119

Recently Sold Stanford, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7120 Kentucky 300, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Brown Keller Williams Commonwealth - Stanford

    7120 Kentucky 300, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    Tract A Goshen Rd, Stanford, KY 40484

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J Zack Gross Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    Tract A Goshen Rd, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /36

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    63 Mayme Ln, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,223

    Last Listing Agent Lori Jo Hunt Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

    63 Mayme Ln, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /27

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    0 Sam Baughman Rd, Stanford, KY 40484

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Sheperson Baker Auctions & Real Estate LLC

    0 Sam Baughman Rd, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /22

    $179,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    169 Amber Ct, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,542

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Beasley ERA Select Real Estate

    169 Amber Ct, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /49

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4430 Ky Highway 1194, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,583

    Last Listing Agent Deonica Asbery Cornerstone Realty & Auction

    4430 Ky Highway 1194, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /9

    $107,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    162 Howell Ln, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Pike Central Kentucky Realty & Associates, LLC

    162 Howell Ln, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /32

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    110 Cherry Hill Rd, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,468

110 Cherry Hill Rd, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /7

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    Tract B1 S US 27, Stanford, KY 40484

    • Land
    • 8.89 Acres
    • $9,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Barnett Lincoln Realty & Auction Company

    Tract B1 S US 27, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /7

    $102,450

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    250 Raintree Dr, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,333

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dotson CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    250 Raintree Dr, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /18

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    150 Old Us Hwy E Unit 4796, Stanford, KY 40484

    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,706

    Last Listing Agent Julie Phillips WEICHERT REALTORS - Ford Brothers

    150 Old Us Hwy E Unit 4796, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /47

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    392 Tanner Cir, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,170

    Last Listing Agent Tina Goode RE/MAX Elite Realty

    392 Tanner Cir, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /13

    $154,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    312 Harmon Heights, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,014

312 Harmon Heights, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /30

    $212,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2405 Kentucky Highway 78, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Beasley ERA Select Real Estate

    2405 Kentucky Highway 78, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /49

    $258,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1414 Ky Hwy 590, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

    1414 Ky Hwy 590, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /30

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    165 Rolling Meadows Dr, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,729

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Sparrow ERA Select Real Estate

    165 Rolling Meadows Dr, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /71

    $207,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    420 Danville Ave, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,834

420 Danville Ave, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /50

    $186,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    107 Sherwood Dr, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,871

    Last Listing Agent Donna Henderson Team Realtors

    107 Sherwood Dr, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /29

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    185 Bowen Spurr Rd, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,379

    Last Listing Agent Eva Sanford Keller Williams Commonwealth

    185 Bowen Spurr Rd, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /15

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    290 Harris Creek Rd, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,716

    Last Listing Agent Tobi Price RE/MAX Elite Realty

    290 Harris Creek Rd, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /28

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2475 Bowens Loop Rd, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Ellington Danny Ayres Realty & Auction

    2475 Bowens Loop Rd, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /20

    $197,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    278 Jessica Way, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,479

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Smith My Town Realty LLC

    278 Jessica Way, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /39

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    120 Halls Gap Estates Rd, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,368

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Brown Keller Williams Commonwealth - Stanford

    120 Halls Gap Estates Rd, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /50

    $303,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    65 Circle Dr, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,133

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Burton Golden Rule - Wilson Real Estate and Auction #1, LLC

    65 Circle Dr, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /65

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    340 Somerset St, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,968

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Parsons Cornerstone Realty & Auction

    340 Somerset St, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /12

    $166,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    144 River Ridge Ln, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Stamper RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    144 River Ridge Ln, Stanford, KY 40484
  • 553 Sierra Cir, Stanford, KY 40484

    $265,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    553 Sierra Cir, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,400

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Rousey Cochran-Rousey Realty & Auction

    553 Sierra Cir, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /20

    $202,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2883 Carter School Rd, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,650

    Last Listing Agent Robby Irgang Threshold Real Estate Services

    2883 Carter School Rd, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /42

    $289,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    29 Sunset Dr, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,800

    Last Listing Agent Karmin Davis Bluegrass Regional Real Estate LLC

    29 Sunset Dr, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    47 Rachel Crossover, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

47 Rachel Crossover, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /59

    $158,400

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1450 Carter School Rd, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,741

1450 Carter School Rd, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /16

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8925 Ky Highway 1247, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,310

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Adams Lincoln Realty & Auction Company

    8925 Ky Highway 1247, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /31

    $262,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1050 Kentucky 300, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,609 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,474

1050 Kentucky 300, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /17

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    00 Moores Ln, Stanford, KY 40484

    • Land
    • 19.15 Acres
    • $7,311 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

00 Moores Ln, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /20

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    108 Eastwood Dr, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,808

108 Eastwood Dr, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    332 Watkins Ave, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Burton RE Solutions Bluegrass

    332 Watkins Ave, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /5

    $17,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    20 Lakeview Rd, Stanford, KY 40484

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $46,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ed Irvin Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers - Lancaster

    20 Lakeview Rd, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /19

    $100,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    709 Lancaster St, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,258

709 Lancaster St, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /28

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1007 N Maywood Rd, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,181

    Last Listing Agent Heather Miller ERA Select Real Estate

    1007 N Maywood Rd, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /33

    $222,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    166 Amber Ct, Stanford, KY 40484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,708

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Hollon Dexter Real Estate

    166 Amber Ct, Stanford, KY 40484

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home