7,594

Stanley, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $298,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5147 Tommy Ln Unit 1101, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Campbell Keller Williams South Park

    5147 Tommy Ln Unit 1101, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /26

      Est $236,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3718 Charles Raper Jonas Hwy, Stanley, NC 28164

      3718 Charles Raper Jonas Hwy, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Woodward Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Paracle

  • /45

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    6255 Scuttle Ln Unit 1104, Stanley, NC 28164

    Experience resort-style 55+ living in this Connect floor plan home at Trilogy Lake Norman. This open-concept residence features wood and tile flooring, a chef’s kitchen with a large island, and a private office with French doors. The great room's sliding glass doors lead to a covered, screened patio with a gas line—perfect for entertaining. Enjoy the Twin Mills Club amenities (restaurant,

    Joseph Tartaglia Redfin Corporation

    6255 Scuttle Ln Unit 1104, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /30

    $415,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2211 Silverbell Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,374

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    2211 Silverbell Ln, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Sandtrap Ln Unit 110, Stanley, NC 28164

      110 Sandtrap Ln Unit 110, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicolette Wiggam Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /10

    $286,770 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    5115 Tommy Ln Unit 702, Stanley, NC 28164

    This Quick Move-in home includes up to $10,000 in Closing Costs with a Preferred Lender and our move in package of washer, dryer, refrigerator & window blinds. Two Story-Open plan with a gourmet kitchen. The oversized island is an entertainer’s dream. Affordable with luxurious finishes. Price includes upgrades throughout from kitchen features: 42” cabinets with hardware, ceramic backsplash and

    Diana Campbell Keller Williams South Park

    5115 Tommy Ln Unit 702, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /2

    $407,870 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2215 Silverbell Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Harper Landing

    2215 Silverbell Ln, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /48

      Est $952,276 Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Blacksnake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1123 Blacksnake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • Last Sold Price $963,500
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jana Joy Premier South

  • /15

    $277,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    5128 Tommy Ln Unit 1003, Stanley, NC 28164

    This Quick Move-in home includes up to $15,000 in Closing Costs with a Preferred Lender and our move in package of washer, dryer, refrigerator & window blinds. Affordable with luxurious finishes. Open concept plan and with beautiful upgrades throughout, the kitchen features: 42” Cabinets with crown, Satin Nickel Pulls and Stainless-Steel appliances. Other finishes include black rail & picket

    Diana Campbell Keller Williams South Park

    5128 Tommy Ln Unit 1003, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /33

    $445,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2209 Cardinal Loop, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,710

    Last Listing Agent Marty Wilcox Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    2209 Cardinal Loop, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      6455 Sterling Ct, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6455 Sterling Ct, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Sams Carolina Realty Solutions

  • /13

    $267,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    5141 Tommy Ln Unit 904, Stanley, NC 28164

    This Quick Move-in home includes up to $15,000 in Closing Costs with a Preferred Lender and our move in package of washer, dryer, refrigerator & window blinds. Two Story-Open plan with a gourmet kitchen. The oversized island is an entertainer’s dream. Affordable with luxurious finishes. Price includes upgrades throughout from kitchen features: 42” cabinets with hardware, ceramic backsplash and

    Diana Campbell Keller Williams South Park

    5141 Tommy Ln Unit 904, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /2

    $424,480 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1423 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,680

    Meritage Homes Harper Landing

    1423 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Laramie Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      206 Laramie Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Thibault West Norman Real Estate

  • /33

    $334,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    203 Willow St, Stanley, NC 28164

    ATTENTION! PRICE IMPROVED PLUS Seller will pay $3,000 in buyer closing costs with full priced offer. Popular Adrian plan with granite countertops (kitchen and baths), tiled backsplash and shower surround, and stainless steel appliance package including the built-in microwave hood and refrigerator. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a deluxe bath with a tiled step-in shower and glass

    MaryLynne Cloninger Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    203 Willow St, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /2

    $609,900 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    Lot 110 Blue Mound Ct, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Eastwood Homes Carrington

    Lot 110 Blue Mound Ct, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1413 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

• /11

    $281,170 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    5119 Tommy Ln Unit 704, Stanley, NC 28164

    This Quick Move-in home includes up to $10,000 in Closing Costs with a Preferred Lender and our move in package of washer, dryer, refrigerator & window blinds. Affordable with luxurious finishes. Open concept plan and with beautiful upgrades throughout, the kitchen features: 42” Cabinets with crown, Satin Nickel Pulls and Stainless-Steel appliances. Other finishes include black rail & picket

    Diana Campbell Keller Williams South Park

    5119 Tommy Ln Unit 704, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /3

    $398,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    132 General Pemberton St, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,397

    Last Listing Agent Don Anthony Gomez C-A-RE Realty

    132 General Pemberton St, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /48

      Est $438,028 Not Listed For Sale

      298 Upper Stanley Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      298 Upper Stanley Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Long Moss Realty

  • /47

    $1,195,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,110 Sq Ft

    295 Bent Tree Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    Nestled in the highly sought-after TreeTops at Cowans Ford, just off Hwy 73 in Lincoln County, this beautifully maintained and move-in-ready custom 2 story home offers a perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and ample space for entertaining. The community boasts exceptional amenities anchored by Cowans Ford Golf Club offering various membership tiers, social offerings, a community pool,

    Scott Becraft Century 21 Echelon

    295 Bent Tree Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /48

    $272,355 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    816 Joseph Antoon Cir, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Metcalf EXP Realty LLC

    816 Joseph Antoon Cir, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /3

      Est $81,894 Not Listed For Sale

      294 Upper Stanley Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      294 Upper Stanley Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Long Moss Realty

  • /47

    $547,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft

    7304 Sedgebrook Dr W, Stanley, NC 28164

    Some homes check boxes. This one sets a new standard.Tucked into The Gates in Stanley, NC, this home offers something increasingly rare in today's market — privacy, quality, and a location that puts the best of Lake Norman living right at your doorstep. With only one neighbor to one side and a serene natural area to the other, this is the kind of lot that buyers drive neighborhoods for and

    Lorie Stadick ERA Live Moore

    7304 Sedgebrook Dr W, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /2

    $1,120,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7736 Turnberry Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,151,438

    Last Listing Agent Chip Free Lake Realty

    7736 Turnberry Ln, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Devine St, Stanley, NC 28164

      0 Devine St, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Kelly Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /29

    $550,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft

    991 Brookdale Ln Unit 432, Stanley, NC 28164

    Fantastic ranch plan with 3 -CAR GARAGE and so many upgrades and extras! These original owners have spared no expense in upgrading this one level home to what you see today. Custom elevation unique to the neighborhood, with stone and fiber cement exterior, covered front porch entry, the home is open and bright, with coffered ceilings, vaulted ceilings and cathederal ceilings as well. Beautiful

    Edward Steve Perri Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    991 Brookdale Ln Unit 432, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /35

    $350,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7316 Oxford Bluff Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,215

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Fuentes Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    7316 Oxford Bluff Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Harper Landing Blvd, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1517 Harper Landing Blvd, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

• /29

    $484,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    7508 Turkey Trot Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    Price drastically reduced! Motivated seller—bring offers! Easy commute to Charlotte. Roof 2024 & furnace (2022). In a pool community near Lake Norman & Mt. Island, this move-in ready cul-de-sac home offers open one-level living, hardwoods, vaulted ceilings & crown molding. Gourmet kitchen w/ granite, tile backsplash, huge pantry & ample cabinets. Primary suite boasts a tray ceiling, 2 walk-ins,

    Joseph Collins Collins REALTORS

    7508 Turkey Trot Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /44

    $955,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8030 Ravenwood Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,576

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sofsian Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    8030 Ravenwood Ln, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /21

      Est $314,858 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Summer Creek Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      521 Summer Creek Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,900
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angelia Black Premier South

  • /31

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    6802 Lowesville Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

    Welcome to this beautiful newly remodeled single-family home nestled in the desirable Sifford Neighborhood of Stanley NC. Offering 1920 sf. of thoughtfully updated living space, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom site-built home blends modern comfort with peaceful natural surroundings. Step inside to discover fresh updates throughout, including new appliances, creating a move-in-ready experience.

    Travis Rabon Premier Real Estate Team Inc.

    6802 Lowesville Ln, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /22

    $442,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1414 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

1414 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1420 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

• /34

    $462,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    Chatham Plan at Harper Landing, Stanley, NC 28164

    Sip your coffee from the Chatham's charming back patio. Inside, versatile flex spaces allow you to customize the main level to fit your needs. The impressive primary suite boasts dual sinks and a large walk-in closet.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    1506 Harper Landing Blvd Unit 37075597, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /33

    $335,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    505 Summer Creek Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,537

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Blake Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    505 Summer Creek Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Durham Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      116 Durham Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Pickens Housewell.Com Realty of North Carolina LLC

  • /11

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft

    145 Upper Spencer Mountain Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

    Welcome to this enchanting brick home situated on a picturesque .82 lot! The current owner - AND - only owner has taken meticulous care of this home and property; KEY highlights include: NEW Roof coming this May (2026), Heat Pump & A/C (2024), Well Pump & Fence (2023) and an Encapsulated Crawl Space (2021). As you enter this home you'll notice the gleaming hardwood floors that run throughout and

    Debbie Lipszyc NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    145 Upper Spencer Mountain Rd, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /20

    $449,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1905 Dallas Stanley Hwy, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,335

    Last Listing Agent Britney Biles Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    1905 Dallas Stanley Hwy, Stanley, NC 28164

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home