17,867

Starr County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $219,000

    • Land
    • 29,098 Sq Ft
    • $327,844 per Acre

    270 Farm To Market 3167, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    0.67 ACRE - COMMERCIAL LOT - Located in close proximity to the new Multi-Million DHR Health State-of-the-art Medical Development and Starr County Memorial Hospital. With the new medical development under construction this area is now experiencing substantial interest and growth in the medical and related fields. Plenty of opportunities for fast food, restaurants and retail.

    Hiram Diaz Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    270 Farm To Market 3167, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /10

    $269,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    612 Spruce St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,945

    Last Listing Agent Ruy Pena Stellar Equity Real Estate Llc

    612 Spruce St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /16

      Est $159,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Sendero Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      254 Sendero Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 249 Days On Market

  • /28

    $315,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    33603 Azucena, Salineno, TX 78566

    Beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home featuring a functional and inviting layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining! This home offers a spacious floor plan with well-defined living areas, a dedicated laundry room for added convenience, and a seamless flow throughout. The interior showcases a modern color palette that complements the natural light, creating a warm and welcoming

    Vanessa Cantu KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    33603 Azucena, Salineno, TX 78566
  • /17

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    325 Dawn St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,898

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Wiley Keller Williams Realty RGV

    325 Dawn St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 U S Highway 83, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Lot 4 U S Highway 83, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145 Days On Market

  • /12

    $353,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    Elston Plan at Longleaf Village, Rincon, GA 31326

    This 4-bedroom 2.5 bath home is 2 story living at its finest. The main level features a chef’s kitchen complete with center island, stainless steel appliances and Large walk in pantry open to HUGE great room, perfect for entertaining. The smartly planned 2nd story features a primary suite complete with double vanity bath with large walk-in shower and Massive Walk in closet. The 3 secondary

    D.R. Horton Builder
    101 Ponderosa Loop Unit 36205464, Rincon, GA 31326
  • /5

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    200 River Trail St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • Land
    • 9,496 Sq Ft
    • $206,422 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,459

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Valdez Lv Real Estate Group, Llc

    200 River Trail St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 106 Mustang St, Roma, TX 78584

      Lot 106 Mustang St, Roma, TX 78584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /6

    $209,000

    • Land
    • 12,998 Sq Ft
    • $700,402 per Acre

    Lots 7 & 8 Blk 13 2nd St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    This prime location is situated in the heart of Rio Grande City on 2nd Street and consist of two (2) city lots with a total of 13,000 sq ft. If more space is needed there is additional four (4) city lots to on the south side of this city block on Main St that can be purchase as well. Don't miss this one of a kind opportunity. Make your offer today!

    Hiram Diaz Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    Lots 7 & 8 Blk 13 2nd St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /16

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    311 Lombardo Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,000

    Last Listing Agent Rosabel Munoz Pegasus Realty

    311 Lombardo Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD N Julian Rd, Roma, TX 78584

      TBD N Julian Rd, Roma, TX 78584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /17

    $285,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    7 John St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Newly constructed upscale home, situated on an oversized lot, move-in ready, in Rio Grande City. Located in a highly desirable Prime location nearby the expressway. A upgraded stamped concrete sidewalk entry path leads you to an open concept home design with high ceilings and elevated finishes. Featuring 3bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a convenient interior laundry room. Schedule your Showing today!

    Veronica Sanchez Tnt Real Estate

    7 John St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /2

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    0000-16 N Julian Rd, Roma, TX 78584

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $7,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Manny De Leon Big Realty

    0000-16 N Julian Rd, Roma, TX 78584
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 Farm To Market Road 2098, Falcon Heights, TX 78545

      438 Farm To Market Road 2098, Falcon Heights, TX 78545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /26

    $1,600,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 26,770 Sq Ft

    5007 E US Highway 83, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    This 32-unit multi-family property, located on the north side of US Highway 83, presents an amazing opportunity to acquire a stabilized asset in a rapidly growing South Texas market. The property consists of five buildings situated on approximately 1.72 acres. Recent major renovations include new roofs (2021),a new concrete parking lot, and refurbished appliances in most of the units.

    Jacob Galvan Ursa Real Estate

    5007 E US Highway 83, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /2

    $39,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    0 Bryan Loop Unit 475602, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • Land
    • 8,999 Sq Ft
    • $191,191 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Lucio Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    0 Bryan Loop Unit 475602, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /7

      Est $130,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Shady Grove Dr, Los Villareales, TX 78582

      199 Shady Grove Dr, Los Villareales, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166 Days On Market

  • /11

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    000 Pipeline Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    40-Acre Property North of Sullivan City.Located between Pipeline Rd and County Line Rd, this 40-acre parcel offers the perfect setting for a private ranch or rural retreat. With plenty of open space for horses, livestock, or recreational use, it provides the peace and privacy of country living while still being within reasonable distance of town. Whether you’re looking to establish a working

    Andrew Rigney Bic Realty

    000 Pipeline Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /28

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    153 Hopi St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,077

    Last Listing Agent Jose R Calleros Big Realty

    153 Hopi St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 N San Julian Rd N, El Sauz, TX 78582

      0000 N San Julian Rd N, El Sauz, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /15

    $184,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    311 Teodora Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Recently renovated! New Water heater installed and updated paint. Perched atop a hill in Rio Grande City, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers breathtaking panoramic views of the city skyline. Thoughtfully designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the home features spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a serene setting that enhances its elevated charm. Whether

    Kenneth De La Cerda Big Realty

    311 Teodora Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /11

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    21 Lopez Ave, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,953

    Last Listing Agent Greg Villarreal Re/Max Platinum

    21 Lopez Ave, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 TR-12 N La Sagunada, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      450 TR-12 N La Sagunada, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131 Days On Market

  • /11

    $217,855

    $48K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 25.63 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    00 N Farm To Market Road 755, Encino, TX 78353

    20 acres in Encino, discover peaceful country living on this beautiful piece of South Texas land. Perfect for a homestead, weekend retreat, or future ranch site. Easy access from Hwy 281, level terrain, and room for livestock or recreation. Conveniently situated off FM 755. No water or electricity on the property.

    Elias Q Re/Max Elite

    00 N Farm To Market Road 755, Encino, TX 78353
  • /2

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5328 Journey Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • Land
    • 7,370 Sq Ft
    • $325,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    5328 Journey Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /13

      Est $259,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 El Colobri St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      210 El Colobri St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /2

    $60,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,261 Sq Ft
    • $112,360 per Acre

    000 Fm 649 Rd, Roma, TX 78582

    Spacious 1/2-acre lot offering excellent potential for single-family residential use or commercial development (buyer to verify zoning and intended use). Ideal location with ample space to build and room for future expansion. A great opportunity for investors or end users looking to develop in a growing area.

    Jacqueline Garcia Jade Real Estate Llc

    000 Fm 649 Rd, Roma, TX 78582
  • /2

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    312 Dolphin St, Roma, TX 78584

    • Land
    • 9,151 Sq Ft
    • $95,193 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amylie Galindo Imperio Real Estate Llc

    312 Dolphin St, Roma, TX 78584
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Mimosa Cir, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      15 Mimosa Cir, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /13

    $109,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    89 S 649 Ln, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in Rio Grande City with convenient access to Expressway 83. This recently and partially remodeled property offers a great opportunity for first-time buyers or investors seeking strong potential. Updates enhance the home’s appeal while leaving room for your personal touch. The functional layout provides comfortable living space, and the location offers easy

    Samantha Reynoso Luxoria Realty Llc

    89 S 649 Ln, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /34

    $749,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    9134 N Farm To Market Road 755, Santa Elena, TX 78591

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Vallejo Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    9134 N Farm To Market Road 755, Santa Elena, TX 78591
    • /12

      Est $254,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Seguin Loop, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      311 Seguin Loop, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /3

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 34,151 Sq Ft
    • $89,286 per Acre

    92 N Los Barreras Ave, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Location! Location! Location! Take an opportunity to build your dream home in Rio Grande City! Great residential vacant lot near the highway! 0.78 acre lot with water, septic tank and electricity included! Don’t miss out!

    Samantha Reynoso Luxoria Realty Llc

    92 N Los Barreras Ave, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /11

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    627 Toppenish St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,463

627 Toppenish St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /23

      Est $243,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 James St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1 James St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140 Days On Market

  • /22

    $110,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    5456 E Juarez Blvd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Just minutes from Expressway 83, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers great potential for homeowners or investors. The property features approximately 1,200 living square feet, tile flooring, ceiling fans, and a covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and dining in Rio Grande City. With a little TLC, this property could make a great starter

    Angela Aleman Imperio Real Estate Llc

    5456 E Juarez Blvd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /2

    $48,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    311 River Wood St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    • Land
    • 8,624 Sq Ft
    • $244,949 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,333

311 River Wood St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 25 Doctor Mario E Ramirez Ave, Roma, TX 78584