162,399

St Tammany Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $54,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $161,471 per Acre

    0 Natchez Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    Rare opportunity to own property off sought-after Natchez Drive in Slidell! Bring your vision and build your dream home in this established and desirable area known for its beautiful homes and convenient location. Enjoy the best of both worlds--peaceful surroundings with easy access to shopping, schools, and I-12. Don't miss your chance to create the home you've always wanted in one of Slidell's

    Agent Photo

    Candice Calamari

    Calamari Realty

    (985) 239-0264

    0 Natchez Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /17

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    70445 Chambly Ct, Madisonville, LA 70447

    Move in ready 4 beds/2 bathswith a decorator's touch. No carpet, LVP and tile throughout, gas stove and fireplace, granite counters. Nice, large patio over looking the pond with a fenced in back yard. OWNER /AGENT

    OLIVIA SIMPSON Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    70445 Chambly Ct, Madisonville, LA 70447
  • /29

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    125 Pine Creek Dr, Madisonville, LA 70447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,159

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Munn Keller Williams Realty Services

    125 Pine Creek Dr, Madisonville, LA 70447
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1580 Harbor Dr Unit 224, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1580 Harbor Dr Unit 224, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Bergeron Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

  • /26

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Bonfouca Dr Unit 2551500, Slidell, LA 70458

    Come build your dream home in Bayou Bonfouca Estates. Minutes to Hwy 11 and I-10. Seller also has multiple lots for sale. Priced for a quick sale.

    Agent Photo

    Gwen Michon

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 401-5740

    0 Bonfouca Dr Unit 2551500, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /2

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    38262 N 1st Ave, Slidell, LA 70460

    38262 N 1st Ave, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /16

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2028 Dundee Loop N, Abita Springs, LA 70420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,154

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Ohlsen Compass Mandeville

    2028 Dundee Loop N, Abita Springs, LA 70420
    • /10

      Est $95,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      1580 Harbor Dr Unit 217, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1580 Harbor Dr Unit 217, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Puckett Compass Slidell

  • /3

    $34,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    00000 Merrimac Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    Stunning piece of wooded property located on a dead end street. Minimal traffic for walking, riding or solitude. Borders the St. Tammany Trace. Keep as many mature trees as possible and maintain this as a private oasis. Would make a wonderful homesite, or subdivide and build next to a loved one. Each lot measures 75 x 120 $17,900 individually. This listing is for lots 11 and 12 combined.

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Hinton

    Camellia City Realty & Property Management, Inc.

    (985) 304-5337

    00000 Merrimac Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /13

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    209 W Hickory St, Mandeville, LA 70471

    Lovely brick home on a large lot in Weldon Park. A beautifully done kitchen with great natural light overlooks a living area with sliding glass doors that lead to the back patio. There are three bedrooms and one full bath. Primary bedroom has a half bath attached and the middle bedroom has a set of built in bookshelves and desk space. There is an attached storage room off of the back patio and a

    Eric Stephens Compass Metro

    209 W Hickory St, Mandeville, LA 70471
  • /14

    $326,400 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5951 Belfast Bend Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,933

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R.Horton Realty of Louisiana

    5951 Belfast Bend Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /12

      Est $75,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      1490 Harbor Dr Unit 209, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1490 Harbor Dr Unit 209, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Matthews HGI Realty, LLC

  • /54

    $1,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,362 Sq Ft

    3073 Marina Villa N, Slidell, LA 70461

    Experience true waterfront luxury in Lakeshore Estates with this completely custom home, where modern design, smart-home technology, energy efficiency, and breathtaking water views come together in one exceptional property. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, this home features soaring ceilings, a floating staircase, luxury wide vinyl plank flooring, designer lighting, and an open

    Agent Photo

    Trey Miley

    1 Percent Lists Legacy

    (985) 275-8386

    3073 Marina Villa N, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /12

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • **Summer Leasing Promotion at Turtle Creek**

    4424 La-22 Unit 1-207, Mandeville, LA 70471

    This summer, we are excited to offer a special leasing promotion for qualified applicants. Sign a 12-month lease or longer and receive a $500 gift card along with one month of free rent.Turtle Creek features exceptional finishes and designs, including stunning granite countertops, shaker-style cabinetry, stainless steel and black appliances, gas ranges, in-unit washers and dryers, and

    4424 La-22 Unit 1-207, Mandeville, LA 70471
  • /12

    $247,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    40443 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

40443 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /13

      Est $120,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      1490 Harbor Dr Unit 112, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1490 Harbor Dr Unit 112, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Louis Williams Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /23

    $297,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    62709 Capella Ct, Slidell, LA 70460

    BETTER THAN NEW! Less than 2yrs old, and still under builder warranties that will transfer to the new buyer! This impeccably maintained, 3bd/2bth Crosswind Cove beauty is full of upgrades including a whole home generator! Highly desired Trinity floorplan features a long foyer entrance with mudroom access from garage, open floor plan main living, generous bedrooms, and a HUGE primary closet that

    Agent Photo

    ASHLEY CALLAHAN

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    (985) 304-5307

    62709 Capella Ct, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /12

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    70344 4th St, Covington, LA 70433

    Discover this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home for lease in Tammany Hills! Featuring gorgeous finishes throughout, the kitchen shines with sleek stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of space for culinary creativity. The fenced backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, while the attached carport adds convenience and covered parking. Conveniently located near

    Austin Marquette Compass Mandeville

    70344 4th St, Covington, LA 70433
  • /12

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    640 Tete Lours Dr Unit 28, Mandeville, LA 70471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Richoux NOLA Living Realty

    640 Tete Lours Dr Unit 28, Mandeville, LA 70471
    • /22

      Est $84,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      1490 Harbor Dr Unit 107, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1490 Harbor Dr Unit 107, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Songy Wayne Songy & Associates

  • /36

    $424,500

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    410 Moonraker Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Waterfront Living at Its Best in Eden Isles! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, perfectly situated on an oversized 70’x290’ lot on the main canal—where all the action happens! This turn-key property offers true waterfront living with a private boat slip featuring an electric hoist (just 1 year old), a brand-new dock with running water, surround sound, electricity, and lighting—ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Englande

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 261-2024

    410 Moonraker Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /17

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    109 Walnut St, Mandeville, LA 70471

    AVAILABLE May 9th 3 bedroom, 3 bath in excellent school district blocks from Mandeville High. Raised ceiling in open concept living room/kitchen/dining area. Beautiful new cabinets with granite tops and herringbone marble backsplash. New stainless appliances. Kitchen has island with room for counter-top seating. Serve through window in kitchen to screened-in porch. Custom bench in

    109 Walnut St, Mandeville, LA 70471
  • /17

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    401 W Lake Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,285

    Last Listing Agent Harriett Reynolds Compass Westbank

    401 W Lake Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /2

      Est $157,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      758 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      758 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Drews Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

  • /31

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    321 Cypress Lakes Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home located in the gated Cypress Lakes community, offering fresh updates and a clean, move-in ready feel. This one-owner home has been recently painted inside and out, giving it a crisp, refreshed look from the moment you arrive. Interior updates include recently installed flooring in the bedrooms and a functional layout designed for everyday living. The

    Agent Photo

    Candice Calamari

    Calamari Realty

    (985) 336-3582

    321 Cypress Lakes Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /10

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19430 Schlumbrecht Rd Unit A, Covington, LA 70435

    2 bed, 1 bath, Duplex on private road. Large rooms with walk in closets. 12 x 12 detached storage. Water, sewer and lawn care included. Refrigerator also included. Must have licensed agent to view property. NO pets allowed, DO NOT ASK.

    Tiffany Bourg Smith & Core, Inc.

    19430 Schlumbrecht Rd Unit A, Covington, LA 70435
  • /3

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    Lot 19 Slemmer Rd, Covington, LA 70433

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sicard Keller Williams Realty Services

    Lot 19 Slemmer Rd, Covington, LA 70433
    • /25

      Est $287,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Moonraker Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      118 Moonraker Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Breland Century 21 Investment Realty

  • /27

    $339,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    305 Brown Thrasher Loop S, Madisonville, LA 70447

    Recently updated Guste Island DREAM HOME. This 3bd/2bth features brand new flooring in all bedrooms and bathrooms! Grand foyer entrance with stunning double wooden doors, opens to spacious living room with soaring 12ft ceilings, gas fireplace with custom built-ins, and wall of windows complete with plantation shutters. Gorgeous kitchen features solid wood cabinets, granite counters with breakfast

    Agent Photo

    ASHLEY CALLAHAN

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    (985) 275-9408

    305 Brown Thrasher Loop S, Madisonville, LA 70447
  • /18

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Available Now! No Carpet!

    70293 7th St, Covington, LA 70433

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Covington, LA. This cozy house features faux wood blinds, ceiling fans, a wood burning fireplace, and tile and wood flooring throughout. Enjoy the convenience of an attached garage, covered patio, and even a storage shed. The fenced back yard provides plenty of space for outdoor gatherings. Don't miss out on this lovely home!

    70293 7th St, Covington, LA 70433
  • /2

    $474,090 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    684 Elk Ridge, Folsom, LA 70437

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    684 Elk Ridge, Folsom, LA 70437
    • /25

      Est $290,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Anita Place, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      111 Anita Place, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leila Perez Leila Perez Realty

  • /36

    $698,999

    $66K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    1012 W 11th Ave, Covington, LA 70433

    Like New Covington Home-Fully Renovated With Pool-Move In ReadyWelcome to 1012 West 11th Avenue — a completely reimagined home offering effortless living just minutes from the heart of Covington.Set in a quiet, established neighborhood where kids ride bikes and neighbors know each other, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home blends modern comfort with relaxed, everyday luxury.Taken down to the

    Agent Photo

    Suzette Hubbell

    Compass Covington (LATT27)

    (985) 322-5890

    1012 W 11th Ave, Covington, LA 70433
  • /13

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    67168 Locke St, Mandeville, LA 70471

    Big 4 bedroom house with possibility of 5th bedroom. Dining room plus breakfast area. Granite counters. Refrigerator included. Garage has been converted into a play room/ bonus room/ home school room. 3 Full baths. Large fenced yard. Some pets allowed with pet deposit. No smoking or vaping allowed.

    Gregg Tepper Keller Williams Realty Services

    67168 Locke St, Mandeville, LA 70471
  • /35

    $665,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1442 Woodmere Dr, Mandeville, LA 70471

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,888

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lacoste Keller Williams Realty Services

    1442 Woodmere Dr, Mandeville, LA 70471
    • /2

      Est $217,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      54129 Highway 433, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      54129 Highway 433, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Christy Quave HomeStitch Realty

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    LOT C5 Bella Sera Ln, Slidell, LA 70461

    Unlock the potential of this high-visibility commercial lot in a strategic, high-traffic location just off the interstate. This parcel offers excellent exposure to thousands of daily commuters and easy access for both local and through traffic. Whether you're launching a new venture or expanding an existing one, this is the place to build your business from the ground up. The Lot requires

    Agent Photo

    Aimee Ashe

    Demand Realty

    (985) 333-7701

    LOT C5 Bella Sera Ln, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /24

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Completely Renovated 3 Bed 2 Bath home with HUGE fenced yard & shed

    20104 Palm Blvd, Covington, LA 70435

    This wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is waiting for you with a huge fenced yard and shed! This newly renovated beauty won't last long! Enjoy this huge lot and lawn care IS included as well as water! Spacious open kitchen with built in microwave, dishwasher, electric range, refrigerator and washer dryer. Large laundry room! Attached carport and parking for many cars or equipment. Come take a

    20104 Palm Blvd, Covington, LA 70435
  • /34

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1005 Paige Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,668

    Last Listing Agent CATHERINE EPPLING Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    1005 Paige Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /38

      Est $384,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      54417 Highway 433, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      54417 Highway 433, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent SEAN KILROY Watermark Realty, LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home