7,594

Stanley, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      5719 Clintwood Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5719 Clintwood Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anca Maga Allen Tate Realtors

  • /21

    $439,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    450 Glencrest Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    Wonderful ranch home with partial brick exterior, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Home features vaulted great room open to kitchen, dining room & breakfast area w/engineered hardwoods in most areas creating a warm and inviting atmosphere in every room. The oversized master suite has a recent (2023) master bath update with large shower, new ceramic/vanities/fixtures & quartz

    Robin Sams Carolina Realty Solutions

    450 Glencrest Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /43

    $696,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    211 Killian Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,862

    Last Listing Agent Ivory Craig Premier South

    211 Killian Rd, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1511 Harper Landing Blvd, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1511 Harper Landing Blvd, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,190
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

  • /10

    $407,890 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft

    1573 Harper Landing Blvd, Stanley, NC 28164

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available NOW! Entertaining comes easy in the Brentwood's open-concept kitchen and great room. A first-floor flex space makes a useful work area. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite is ideal for relaxing while the spacious loft is perfect for your own media center. New ranch and two-story homes in Stanley built for energy efficiency and equipped with move-in

    Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    1573 Harper Landing Blvd, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /33

    $208,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    633 N Main St, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,774

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Palmer Corcoran HM Properties

    633 N Main St, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1416 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,580
      • Feb 18, 2025

• /32

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    111 Lake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

    Custom-built home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bonus rooms, and 4 full baths, offering flexible living options. Enjoy added privacy along with a classic wraparound porch and a fenced-in pool area—perfect for spring and summer entertaining. The three-car garage features an upper-level bonus space with full bath, ideal for a guest suite, home office, or private retreat. Select personal property conveys,

    Tatyana Hartgrove Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    111 Lake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /21

    $243,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    437 Valley St, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,585

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sayavong L&E Properties

    437 Valley St, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /12

      Est $245,142 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Summerow Rd Unit 22, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      612 Summerow Rd Unit 22, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Collins EXP Realty LLC

  • /36

    $490,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft

    7663 Woodcrest Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    This beautiful maintained home is situated in the desirable Gates Community. From the moment you enter this impressive two-story home, you'll appreciate the thoughtfully designed layout, which includes a formal dining room and nice office area. The kitchen boasts granite counter tops along with a seamless flow into the living room. Upstairs you will find all the bedrooms are generously sized,

    James Berbec Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    7663 Woodcrest Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /36

    $235,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    218 Blacksnake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,151

    Last Listing Agent Angela Gribbins Premier South

    218 Blacksnake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /48

      Est $485,383 Not Listed For Sale

      1602 Baymont Ct Unit 116, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1602 Baymont Ct Unit 116, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Gerald Lifestyle International Realty

  • /23

    $455,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft

    Dakota Plan at Harper Landing, Stanley, NC 28164

    Outfit the Dakota's main-level flex space as a home office and skip your commute. In the kitchen, the island overlooks the open living space. Upstairs, the loft separates the secondary bedrooms from the primary suite.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    1506 Harper Landing Blvd Unit 37075598, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /16

    $414,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1984 Paddlewheel Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,745

1984 Paddlewheel Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /47

      Est $693,043 Not Listed For Sale

      7757 St Andrews Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7757 St Andrews Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $683,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Webb EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /22

    $432,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    Alexander Plan at Harper Landing, Stanley, NC 28164

    Let the kids play in the second-story loft while you entertain on the open-concept main level. Flex space on the first floor makes a perfect formal dining room or home office. Upstairs, the primary suite boasts dual sinks and a walk-in closet.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    1506 Harper Landing Blvd Unit 37075594, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /2

    $394,930 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1421 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,445

    Meritage Homes Harper Landing

    1421 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      5341 Cherrie Kate Ct Unit 1802, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5341 Cherrie Kate Ct Unit 1802, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,990
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Campbell Keller Williams South Park

  • /32

    $427,080 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    1505 Harper Landing Blvd, Stanley, NC 28164

    Brand new, energy-efficient home! Sip your coffee from the Chatham’s charming back patio. Inside, versatile flex spaces allow you to customize the main level to fit your needs. The impressive primary suite boasts dual sinks and a large walk-in closet. Located in Stanley, you'll find a variety of ranch and two-story single-family homes with energy-efficient features and unique open-concept

    Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    1505 Harper Landing Blvd, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /10

    $426,180 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1412 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

1412 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Sawtooth Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

      0000 Sawtooth Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Spurrier Piedmont Realty Associates

  • /34

    $424,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft

    438 Cox Lake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

    Tucked away on 1.26 acres, this inviting 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space, character, and natural surroundings! The living room makes an immediate impression with vaulted ceilings, exposed wood beams, and a stunning stone-surround fireplace that creates a warm, cozy focal point. The kitchen is complemented by a huge walk-in pantry, providing ample storage and

    Michael Stephens DASH Carolina

    438 Cox Lake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /56

    $596,500 Sold Jan 03, 2026

    1265 Carrington Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Eastwood Homes Carrington

    1265 Carrington Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /25

      Est $189,174 Not Listed For Sale

      713 W Chestnut Extension, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      713 W Chestnut Extension, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mishella Bastianson The Agency - Charlotte

  • /42

    $464,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft

    7125 Sedgebrook Dr W, Stanley, NC 28164

    If you’ve been searching in The Gates at Waterside, this one stands out. Situated on a premium .47-acre corner lot, this one-owner ranch offers more space, privacy, and flexibility than typical interior-lot homes with the same floor plan. Featuring 2,165 sq ft of heated living space, this home feels open and inviting with high ceilings and a vaulted living area that enhance natural light and

    Jennifer Bouvier The J Bouvier Real Estate Group LLC

    7125 Sedgebrook Dr W, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /37

    $295,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    7753 Caswell Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,568

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Wilson Keller Williams Connected

    7753 Caswell Rd, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /15

      Est $231,308 Not Listed For Sale

      203 General J E Johnston St, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      203 General J E Johnston St, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Kendrick USRealty.com, LLP

  • /15

    $411,480 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft

    2123 Rolling Hills Ct, Stanley, NC 28164

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available NOW! Outfit the Dakota's main-level flex space as a home office and skip your commute. In the kitchen, the island overlooks the open living space. Upstairs, the loft separates the secondary bedrooms from the primary suite. Located in Stanley, you'll find a variety of ranch and two-story single-family homes with energy-efficient features and unique

    Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    2123 Rolling Hills Ct, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /13

    $135,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    114 Moore St, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,444

    Last Listing Agent Shea Smith NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    114 Moore St, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /38

      Est $635,703 Not Listed For Sale

      5021 Oconee Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5021 Oconee Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert McClure Jr McClure Group Realty LLC

  • /48

    $430,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    5968 Pier Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    Move-in ready and designed for low-maintenance living, this beautifully maintained home in a sought-after Denver NC 55+ community offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. The open-concept layout is filled with natural light and flows effortlessly for everyday living and entertaining. A well-appointed kitchen connects seamlessly to the main living areas, while the spacious

    Matt Stone Stone Realty Group

    5968 Pier Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /18

    $574,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2244 Caravan Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

    2244 Caravan Ln, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /48

      Est $732,930 Not Listed For Sale

      261 Treetops Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      261 Treetops Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Libby Offnick RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /17

    $421,580 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    2440 Chartwell St, Stanley, NC 28164

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available NOW! Sip your coffee from the Chatham’s charming back patio. Inside, versatile flex spaces allow you to customize the main level to fit your needs. The impressive primary suite boasts dual sinks and a large walk-in closet. New ranch and two-story homes in Stanley built for energy efficiency and equipped with move-in ready features including a washer,

    Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    2440 Chartwell St, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /24

    $621,605 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7025 Stella Place, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Century Communities Sifford Farms

    7025 Stella Place, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 Joseph Antoon Cir, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      824 Joseph Antoon Cir, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anca Maga Allen Tate Realtors

  • /44

    $429,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    5562 Caneel Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

    The only 2025-built home currently available in Trilogy—lived in for just 3 months and no longer offered by the builder. A rare opportunity to own a nearly new home without the time, cost, or uncertainty of building.Currently competing with multiple similar-sized resale homes, this is the only one that is truly like new—giving buyers a clear advantage.With over $60K in upgrades already

    Lisa Marie Turley RE/MAX Executive

    5562 Caneel Ln, Stanley, NC 28164
  • /48

    $495,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    136 Walking Horse Run, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,000

    Last Listing Agent MaryLynne Cloninger Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    136 Walking Horse Run, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /40

      Est $573,764 Not Listed For Sale

      7484 Brentfield Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7484 Brentfield Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Maultsby Maultsby Realty Group

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home