7,085

Stallings, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $390,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    306 Willow Wood Ct, Stallings, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,609

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Grey Premier South

    306 Willow Wood Ct, Stallings, NC 28104
    • /39

      Est $561,986 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Fleming Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1013 Fleming Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Buffy Foor Keller Williams Connected

  • /18

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft

    3210 Timber Mill Dr, Stallings, NC 28104

    SELLER IS NOW OFFERING $10K IN CONCESSIONS. Whether you want to buy down your interest rate or keep more cash in your hand at closing, this opportunity makes homeownership even more attainable. Easy living starts at 3210 Timber Mill Drive. This beautifully maintained, one-owner townhome offers a low-maintenance lifestyle in the desirable Stone Creek community. Inside, the kitchen features a large

    Bri Russell Corcoran HM Properties

    3210 Timber Mill Dr, Stallings, NC 28104
  • /31

    $337,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2044 Gable Way Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,475

    Last Listing Agent Beau Ferguson NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    2044 Gable Way Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /25

      Est $497,854 Not Listed For Sale

      5124 Craftsman Ridge Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5124 Craftsman Ridge Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Regal Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /38

    $395,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    15708 Fairfield Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story home in desirable Fairfield Plantation, located in lower-tax Union County. This versatile floorplan offers comfortable living with thoughtful updates throughout. The upper level features a bright and inviting great room, an updated kitchen, and a full bathroom with dual vanities. Designer wall trim adds a touch of elegance, while two spacious

    Beth Ivey ProStead Realty

    15708 Fairfield Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /35

    $405,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2029 Gable Way Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,288

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Finch Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    2029 Gable Way Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /44

      Est $541,725 Not Listed For Sale

      6009 Brookfield Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6009 Brookfield Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Richards ProStead Realty

  • /48

    $495,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft

    1300 Afternoon Sun Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

    Welcome to your new home in Fairhaven, a peaceful neighborhood known for its convenience. This charming residence has a new HVAC system (2025) for year-round comfort. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout with tasteful upgrades, including a newly renovated kitchen with granite countertops, refinished cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, island and pantry. Primary suite is downstairs with a

    Kim Gushee Home Team Realty

    1300 Afternoon Sun Rd, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /42

    $450,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1037 Hammond Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,569

    Last Listing Agent Danny Williamson DW Realty Team Inc

    1037 Hammond Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /34

      Est $349,170 Not Listed For Sale

      2084 Gable Way Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2084 Gable Way Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Connaughton CRG Real Estate

  • /26

    $595,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft

    1104 Aringill Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    Beautiful home in the welcoming Callonwood Neighborhood with ample space and an ideal layout. Open floor plan with natural light, features a gas fireplace, a breakfast area with a bay window, and a functional kitchen with an extended sitting island. A sliding door leads to a 3-season sunroom (new 2023) with a portable heat pump, patio, and delightful private backyard designed by a master

    Craig Tribus Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1104 Aringill Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /33

    $405,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1915 Millbrook Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,817

    Last Listing Agent John Bolos Keller Williams South Park

    1915 Millbrook Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /30

      Est $376,889 Not Listed For Sale

      2085 Gable Way Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2085 Gable Way Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Liner Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $489,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft

    1201 Mountain Laurel Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and function in this inviting two-story home on a cul-de-sac corner lot. With 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, there’s room for everyone. Step inside to a beautiful open floor plan concept with a formal living room leading into the kitchen/family room area. The open layout allows the kitchen with center island and pendant lighting to flow seamlessly into

    Lisa Holden Holden Realty

    1201 Mountain Laurel Ct, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /27

    $412,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    15804 Fairfield Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,733

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sage DASH Carolina

    15804 Fairfield Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /37

      Est $359,441 Not Listed For Sale

      2077 Gable Way Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2077 Gable Way Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Sain White Hawk LLC

  • /34

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    1404 May Apple Dr, Stallings, NC 28104

    Welcome to this immaculate 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home built in 2024, nestled in the sought-after Stony Creek Townhomes community. Thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and an open-concept layout, this home offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and everyday functionality.The heart of the home is a spacious kitchen featuring an oversized quartz island, ideal for entertaining,

    Carla Rodriguez NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1404 May Apple Dr, Stallings, NC 28104
  • /39

    $650,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3003 Wedge Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,572

    Last Listing Agent Tom Brennan COMPASS

    3003 Wedge Ct, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /48

      Est $526,523 Not Listed For Sale

      3049 Ivy Brook Place, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3049 Ivy Brook Place, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Grossman Allen Tate Realtors

  • /35

    $445,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    210 Locust Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Indian Trail, this home offers the perfect blend of thoughtful updates, functional space, and everyday comfort. Featuring a 2024 HVAC, you can move in with confidence knowing one of the biggest ticket items has already been taken care of. The kitchen was refreshed in 2024 with sleek quartz countertops and includes a new dishwasher added in 2025. Inside, you’ll

    Matt Stone Stone Realty Group

    210 Locust Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /30

    $285,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    308 Forest Park Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,815

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Edwards EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    308 Forest Park Rd, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /30

      Est $504,537 Not Listed For Sale

      3037 Ivy Brook Place, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3037 Ivy Brook Place, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • Last Sold Price $508,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wilfong Michael Ryan Realty Inc

  • /9

    $2,950,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 23.57 Acres
    • $125,159 per Acre

    5900 Allen Black Rd, Stallings, NC 28105

    Conveniently located just off I-485 and Lawyers Road sits 23.57 developable acres adjoining Epcon's new Courtyards at Lawyers development. Easy access to I-485 and close to Mint Hill, Matthews and Stallings. Less than one mile from Steven's Mill Crossing (Harris Teeter, CVS, McDonalds). Site is generally level and mostly pasture with some tree canopy and a small pond. This property sits on the

    Greg Icenhour GDI Real Estate LLC

    5900 Allen Black Rd, Stallings, NC 28105
  • /35

    $425,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4148 Cedar Point Ave, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,245

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hendrickson Mark Spain Real Estate

    4148 Cedar Point Ave, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /41

      Est $521,877 Not Listed For Sale

      4108 Cedar Point Ave, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4108 Cedar Point Ave, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Lorimer Allen Tate Realtors

  • /37

    $615,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft

    5212 Shannamara Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    Welcome home to this beautiful brick residence in the desirable Shannamara community of Matthews!Entering the spacious foyer with high ceilings you’ll find aformal living room with fireplace to the left, which adapts as an office. The adjacent dining room connects to the kitchen boasting quartz countertops, stainless appliances, and a large island. The kitchen opens to the family room

    Mel Sapia Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    5212 Shannamara Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /48

    $315,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    107 Azteca Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,611

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Drake Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    107 Azteca Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /40

      Est $447,441 Not Listed For Sale

      4128 Cedar Point Ave, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4128 Cedar Point Ave, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Keller Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

  • /32

    $589,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft

    607 Southstone Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    New home without the wait!Welcome to 607 Southstone Drive, a thoughtfully designed home offering exceptional versatility, elevated finishes, and spaces created for both everyday living and effortless entertaining.The main level is the heart of the home — ideal for gathering — featuring an open, inviting layout complemented by a beautifully appointed kitchen. Enjoy cooking with a gas

    Kathryn Berry Ivester Jackson Christie's

    607 Southstone Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /44

    $687,500 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    204 Limerick Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,019

    Last Listing Agent Karen Defelice Your Home Charlotte

    204 Limerick Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /48

      Est $618,003 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Saint Johns Ave, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1201 Saint Johns Ave, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Baker Allen Tate Realtors

  • /46

    $312,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2108 Trout Lily Ln Unit 198, Stallings, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashlyn Austin RE/MAX Executive

    2108 Trout Lily Ln Unit 198, Stallings, NC 28104
    • /48

      Est $500,022 Not Listed For Sale

      7005 Holly Grove Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7005 Holly Grove Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Sposato Carolina Realty Advisors

  • /31

    $340,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5516 Gold Crest Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,996

    Last Listing Agent Sunshine Smith Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    5516 Gold Crest Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /45

      Est $618,963 Not Listed For Sale

      7012 Holly Grove Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7012 Holly Grove Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $576,900
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Bolos Keller Williams South Park

  • /47

    $479,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8048 Hunley Ridge Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,686

    Last Listing Agent Joseph McMurry EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    8048 Hunley Ridge Rd, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /46

      Est $610,367 Not Listed For Sale

      7008 Holly Grove Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7008 Holly Grove Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Carteret EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /48

    $475,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2345 Stallings Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,515

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Nelson NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    2345 Stallings Rd, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /16

      Est $361,424 Not Listed For Sale

      2048 Gable Way Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2048 Gable Way Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Newell David Hoffman Realty Charlotte

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home