 Louisville Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Butsch Nettwork Global

  • /23

    $239,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    2800 S Grand Blvd Unit 201, Saint Louis, MO 63118

    If you have been waiting for a home that offers character, natural light, and an unbeatable location, this is it. Perfectly positioned overlooking Tower Grove Park, this upper-level corner unit delivers a blend of style, comfort, and everyday ease in one of the City’s most vibrant areas. As you step inside, you are immediately welcomed by natural light pouring through the windows and the warmth

    Sherry Ruyle Meyer & Company Real Estate

    2800 S Grand Blvd Unit 201, Saint Louis, MO 63118
  • /26

    Starting at $602 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1531 Pine St, Saint Louis, MO 63103

    FOR SENIORS ONLY 55+ Close, convenient, comfortable and super affordable. Downtown Living at its best! These are just a few outstanding qualities that make CityParc at Pine the most popular and exciting community exclusively for seniors 55 and better! Centrally located in the heart of Downtown St. Louis, CityParc at Pine Apartments is the perfect home if you are looking for convenient access to

    City Parc at Pine Senior Living

    (314) 916-3360

    1531 Pine St, Saint Louis, MO 63103
  • /18

    $79,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2239 University St, Saint Louis, MO 63107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,600

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Beyen Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    2239 University St, Saint Louis, MO 63107
    • /13

      Est $59,905 Not Listed For Sale

      5359 Maffitt Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      5359 Maffitt Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deveon Hicks Worth Clark Realty

  • /40

    $250,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft

    4101 Laclede Ave Unit 312, Saint Louis, MO 63108

    Perfectly priced and fabulously located at 4101 Laclede! This chic, modern residence sits within one of St. Louis’ most architecturally striking buildings. Curated finishes include wide-plank wood flooring, 10' ceilings, picture windows, designer lighting, Nest thermostat, and a gourmet kitchen featuring a quartz waterfall island, stainless appliances, custom glass backsplash, and pantry. Enjoy

    Robin Halterman Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    4101 Laclede Ave Unit 312, Saint Louis, MO 63108
  • /21

    Starting at $1,120 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    720 Olive St, Saint Louis, MO 63101

    Welcome to Gallery 720, a premier high-rise apartment community in the heart of Downtown Saint Louis, offering all-inclusive luxury living with unmatched views and amenities. Part of the Gallery Luxury Home Collection, Gallery 720 places you steps from Busch Stadium, Ballpark Village, Culinaria Grocer, the Washington Avenue entertainment district, and the Metrolink station—all at the vibrant

    Gallery 720

    (314) 582-2371

    720 Olive St, Saint Louis, MO 63101
  • /39

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5337 Winona Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,325

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Campbell Campbell House & Home

    5337 Winona Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109
    • /8

      Est $40,310 Not Listed For Sale

      5071 Lotus Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      5071 Lotus Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Lopiccolo American Realty Group

  • /24

    $235,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    5556 Arthur Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139

    This picture perfect property is steps away from Tilles park and all that the North Hampton area has offer. Upon entry the spacious light filled living room with gleaming hardwood floors provides a quick passage to the large eat in kitchen. The property features two full bathrooms, one on the first floor with a walk in shower, and the one on the 2nd floor featuring a tub, and both provide easy

    Rich Hart Gladys Manion, Inc.

    5556 Arthur Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139
  • /35

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    849 Rivertrail Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63137

    Just a stone's throw from the majestic Mississippi River and Great Rivers Greenway, one of America's great greenways and biking trails, River Trails combines a casual atmosphere with a unique urban location. With the Riverview MetroBus Center just steps away and great access to major transportation arteries, you're just minutes from downtown and other metro-area attractions. River Trails features

    Rivertrail Apartments

    (314) 907-0984

    849 Rivertrail Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63137
  • /49

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    6046 Westminster Place, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,988

    Last Listing Agent David Nall Epique Realty

    6046 Westminster Place, Saint Louis, MO 63112
    • /37

      $39,797 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      3408 Marcus Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      3408 Marcus Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fabian Fane Home Redesigners & Investments Realty

  • /40

    $209,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft

    4235 W Pine Blvd Unit 21, Saint Louis, MO 63108

    Welcome home to this immaculately maintained condo located just steps to all the Central West End has to offer! This upper-level unit faces the courtyard with gated entrance, intercom system to buzz in guests & cameras for added security. Parking is a premium in the Central West End & this one comes with a garage space in the basement & a cedar lined storage locker (perfect for storing

    Timothy Tanz Platinum Realty of St. Louis

    4235 W Pine Blvd Unit 21, Saint Louis, MO 63108
  • /27

    Starting at $905 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1405 N 16th St, Saint Louis, MO 63106

    Preservation Square Apartments and Townhomes offers one- and two-bedroom apartments and townhomes with full kitchens, walk-in closets, alarms, and private entrances. Enjoy a pool, tennis courts, and easy access to Hwy 70 and downtown St. Louis.

    Preservation Square I

    (314) 207-0454

    1405 N 16th St, Saint Louis, MO 63106
  • /64

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2909 Accomac St, Saint Louis, MO 63104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,593

    Last Listing Agent Dan Brassil RedKey Realty Leaders Circa

    2909 Accomac St, Saint Louis, MO 63104
    • /14

      Est $35,438 Not Listed For Sale

      4112 Turner Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63115

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4112 Turner Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Mudd REO Solutions LLC

  • /36

    $214,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft

    4309 Maryland Ave Unit 4B, Saint Louis, MO 63108

    Big wheels keep on turnin’, proud 4309 Maryland keep on burnin’! Welcome to this corner, ground-level condo in the heart of the Central West End, where historic streets, walkable living, and everyday convenience come together. Maryland Plaza has been doing its thing since the 1930s, and nearly a century later, it still delivers. Just blocks from stunning landmarks, such as the Cathedral Basilica

    Ebony Ingram Lou Realty Group

    4309 Maryland Ave Unit 4B, Saint Louis, MO 63108
  • /35

    Starting at $1,485 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3681 Lindell Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63108

    Now Leasing! Open your door and walk on SLU Campus! Open Monday - Friday 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. Saturdays and Sunday 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Please contact us today for your private tour if needed after hours. Ask about our special incentives. B on Lindell — Located in the Historic New Masonic Temple.Located in the Central West End, this unique ALL NEW property nestled

    B on Lindell

    (314) 582-5122

    3681 Lindell Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63108
  • /2

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2238 Edwards St, Saint Louis, MO 63110

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,772

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Carbery RE/MAX Results

    2238 Edwards St, Saint Louis, MO 63110
    • /33

      Est $53,865 Not Listed For Sale

      5422 Vera Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      5422 Vera Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josie Drury Coldwell Banker Premier Group

  • /37

    $214,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    4230 S 37th St, Saint Louis, MO 63116

    4230 S 37th St is giving full cottagecore charm — and we’re absolutely here for it. With 1,500+ sq ft, this home welcomes you in with a thoughtfully designed main level, flowing from the entry into a bright dining space made for gathering. Just beyond, the kitchen features a stainless steel gas range and a custom casement window that swings open to catch the spring breeze — bringing fresh air

    Arin Webber Garcia Properties

    4230 S 37th St, Saint Louis, MO 63116
  • /16

    Starting at $810 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4907 W Pine Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63108

    Discover the charm of Euclid & Pine, a historic gem at Missouri's most coveted intersection. Embrace the convenience of Central West End living, where Whole Foods, Barnes Jewish Hospital, Washington University Medical Center, and Forest Park are just steps away. Indulge in the neighborhood's vibrant array of bars, restaurants, and coffee shops. Recent renovations have revitalized this landmark

    Euclid+Pine

    (314) 886-8317

    4907 W Pine Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63108
  • /78

    $599,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3209 Shenandoah Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,913

    Last Listing Agent Antione Lawrence Ascend Real Estate Advisors

    3209 Shenandoah Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63104
    • /15

      Est $80,603 Not Listed For Sale

      4882 San Francisco Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      4882 San Francisco Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Xiangyun Xiao Tenty Realty LLC

  • /39

    $294,900

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft

    3304-3306 Keokuk St, St. Louis, MO 63118

    Here's your opportunity to house-hack and reduce your living expenses or add a massive duplex to your rental portfolio. This 3,780 sf property features two spacious 4-bed/2-bath townhouse-style units. Gross potential income of $3,270/mo is in line with 4-family properties of similar size, but with less tenants and less management complexity. 3304 is leased at $1,635/mo and 3306 is vacant, giving

    Eric Schultz Tower Real Estate Group

    3304-3306 Keokuk St, St. Louis, MO 63118
  • /10

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1224 Washington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63103

    Enjoy the uniqueness of living in downtown Saint Louis, married to the uniqueness of our apartment homes. You will not miss a thing in the heart of the Loft District. Here at Roberts Galerie, you are in walking distance to restaurants, night life, galleries, coffee shops, sporting events, and so much more. We offer the convenience of underground parking and public transportation close by. Our

    Roberts Galerie Lofts

    (618) 538-1870

    1224 Washington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63103
  • /40

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5525 Nottingham Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,972

    Last Listing Agent Justin Rahn RE/MAX Results

    5525 Nottingham Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109
    • /12

      Est $116,671 Not Listed For Sale

      1518 McLaran Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1518 McLaran Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keith Yuede RE/MAX

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home