17,867

Starr County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $39,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8,999 Sq Ft
    • $191,191 per Acre

    214 Pete Solis Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Great opportunity to own two lots together in Alto Bonito! This approx. 0.20-acre property has been recently cleared, offering a clean slate for new construction or future investment. Minutes from schools, nearby conveniences, local businesses, and easy access to Expressway 83.

    Michelle Garza-Zarate Key Realty

    214 Pete Solis Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /17

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5110 Blackbird, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Mendez Elevate Real Estate

    5110 Blackbird, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /18

      Est $248,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Moon Beam St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      607 Moon Beam St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 232 Days On Market

  • /3

    $335,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $223,333 per Acre

    1925 U S Highway 83, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    This commercial land is located on US HWY 83, a major artery which passes through the entire valley and in this particular location, Rio Grande city. With surrounding anchor businesses like McDonalds, Subway, & minutes from downtown & Starr County Memorial Hospital, this location is prime real estate that will give your business idea great visibility and exposure to the general public and passing

    Manuel Zavala Saneti Realty Group

    1925 U S Highway 83, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /26

    $249,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    107 Nazareth St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,111

    Last Listing Agent Andrew McDonald Real Broker Llc

    107 Nazareth St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /20

      Est $280,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      2508 Majesty Palm Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2508 Majesty Palm Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /5

    $59,999

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $119,998 per Acre

    114 El Mesquite Ln, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    LOT 6- Discover your dream property at 114 El Mesquite Ln, Rio Grande City, Texas! This spacious half-acre lot offers ample space for your vision, whether it’s building a custom home or creating a private retreat. Perfectly situated just minutes from Rio Grande City High School, this prime location combines convenience and charm. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a versatile piece of land in a

    Ruy Pena Stellar Equity Real Estate Llc

    114 El Mesquite Ln, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /5

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    00 Durango St, Rio Grande City, TX 78584

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $47,372 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    00 Durango St, Rio Grande City, TX 78584
    • /23

      Est $235,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 San Pablo Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      232 San Pablo Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /3

    $119,499

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $106,696 per Acre

    0 W Eisenhower Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Prime Commercial Lot for Sale — Unlock Your Next Big OpportunityPosition your business for success with this exceptional commercial lot in a high-visibility, high-traffic area. Whether you're an investor, developer, or business owner, this property offers the ideal foundation for your next project. Strategic Location: Situated in a thriving commercial corridor with excellent access and

    Dora Garcia Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    0 W Eisenhower Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /2

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5301 Journey Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • Land
    • 7,370 Sq Ft
    • $325,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

5301 Journey Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      5303 Vision St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5303 Vision St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /19

    $268,000

    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    5322 Vision St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Brand-new duplex in Rio Grande City! Both units leased, making this a turn-key investment! Each unit features a modern open layout, built-in blinds, premium finishes, walk-in showers, soaking tubs, and ceiling fans with remotes. All appliances included: stove, microwave, fridge, washer & dryer. Located near schools and shopping. Owner financing available!

    Cristina Mendez Elevate Real Estate

    5322 Vision St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /29

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2505 Sable Palm Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erick Ochoa Modern Valley Realty

    2505 Sable Palm Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /18

      Est $147,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      3409 Pablo Cortez St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      3409 Pablo Cortez St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /37

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft

    1034 Sunrise Ln, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Welcome to 1034 Sunrise Ln,Boasting approximately 2,617 square feet, this home delivers an elevated lifestyle defined by open-concept design, quality craftsmanship, and expansive surroundings. Interior HighlightsGrand open living area with soaring ceilingsElegant finishes and contemporary design detailsSpacious kitchen with oversized island and abundant cabinetryGenerous

    Javier Canales Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    1034 Sunrise Ln, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /23

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    50 Willow Ave, Roma, TX 78584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 405 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,615

    Last Listing Agent Norma Wise Wise Properties

    50 Willow Ave, Roma, TX 78584
    • /7

      Est $117,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Ladrillera St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      22 Ladrillera St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

  • /17

    $89,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    5101 E Juarez St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Subject Property is a 1,548 square foot brick veneer home with 3 bedroom, 1 bath and a 3 to 4 car carport. It is located 2 blocks from the local grocery store at the corner of Juarez and Embassy Street and just 3 blocks north is Hinojosa Elementary. This neighborhood is 3 to 4 miles east of downtown Rio Grande and 2 miles south of Rio Grande High School at the corner of Embassy Street and FM 755.

    Michael Ramey Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    5101 E Juarez St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /22

    $336,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    278 Las Brisas Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,769

    Last Listing Agent Perla Zambrano Pegasus Realty

    278 Las Brisas Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /24

      Est $249,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      376 San Roberto Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      376 San Roberto Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146 Days On Market

  • /21

    $200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    1821 Plainview St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Spacious and versatile home situated on two lots in the heart of Rio Grande City! This property offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, along with two living areas and two dining spaces, providing plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a functional layout with generous living spaces, tile flooring throughout, and a large kitchen with ample cabinetry and natural

    Dulce Mascorro Casablanca Real Estate Of Texas, Llc.

    1821 Plainview St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /2

    $74,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5442 E Sauz St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,775

    Last Listing Agent Jose Correa Star Realty Group, Llc

    5442 E Sauz St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /8

      Est $169,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 El Mesquite Ln, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      147 El Mesquite Ln, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /8

    $59,888

    • Land
    • 23,112 Sq Ft
    • $112,868 per Acre

    105 Starrview Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Looking for a spacious half acre residential property? Introducing this lot in a newly developed subdivision. Conveniently located near dining, entertainment and less than a mile from Rio Grande City High School. Great opportunity to own a lot in a highly desirable area. Take advantage of the owner financing option.

    Sergio Guerra Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    105 Starrview Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /2

    $999,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    201 N La Sagunada, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • Land
    • 168.83 Acres
    • $5,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 569 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ramey Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    201 N La Sagunada, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 W 2nd St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      612 W 2nd St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /30

    $650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft

    695 El Paisano Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Experience peaceful country living on this 10-acre property! The 5-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a fenced 1-acre lot with a split-concept layout and fully equipped kitchen (stove, fridge, microwave, washer & dryer). A 2-car garage, a warehouse for 3 vehicles, and an enclosed building for small events with a half bath complete this versatile ranch-style property — perfect for space, privacy, and a

    Alexa Martinez Luxoria Realty Llc

    695 El Paisano Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /2

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0000-9 N Julian Rd, Roma, TX 78584

    • Land
    • 10.81 Acres
    • $7,401 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Manny De Leon Big Realty

    0000-9 N Julian Rd, Roma, TX 78584
    • /16

      Est $317,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Meadow Loop, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      251 Meadow Loop, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /6

    $299,000

    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    601 E Allende Ave, Roma, TX 78584

    EXCELLENT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY featuring modern construction and strong rental appeal! Property is fully leased and tenant occupied, offering immediate income potential. Attractive curb appeal with private driveways and attached garages, along with a low-maintenance exterior. Interior features include open layouts, modern kitchens with ample cabinetry, stylish finishes, and contemporary

    Adolio Garcia Nexthome Rgv Realty

    601 E Allende Ave, Roma, TX 78584
  • /5

    $41,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1058 Valeria St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • Land
    • 6,473 Sq Ft
    • $275,908 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,294

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Lucio Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    1058 Valeria St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Cedarwood Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 4,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1012 Cedarwood Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /2

    $80,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $88,889 per Acre

    00 Ivy Ln, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Side By Side Lots Ready for your DREAM HOME lots each are 80x110 ALL UTILITIES AVAIBLE FOR HOOK UP

    Martha Segura Big Realty

    00 Ivy Ln, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /6

    $64,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    00 Willow St Unit 34, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $75,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Estela Tovar Linda Vista Real Estate, LLC

    00 Willow St Unit 34, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /17

      Est $301,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Elizabeth St Unit 13, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      42 Elizabeth St Unit 13, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /33

    $389,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,881 Sq Ft

    2431 Palm Circle Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Astonishing home in Rio Grande City located within the Stonegate subdivision nestled on a generous lot. This 4 bedroom, 3 1⁄2 bathroom residence features high decorative ceilings, tile flooring, a private theater, a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops and custom cabinetry. Each bedroom’s closet is generously sized, while the master suite includes a spacious his and her closet.

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    2431 Palm Circle Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /21

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5320 Vision St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Mendez Elevate Real Estate

    5320 Vision St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Moonbeam Moon Dancer, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      619 Moonbeam Moon Dancer, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 208 Days On Market

  • /6

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 6,960 Sq Ft
    • $744,681 per Acre

    402 N Grant St, Roma, TX 78584

    Great corner lot located in the heart of downtown Roma, offering excellent visibility and high traffic exposure along US Hwy 83/Grant St. This 6,963 sq. ft. property provides strong potential for a variety of uses, with easy accessibility and great frontage. The lot is currently leased, adding an income component for investors. Utilities are already in place, including sewer, gas, water, and

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    402 N Grant St, Roma, TX 78584

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home