242

Recently Sold St Mary Parish LA Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    100 Kerry St, Baldwin, LA 70514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,220

    Last Listing Agent Cody Meaux Real Broker, LLC

    100 Kerry St, Baldwin, LA 70514
  • 202 Hogan St, Berwick, LA 70342

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    202 Hogan St, Berwick, LA 70342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,232

    Last Listing Agent Calyn Welch Simon Real Estate, LLC

    202 Hogan St, Berwick, LA 70342
  • 619 Kelli Dr, Patterson, LA 70392

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    619 Kelli Dr, Patterson, LA 70392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,958

    Last Listing Agent Calyn Welch Simon Real Estate, LLC

    619 Kelli Dr, Patterson, LA 70392
  • /40

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    803 Hilda St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,868

    Last Listing Agent Paula Stephens Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    803 Hilda St, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • 1933 Highway 182 E, Morgan City, LA 70380

    $645,500 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    1933 Highway 182 E, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 483 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,547

    Last Listing Agent Grace Eisenman Simon Real Estate, LLC

    1933 Highway 182 E, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /41

    $390,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    405 Woodburn Ln, Berwick, LA 70342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,567

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Klein ASSOCIATES OF PREFERRED REALTY

    405 Woodburn Ln, Berwick, LA 70342
  • /2

    $1,750,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    913 Louisiana 182, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,866 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MLS MEMBER

    913 Louisiana 182, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /2

    $16,000 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    1042 Ramos St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $94,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,698

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Crappell Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    1042 Ramos St, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /36

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1112 Walnut Dr, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,988

    Last Listing Agent Paula Stephens Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    1112 Walnut Dr, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /9

    $49,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    332 Aucoin St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $196,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,667

    Last Listing Agent Paula Stephens Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    332 Aucoin St, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • 1223 Teche Rd, Morgan City, LA 70380

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1223 Teche Rd, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,192

    Last Listing Agent Grace Eisenman Simon Real Estate, LLC

    1223 Teche Rd, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /2

    $16,500 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    1048 Ramos St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $97,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,704

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Crappell Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    1048 Ramos St, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /40

    $348,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    609 Federal Ave, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,348

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Dalton Bayouland Realty Inc

    609 Federal Ave, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • 417 Charlotte Dr, Patterson, LA 70392

    $174,500 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    417 Charlotte Dr, Patterson, LA 70392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,916

    Last Listing Agent Calyn Welch Simon Real Estate, LLC

    417 Charlotte Dr, Patterson, LA 70392
  • /14

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1708 Federal Ave, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,864

    Last Listing Agent Glen Elliott ASSOCIATES OF PREFERRED REALTY

    1708 Federal Ave, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /19

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 19, 2025

    326 Chennault St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,648

    Last Listing Agent Paula Stephens Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    326 Chennault St, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /27

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3025 Frances Dr, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Stephens Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    3025 Frances Dr, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /37

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1901 6th St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 432 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,264

    Last Listing Agent Paula Stephens Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    1901 6th St, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • 1605 Chestnut Dr, Morgan City, LA 70380

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1605 Chestnut Dr, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,856

    Last Listing Agent Calyn Welch Simon Real Estate, LLC

    1605 Chestnut Dr, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /25

    $92,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1028 Levee Rd, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,325

1028 Levee Rd, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /44

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    17883 Louisiana 182, Baldwin, LA 70514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molli Rodriguez EXP Realty, LLC

    17883 Louisiana 182, Baldwin, LA 70514
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2120 Louisiana 182, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $170,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,365

    Last Listing Agent Paula Stephens Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    2120 Louisiana 182, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /23

    $29,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1915 River Rd Unit 18, Berwick, LA 70342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sons Bayouland Realty Inc

    1915 River Rd Unit 18, Berwick, LA 70342
  • /14

    $79,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1016 W Third St, Franklin, LA 70538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,681

    Last Listing Agent Shane Robichaux CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    1016 W Third St, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /28

    $29,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1004 Malcolm St, Franklin, LA 70538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $11/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,327

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Breaux Brandon E. Breaux Real Estate

    1004 Malcolm St, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /16

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1703 Federal Ave, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,542

    Last Listing Agent Brooks Richard Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    1703 Federal Ave, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /27

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    301 Lagonda Rd, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,659

    Last Listing Agent Paula Stephens Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    301 Lagonda Rd, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /35

    $174,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    401 Carol Rd, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,607

401 Carol Rd, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /14

    $136,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    502 Wise St, Patterson, LA 70392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,667

    Last Listing Agent Paula Stephens Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    502 Wise St, Patterson, LA 70392
  • /25

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    119 Lydia St, Patterson, LA 70392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 448 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,256

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lipari ASSOCIATES OF PREFERRED REALTY

    119 Lydia St, Patterson, LA 70392
  • /9

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1400 Main St Unit A C D E, Patterson, LA 70392

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,875 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Chaisson Compass

    1400 Main St Unit A C D E, Patterson, LA 70392
  • /9

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1709 W Garner Dr, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,952

    Last Listing Agent Sara Vincent Real Broker, LLC

    1709 W Garner Dr, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /20

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    408 Sanders St, Franklin, LA 70538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,301

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Broussard Real Broker, LLC

    408 Sanders St, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /16

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2850 1st St, Berwick, LA 70342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,500

    Last Listing Agent Shayna Henry NextHome Cutting Edge Realty

    2850 1st St, Berwick, LA 70342
  • /31

    $22,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    111 Oak St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,409

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Boudreaux CENTURY 21 ACTION REALTY, INC. - THIBODAUX

    111 Oak St, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /17

    $244,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    407 Clark Rd, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,724

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Dalton Bayouland Realty Inc

    407 Clark Rd, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /17

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    919 Florence St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,698

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

    919 Florence St, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • 908 Franklin St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    908 Franklin St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,767

    Last Listing Agent Calyn Welch Simon Real Estate, LLC

    908 Franklin St, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /6

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    221 Hogan St, Berwick, LA 70342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,594

    Last Listing Agent Kennedi Stelly EXP Realty, LLC

    221 Hogan St, Berwick, LA 70342
  • /25

    $334,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4012 John St, Berwick, LA 70342

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,799

    Last Listing Agent Beau Toups CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    4012 John St, Berwick, LA 70342

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home