422

Recently Sold Homes in 28164

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $329,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    408 N Peterson St, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,000

    Last Listing Agent MaryLynne Cloninger Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    408 N Peterson St, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /22

    $421,580

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2446 Chartwell St, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Harper Landing

    2446 Chartwell St, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /38

    $359,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    138 Walking Horse Run, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,499

138 Walking Horse Run, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /40

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7627 Woodcrest Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,686

    Last Listing Agent Don Anthony Gomez C-A-RE Realty

    7627 Woodcrest Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /28

    $472,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7353 Sedgebrook Dr W, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,796

    Last Listing Agent Adam Coleman Brick & Brass Realty LLC

    7353 Sedgebrook Dr W, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /25

    $385,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    111 Oakmont Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,962

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Toni Granados United Real Estate-Queen City

    111 Oakmont Rd, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /25

    $551,990

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    7065 Stella Place, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Century Communities Sifford Farms

    7065 Stella Place, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /36

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7039 Sedgebrook Dr W, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,911

    Last Listing Agent Susan Williams Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    7039 Sedgebrook Dr W, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /46

    $1,220,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    629 Tallulah Falls Dr, Denver, NC 28037

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,890

    Last Listing Agent Heather Wall DASH Carolina

    629 Tallulah Falls Dr, Denver, NC 28037
  • /21

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    303 Mariposa Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,032

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Sain White Hawk LLC

    303 Mariposa Rd, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /39

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7171 Sifford Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,373

    Last Listing Agent Gail Huss Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    7171 Sifford Rd, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /2

    $404,580

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2212 Silverbell Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,586

    Meritage Homes Harper Landing

    2212 Silverbell Ln, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /2

    $371,230

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1997 Paddlewheel Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,944

    Meritage Homes Harper Landing

    1997 Paddlewheel Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /43

    $789,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    796 Lake Mist Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,077

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ciaravella COMPASS

    796 Lake Mist Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /43

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1904 Lark Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,524

    Last Listing Agent John Torres Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    1904 Lark Ln, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /3

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2442 Chartwell St, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,000

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    2442 Chartwell St, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /2

    $420,580

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2205 Silverbell Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,146

    Meritage Homes Harper Landing

    2205 Silverbell Ln, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /79

    $697,000

    Sold Jan 03, 2026

    1247 Carrington Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Eastwood Homes Carrington

    1247 Carrington Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /27

    $359,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    211 Bennington Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,800

    Last Listing Agent Penny Galop NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    211 Bennington Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /36

    $480,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3238 Bozeman Ct, Denver, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

    3238 Bozeman Ct, Denver, NC 28164
  • /33

    $299,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    720 4th St, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,085

    Last Listing Agent Adam Barton Lake Norman Agents LLC

    720 4th St, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /2

    $369,910

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1531 Harper Landing Blvd, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 357 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Harper Landing

    1531 Harper Landing Blvd, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /17

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    7484 Turkey Trot Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Setzer True North Realty

    7484 Turkey Trot Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /45

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    246 Broadleaf Dr, Denver, NC 28037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF

    Current Estimated Value $621,345

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Sheridan EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    246 Broadleaf Dr, Denver, NC 28037
  • /2

    $705,229

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5578 Caneel Ln, Denver, NC 28037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    5578 Caneel Ln, Denver, NC 28037
  • /19

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    464 Summer Ridge Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,586

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    464 Summer Ridge Rd, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /27

    $199,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    322 Electra Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,636

    Last Listing Agent Justin Haymaker Premier South

    322 Electra Ln, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /45

    $585,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6248 Raven Rock Dr, Denver, NC 28037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,921

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kircher Mooresville Realty LLC

    6248 Raven Rock Dr, Denver, NC 28037
  • /31

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    515 Benford Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,939

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Charlet NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    515 Benford Ln, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /31

    $402,300

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1579 Harper Landing Blvd, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,922

1579 Harper Landing Blvd, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /10

    $297,200

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5156 Tommy Ln Unit 1301, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Campbell Keller Williams South Park

    5156 Tommy Ln Unit 1301, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    201 Valley St, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,840

    Last Listing Agent Karina Roberts NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    201 Valley St, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /15

    $333,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    703 S Highway 27, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,046

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Millhouse-Brown Giving Tree Realty

    703 S Highway 27, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    314 Legion Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Heacox Coldwell Banker Realty

    314 Legion Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /2

    $679,044

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2245 Caravan Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

    2245 Caravan Ln, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /34

    $389,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    327 Robert Keever Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,466

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Roccanti Savvy + Co Real Estate

    327 Robert Keever Rd, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /2

    $334,780

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1422 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Harper Landing

    1422 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /14

    $249,990

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5140 Tommy Ln Unit 1203, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

5140 Tommy Ln Unit 1203, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /21

    $424,580

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1505 Harper Landing Blvd, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 393 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Harper Landing

    1505 Harper Landing Blvd, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /22

    $368,800

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2447 Chartwell St, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,000

    Meritage Homes Harper Landing

    2447 Chartwell St, Stanley, NC 28164

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home