242

Recently Sold St Mary Parish LA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1025 Hickory St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,677

    Last Listing Agent Paula Stephens Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    1025 Hickory St, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /14

    $89,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10945 Louisiana 87, Jeanerette, LA 70544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 532 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,485

    Last Listing Agent Brian Carrier Century 21 Action Realty

    10945 Louisiana 87, Jeanerette, LA 70544
  • /5

    $78,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1618 Federal Ave, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,811

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Crappell Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    1618 Federal Ave, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /8

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2116 Louisiana 182, Patterson, LA 70392

    • Land
    • 8.82 Acres
    • $32,313 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 356 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Stephens Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    2116 Louisiana 182, Patterson, LA 70392
  • /10

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    508 Saturn Rd, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,040

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Crappell Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    508 Saturn Rd, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /24

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2401 Cypress St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,009

    Last Listing Agent Glen Elliott ASSOCIATES OF PREFERRED REALTY

    2401 Cypress St, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /13

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    3221 Jennie Dr, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,768

    Last Listing Agent Shane Robichaux CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    3221 Jennie Dr, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /29

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    111 W Oaklawn Dr, Franklin, LA 70538

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,061

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Peterson Compass

    111 W Oaklawn Dr, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /4

    $15,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    617 Duke St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $78,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,667

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Guice CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    617 Duke St, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /12

    $105,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1421 Filmore St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 620 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,726

    Last Listing Agent Katie LaBauve Caffery Real Estate, Inc.

    1421 Filmore St, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /26

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    321 Jacobs St, Berwick, LA 70342

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,075

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bourgoyne CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    321 Jacobs St, Berwick, LA 70342
  • /4

    $35,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    517 Joey St, Patterson, LA 70392

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Hunt Keaty Real Estate Team

    517 Joey St, Patterson, LA 70392
  • /10

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    517 Railroad Ave, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,814

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Bourgeois Fathom Realty LA, LLC

    517 Railroad Ave, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /11

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1233 N Prescott Dr, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,845

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Crappell Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    1233 N Prescott Dr, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /18

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1217 Onstead St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,114

    Last Listing Agent Sara Vincent Real Broker, LLC

    1217 Onstead St, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /22

    $129,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1025 2nd St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,549

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sons Bayouland Realty Inc

    1025 2nd St, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /24

    $94,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2600 Maple St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,108

    Last Listing Agent Heather Boudreaux CENTURY 21 ACTION REALTY, INC. - THIBODAUX

    2600 Maple St, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /38

    $1,100,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3650 Highway 319, Franklin, LA 70538

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drake Abshire Epique Realty

    3650 Highway 319, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /34

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1002 Hilda St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 420 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,209

    Last Listing Agent Paula Stephens Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    1002 Hilda St, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • 609 Renwick Blvd, Berwick, LA 70342

    $73,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    609 Renwick Blvd, Berwick, LA 70342

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $182,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,844

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Levingston Simon Real Estate, LLC

    609 Renwick Blvd, Berwick, LA 70342
  • 1320 Main St, Patterson, LA 70392

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1320 Main St, Patterson, LA 70392

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $319,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,500

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Picou Simon Real Estate, LLC

    1320 Main St, Patterson, LA 70392
  • /2

    $27,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    503 Henry St, Patterson, LA 70392

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $192,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Hunt Keaty Real Estate Team

    503 Henry St, Patterson, LA 70392
  • 108 Wise St, Patterson, LA 70392

    $118,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    108 Wise St, Patterson, LA 70392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,087

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Picou Simon Real Estate, LLC

    108 Wise St, Patterson, LA 70392
  • /5

    $89,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    100 Main St, Franklin, LA 70538

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $74,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 494 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,404

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sons Bayouland Realty Inc

    100 Main St, Franklin, LA 70538
  • 1223 Delmar Ave, Morgan City, LA 70380

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1223 Delmar Ave, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,262

    Last Listing Agent Emily Skiles Simon Real Estate, LLC

    1223 Delmar Ave, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /25

    $198,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    722 Kelli Dr, Patterson, LA 70392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,709

    Last Listing Agent Lori Broussard Real Broker, LLC

    722 Kelli Dr, Patterson, LA 70392
  • /21

    $94,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1137 Lee St, Patterson, LA 70392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,403

    Last Listing Agent Paula Stephens Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    1137 Lee St, Patterson, LA 70392
  • /32

    $44,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    205 Joseph St, Baldwin, LA 70514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,000

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Breaux Brandon E. Breaux Real Estate

    205 Joseph St, Baldwin, LA 70514
  • /7

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1380 Old Spanish Trail, Berwick, LA 70342

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $216,867 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,779

    Last Listing Agent Amber Butler United Properties of Louisiana

    1380 Old Spanish Trail, Berwick, LA 70342
  • /12

    $34,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    203 Aucoin St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,917

203 Aucoin St, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /24

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    113 Cedarwood St, Franklin, LA 70538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,628

    Last Listing Agent Kay Louviere Thomson Real Estate

    113 Cedarwood St, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /16

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1711 Cross St Unit 2, Bayou Vista, LA 70380

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 839 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shayna Henry NextHome Cutting Edge Realty

    1711 Cross St Unit 2, Bayou Vista, LA 70380
  • /21

    $41,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    512 Marshall St, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,195

512 Marshall St, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /22

    $60,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3013 Diane Dr, Morgan City, LA 70380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,930

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Boudreaux CENTURY 21 ACTION REALTY, INC. - THIBODAUX

    3013 Diane Dr, Morgan City, LA 70380
  • /27

    $274,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    101 Foxglove Dr, Patterson, LA 70392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,585

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sons Bayouland Realty Inc

    101 Foxglove Dr, Patterson, LA 70392
  • /26

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3895 Highway 319, Franklin, LA 70538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,036

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Folse EXP Realty, LLC

    3895 Highway 319, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /14

    $74,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1201 Theresa St, Franklin, LA 70538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,084

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sons Bayouland Realty Inc

    1201 Theresa St, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /10

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1086 9A-2 Victoria Riverside Rd, Patterson, LA 70392

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $165,138 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 516 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,000

    Last Listing Agent Kim P Haines ASSOCIATES OF PREFERRED REALTY

    1086 9A-2 Victoria Riverside Rd, Patterson, LA 70392
  • /2

    $36,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3400 Irish Bend Rd, Franklin, LA 70538

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $37,113 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Louviere Thomson Real Estate

    3400 Irish Bend Rd, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /24

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1405 Weber St, Franklin, LA 70538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,000

    Last Listing Agent Richie Deshotel EXP Realty, LLC

    1405 Weber St, Franklin, LA 70538

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home