17,867

Starr County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $329,000

    • 4,144 Sq Ft

    1014 Cedarwood Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Each unit of the four-plex is a stand alone unit three blocks away from Dr. Mario Ramirez Elementary and approximately one mile from City Hall and U.S. Highway 83. Apartment units are in good condition and are rented below market rates. Three bedrooms should be $850 per month and two bedroom units should be at $750 per month. Schools, shopping and entertainment are minutes from this location.

    Michael Ramey Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    1014 Cedarwood Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /21

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    807 N Grant St, Roma, TX 78584

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,495

    Last Listing Agent Hiram Diaz Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    807 N Grant St, Roma, TX 78584
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 W Us Hwy 83 Unit 392285, Roma, TX 78584

      0 W Us Hwy 83 Unit 392285, Roma, TX 78584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 669 Days On Market

  • /26

    $850,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    600 E Mirasoles St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    This exceptional historic residence blends timeless character with thoughtful modern upgrades, creating a home of rare elegance and substance. The exterior showcases beautifully preserved brick walls, rich with history and craftsmanship, offering both durability and classic architectural appeal. Inside, the home opens to an old-style distribution that emphasizes defined, generous rooms rather

    Adalberto Arguelles Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    600 E Mirasoles St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /2

    $49,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    704 E 4th St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,719

    Last Listing Agent Roel Rodriguez Bic Realty

    704 E 4th St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /18

      Est $237,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Santa Isabel Ln, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      318 Santa Isabel Ln, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market

  • /19

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    5068 E US Highway 83, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Prime Commercial Opportunity in Rio Grande City! Looking for a property with great visibility & endlesspotential? This 3-room, 1 bathroom property with a detached 2-car garage sits right off Expressway 83, alocation that’s hard to beat! With incredible exposure and easy access, this space is ideal for anyonelooking to establish a business or create a gathering spot in a growing city.

    Alejandra Cobos Cobos Real Estate Services Llc

    5068 E US Highway 83, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /21

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5112 Other, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karina Espinoza Fox Real Estate Pros

    5112 Other, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /5

      Est $277,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Yucca St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      115 Yucca St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market

  • /8

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $255,556 per Acre

    00 Dalia Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Residential Lot for Sale in Rio Grande City! Located in a gated community, this lot is perfect to build the home you’ve been dreaming of. Enjoy privacy, security, and a peaceful setting while still being close to everything you need.

    Daniel Santos Tnt Real Estate

    00 Dalia Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /16

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    LOT 10 Bryan Loop, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • Land
    • 8,999 Sq Ft
    • $217,812 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 396 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hiram Diaz Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    LOT 10 Bryan Loop, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Old El Sauz St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      0 N Old El Sauz St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 255 Days On Market

  • /42

    $190,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft

    612 W Ramirez St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Discover the incredible potential of this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, nestled on a generous half-acre lot! With 2 bonus rooms offering flexible living space, this property is perfect for those with a vision to make it their own. The home offers a fantastic opportunity to customize and create lasting value. Step outside to enjoy a large back patio—ideal for entertaining—and a backyard

    Laura Hernandez Luxoria Realty Llc

    612 W Ramirez St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /3

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1104 E San Benito St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • Land
    • 4,900 Sq Ft
    • $266,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vianey Rivera Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1104 E San Benito St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /28

      Est $320,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Pinon Ln, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1018 Pinon Ln, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market

  • /2

    $1,920,800

    • Land
    • 7.84 Acres
    • $245,000 per Acre

    Tract 8 Trophy St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Prime 7.8-acre development opportunity in Rio Grande City. Ideally located near Highway 83 and City Hall, and only 2 miles from H-E-B, Walmart, restaurants, and shopping, this property offers great visibility and convenience. A great option for investors and developers seeking to take advantage of the city’s growth.

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    Tract 8 Trophy St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /5

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    348 Travis St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,560

    Last Listing Agent Juan Hernandez Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    348 Travis St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      8045 E Us Hwy 83 Hwy, Sullivan City, TX 78582

      8045 E Us Hwy 83 Hwy, Sullivan City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 300 Days On Market

  • /7

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 4.82 Acres
    • $41,286 per Acre

    214 Awesome Ave, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Great opportunity to own acreage in the growing area of Rio Grande City! This spacious property offers approximately ±4.82 acres, providing plenty of room to build your dream home, ranch-style retreat, or investment project. Conveniently located with easy access to US Hwy 83, the property offers the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility. Enjoy peaceful country living while still being

    Andrew McDonald Real Broker Llc

    214 Awesome Ave, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    427 Blue Sky St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,089

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Wiley Keller Williams Realty RGV

    427 Blue Sky St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /29

      Est $342,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 Meadow Loop, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      289 Meadow Loop, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 361 Days On Market

  • /6

    $48,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,624 Sq Ft
    • $244,949 per Acre

    313 River Wood St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Build your dream home in the gated community of Rio Grande Creek Estates! This residential lot offers an ideal setting for comfortable outdoor living and entertaining. With the front of the home facing west, the backyard will enjoy an eastern exposure, providing cooler, shaded afternoons that are perfect for BBQs, gatherings, and relaxing outdoors. Enjoy the added privacy and security of gated

    Hiram Diaz Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    313 River Wood St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /2

    $42,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    Lot 15 Bryan Loop, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • Land
    • 12,323 Sq Ft
    • $148,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Phillips Encore Fine Properties

    Lot 15 Bryan Loop, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /13

      Est $156,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      1518 N Washington St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1518 N Washington St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /3

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $351,852 per Acre

    0000 Falcon St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Build, build, build! Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a prime vacant lot in a serene one-street gated community, perfectly situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. This property is zoned for a multi-family structure, allowing for the construction of four beautiful townhouses, each sitting on its own lot.Envision a charming two-story brick building that complements the existing

    Cecilia Olivarez Hch Realty

    0000 Falcon St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /2

    $79,499 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    0 Los Frontones St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $39,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Rodriguez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    0 Los Frontones St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      27114 Fm 1017, San Isidro, TX 78587

      27114 Fm 1017, San Isidro, TX 78587

      Last Sold Summary

  • /19

    $134,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft

    165 N Kennedy St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Great size and great location! This 3 bedroom 2 bath and is located minutes away from local shopping and grocery stores! Located next to the home is a playground with plenty of room to enjoy. Included on this property is an additional room that could be used as an income producing apartment, work-out room, or man cave. Enjoy your family gatherings on patio with room for the entire family!

    Jose Correa Star Realty Group, Llc

    165 N Kennedy St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /7

    $37,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    Lot 81 Magnolia Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • Land
    • 6,237 Sq Ft
    • $261,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 373 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hiram Diaz Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    Lot 81 Magnolia Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /32

      Est $236,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Santa Leah, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      162 Santa Leah, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 385 Days On Market

  • /5

    $57,500

    • Land
    • 6,237 Sq Ft
    • $401,536 per Acre

    5326 Journey Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Exciting news! We’re offering owner-financed residential lots in the heart of Rio Grande City’s hottest new single-street subdivision. These brand-new lots come with easy owner-financing! Think low down payments, flexible terms, and no prepayment penalties, making it a breeze to start building. Secure your lot now and create your perfect home in this welcoming, up-and-coming neighborhood!

    Cristina Mendez Elevate Real Estate

    5326 Journey Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      TR-04 Pimenta Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      TR-04 Pimenta Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129 Days On Market

  • /12

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $17,900 per Acre

    TR 1 Nikki Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    PRIME COMMERCIAL / INDUSTRIAL LAND - Located on US Hwy 83 east of Rio Grande City with exceptional visibility, high traffic and scalable development. Unlock a rare opportunity to secure 10-60 acres of prime commercial / industrial land with direct frontage on US Hwy 83, boasting 23,178 VPD for unmatched exposure. Features: PARCEL SIZE - From 10-60 acres flexible to your needs, TRAFFIC VOLUME -

    Hiram Diaz Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    TR 1 Nikki Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /5

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    104 N Mitchell St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,399

    Last Listing Agent Elias Q Re/Max Elite

    104 N Mitchell St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /15

      Est $196,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      2378 Anacua Cir, Roma, TX 78584

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2378 Anacua Cir, Roma, TX 78584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 428 Days On Market

  • /32

    $627,000

    • Land
    • 38,994 Sq Ft
    • $700,402 per Acre

    0 W Main St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    This prime property's unique location is situated in the heart of Rio Grande City, TX between the 2 main highway arteries flowing through the downtown area. Main St travels east and 2nd St travels west and the combined traffic count for both east and west bound traffic is 32,335 VPD (19). Don't miss this one of a kind opportunity. Make your offer today!

    Hiram Diaz Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    0 W Main St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /26

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    Lot 5 Central Palm Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $204,762 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 243 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hiram Diaz Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    Lot 5 Central Palm Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Fm 649 Unit 382185, Roma, TX 78584

      0 N Fm 649 Unit 382185, Roma, TX 78584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 572 Days On Market

  • /3

    $48,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,128 Sq Ft
    • $95,472 per Acre

    111 Ramona Blvd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Prime location! And a good investment to build a home!

    Amylie Galindo Imperio Real Estate Llc

    111 Ramona Blvd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home