138

Recently Sold Glenbrook Homes

Section Image
  • 30 Maple Tree Ave Unit D, Stamford, CT 06906

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    30 Maple Tree Ave Unit D, Stamford, CT 06906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,415

    Last Listing Agent Adam Wagner Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

    30 Maple Tree Ave Unit D, Stamford, CT 06906
  • 71 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 1116, Stamford, CT 06902

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    71 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 1116, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,784

    Last Listing Agent Marc Fraioli Realty ONE Group Connect

    71 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 1116, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 65 Glenbrook Rd Unit 8B, Stamford, CT 06902

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    65 Glenbrook Rd Unit 8B, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ying Gao Golden Heights LLC

    65 Glenbrook Rd Unit 8B, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 668 Glenbrook Rd Unit 22, Stamford, CT 06906

    $570,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    668 Glenbrook Rd Unit 22, Stamford, CT 06906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,409

    Last Listing Agent Renia Marini Coldwell Banker Realty

    668 Glenbrook Rd Unit 22, Stamford, CT 06906
  • 100 Hope St Unit 10, Stamford, CT 06906

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    100 Hope St Unit 10, Stamford, CT 06906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wende Foreman William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    100 Hope St Unit 10, Stamford, CT 06906
  • 100 Hope St Unit 8, Stamford, CT 06906

    $570,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    100 Hope St Unit 8, Stamford, CT 06906

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gaudiano Compass Connecticut, LLC

    100 Hope St Unit 8, Stamford, CT 06906
  • 15 Rose St, Stamford, CT 06906

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    15 Rose St, Stamford, CT 06906

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,333

    Last Listing Agent Evan Philippopoulos RE/MAX Right Choice

    15 Rose St, Stamford, CT 06906
  • 91 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 636, Stamford, CT 06902

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    91 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 636, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Soto Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

    91 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 636, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 62 Maple Tree Ave Unit 62, Stamford, CT 06906

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    62 Maple Tree Ave Unit 62, Stamford, CT 06906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Gore Coldwell Banker Realty

    62 Maple Tree Ave Unit 62, Stamford, CT 06906
  • 49 Plymouth Rd, Stamford, CT 06906

    $1,075,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    49 Plymouth Rd, Stamford, CT 06906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,990

    Last Listing Agent Michael A Tarallo Giner Real Estate

    49 Plymouth Rd, Stamford, CT 06906
  • 69 Maple Tree Ave Unit 4, Stamford, CT 06906

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    69 Maple Tree Ave Unit 4, Stamford, CT 06906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,294

    Last Listing Agent Elyse Merolla William Raveis Real Estate

    69 Maple Tree Ave Unit 4, Stamford, CT 06906
  • 3 Radio Place, Stamford, CT 06906

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3 Radio Place, Stamford, CT 06906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,333

    Last Listing Agent Kostas Travisano Sailpoint Property Group

    3 Radio Place, Stamford, CT 06906
  • 51 Glendale Rd, Stamford, CT 06906

    $835,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    51 Glendale Rd, Stamford, CT 06906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,764

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Wills Coldwell Banker Realty

    51 Glendale Rd, Stamford, CT 06906
  • 54 Hope St Unit F, Stamford, CT 06906

    $549,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    54 Hope St Unit F, Stamford, CT 06906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Amster William Raveis Real Estate

    54 Hope St Unit F, Stamford, CT 06906
  • 237 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 41, Stamford, CT 06902

    $605,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    237 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 41, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Howell Coldwell Banker Realty

    237 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 41, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 850 E Main St Unit 518, Stamford, CT 06902

    $573,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    850 E Main St Unit 518, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,859

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Reid Coldwell Banker Realty

    850 E Main St Unit 518, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 237 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 2, Stamford, CT 06902

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    237 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 2, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

237 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 2, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 94 Clovelly Rd, Stamford, CT 06902

    $805,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    94 Clovelly Rd, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,139

    Last Listing Agent Teodoro Sibilia Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

    94 Clovelly Rd, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 41 Arlington Rd, Stamford, CT 06902

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    41 Arlington Rd, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,440

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dichter Compass Connecticut, LLC

    41 Arlington Rd, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 1 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 16B, Stamford, CT 06902

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 16B, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Musiker Compass Connecticut, LLC

    1 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 16B, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 71 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 118, Stamford, CT 06902

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    71 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 118, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sofia Varela Coldwell Banker Realty

    71 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 118, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 850 E Main St Unit 330, Stamford, CT 06902

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    850 E Main St Unit 330, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,736

    Last Listing Agent Dannel Malloy NestSeekers International

    850 E Main St Unit 330, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 91 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 641, Stamford, CT 06902

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    91 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 641, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Diaz Coldwell Banker Realty

    91 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 641, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 1 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 16D, Stamford, CT 06902

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 16D, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elayne Jassey Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    1 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 16D, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 91 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 824, Stamford, CT 06902

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    91 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 824, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Bellantoni William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    91 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 824, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 150 Hope St Unit 16, Stamford, CT 06906

    $519,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    150 Hope St Unit 16, Stamford, CT 06906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,936

    Last Listing Agent John Pellegrino William Raveis Real Estate

    150 Hope St Unit 16, Stamford, CT 06906
  • 14 Maple Tree Ave Unit 2, Stamford, CT 06906

    $687,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    14 Maple Tree Ave Unit 2, Stamford, CT 06906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,939

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Hess Compass Connecticut, LLC

    14 Maple Tree Ave Unit 2, Stamford, CT 06906
  • 388 Courtland Ave Unit 5C, Stamford, CT 06906

    $180,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    388 Courtland Ave Unit 5C, Stamford, CT 06906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Auslander Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

    388 Courtland Ave Unit 5C, Stamford, CT 06906
  • 71 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 110, Stamford, CT 06902

    $286,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    71 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 110, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pasquale Cardone William Raveis Real Estate

    71 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 110, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 19 Glendale Cir, Stamford, CT 06906

    $750,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    19 Glendale Cir, Stamford, CT 06906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,742

19 Glendale Cir, Stamford, CT 06906
  • 71 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 203, Stamford, CT 06902

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    71 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 203, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Meehan Coldwell Banker Realty

    71 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 203, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 850 E Main St Unit 516, Stamford, CT 06902

    $427,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    850 E Main St Unit 516, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,304

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Copeland Goormastic William Raveis Real Estate

    850 E Main St Unit 516, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 426 Courtland Ave Unit 1, Stamford, CT 06906

    $308,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    426 Courtland Ave Unit 1, Stamford, CT 06906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,583

    Last Listing Agent omar arce Marr Caruso Realty Group

    426 Courtland Ave Unit 1, Stamford, CT 06906
  • 850 E Main St Unit 322, Stamford, CT 06902

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    850 E Main St Unit 322, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,246

    Last Listing Agent Susan Connal Coldwell Banker Realty

    850 E Main St Unit 322, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 239 Glenbrook Rd, Stamford, CT 06906

    $685,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    239 Glenbrook Rd, Stamford, CT 06906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,256

    Last Listing Agent Irving Andrade Modern Day Real Estate

    239 Glenbrook Rd, Stamford, CT 06906
  • 5 Hundley Ct Unit LL, Stamford, CT 06902

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5 Hundley Ct Unit LL, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,905

    Last Listing Agent Tara Chlupsa Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Hundley Ct Unit LL, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 91 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 1127, Stamford, CT 06902

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    91 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 1127, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,186

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Hughes Coldwell Banker Realty

    91 Strawberry Hill Ave Unit 1127, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 29 Quintard Terrace, Stamford, CT 06902

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    29 Quintard Terrace, Stamford, CT 06902

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,197

    Last Listing Agent Janneth Andrade Realty ONE Group Connect

    29 Quintard Terrace, Stamford, CT 06902
  • 45 Coolidge Ave, Stamford, CT 06906

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    45 Coolidge Ave, Stamford, CT 06906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,461

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Nino Coldwell Banker Realty

    45 Coolidge Ave, Stamford, CT 06906
  • 98 Scofield Ave, Stamford, CT 06906

    $1,120,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    98 Scofield Ave, Stamford, CT 06906

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,168

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carozza RE/MAX Right Choice

    98 Scofield Ave, Stamford, CT 06906

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Glenbrook, CT?
The houses for sale in Glenbrook, CT spend an average of 51 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Glenbrook, CT?
There are 20 active homes for sale in Glenbrook, CT.
Is Glenbrook, CT a good neighborhood?
Glenbrook, CT is a highly rated neighborhood receiving 3.1 stars from it's current and former residents.

Home Trends in Glenbrook, CT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$525,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$703,750
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$627,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$350,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$293,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$381
Number of Homes for Sale
20
Last 12 months Home Sales
135
Months of Supply
1.80
Median List Price
$514,999
Median Change From 1st List Price
-2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home