11,453

Properties in ZIP Code 16801

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $183,613 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Stratford Dr Unit 16, State College, PA 16801

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      801 Stratford Dr Unit 16, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Piazza Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /33

      Est $185,928 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Stratford Dr, State College, PA 16801

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      805 Stratford Dr, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 652 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,900
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Rhodes RE/MAX

    • /46

      Est $343,282 Not Listed For Sale

      847 W Whitehall Rd, State College, PA 16801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      847 W Whitehall Rd, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,070
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Sabol Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /23

      Est $264,799 Not Listed For Sale

      1755 Blue Course Dr Unit 1755, State College, PA 16801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1755 Blue Course Dr Unit 1755, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Walker Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /19

      Est $388,741 Not Listed For Sale

      116 E Doris Ave, State College, PA 16801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      116 E Doris Ave, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzy Weibel Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /29

      Est $394,528 Not Listed For Sale

      332 E Whitehall Rd, State College, PA 16801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      332 E Whitehall Rd, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Glantz Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /33

      Est $406,833 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 S Allen St, State College, PA 16801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1612 S Allen St, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Curt Kowalski Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /34

      Est $459,750 Not Listed For Sale

      141 W Whitehall Rd, State College, PA 16801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      141 W Whitehall Rd, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Canova Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /52

      Est $582,591 Not Listed For Sale

      1323 Sandpiper Dr, State College, PA 16801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1323 Sandpiper Dr, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Stover Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /43

      Est $434,558 Not Listed For Sale

      1318 University Dr, State College, PA 16801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1318 University Dr, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mckenzie Millward Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /67

      Est $599,518 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Legion Ln, State College, PA 16801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      171 Legion Ln, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Chiarkas Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /20

      Est $338,114 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Legion Ln, State College, PA 16801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      152 Legion Ln, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Carts Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    • /29

      Est $472,655 Not Listed For Sale

      1172 Smithfield Cir, State College, PA 16801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1172 Smithfield Cir, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Langton Keller Williams Realty

    • /34

      Est $521,903 Not Listed For Sale

      1229 Smithfield Cir, State College, PA 16801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1229 Smithfield Cir, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Turley Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /68

      Est $474,504 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Nimitz Ave, State College, PA 16801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      301 Nimitz Ave, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lara Villanueva Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /50

      Est $624,703 Not Listed For Sale

      1191 William St, State College, PA 16801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1191 William St, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Byers Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /30

      Est $312,116 Not Listed For Sale

      1131 S Pugh St, State College, PA 16801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1131 S Pugh St, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Richards Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /36

      Est $473,993 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Nimitz Ave, State College, PA 16801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      201 Nimitz Ave, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Sabol Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /26

      Est $440,607 Not Listed For Sale

      343 Homan Ave, State College, PA 16801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      343 Homan Ave, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Walker Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /28

      Est $471,203 Not Listed For Sale

      249 Homan Ave, State College, PA 16801

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      249 Homan Ave, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Barter RE/MAX

    • /12

      Est $294,428 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Homan Ave, State College, PA 16801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      225 Homan Ave, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Kline Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /17

      Est $328,630 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Homan Ave, State College, PA 16801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      217 Homan Ave, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

• /4

      Est $468,467 Not Listed For Sale

      252 Homan Ave, State College, PA 16801

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      252 Homan Ave, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Yorks Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    • /42

      Est $454,317 Not Listed For Sale

      272 Bradley Ave, State College, PA 16801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      272 Bradley Ave, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lowe RE/MAX

    • /51

      Est $657,378 Not Listed For Sale

      1327 Old Boalsburg Rd, State College, PA 16801

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1327 Old Boalsburg Rd, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donald Goldberg Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /62

      Est $606,143 Not Listed For Sale

      1231 Old Boalsburg Rd, State College, PA 16801

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1231 Old Boalsburg Rd, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

• /2

      Est $582,023 Not Listed For Sale

      1259 Old Boalsburg Rd, State College, PA 16801

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1259 Old Boalsburg Rd, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • Last Sold Price $553,000

      Last Listing Agent James Bradley Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    • /34

      Est $356,307 Not Listed For Sale

      131 E Lytle Ave, State College, PA 16801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      131 E Lytle Ave, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

• /35

      Est $359,249 Not Listed For Sale

      119 W South Hills Ave, State College, PA 16801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      119 W South Hills Ave, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Miller Keller Williams Realty

    • /31

      Est $318,779 Not Listed For Sale

      1149 Oneida St, State College, PA 16801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1149 Oneida St, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Wedler Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /17

      Est $286,607 Not Listed For Sale

      1142 Oneida St, State College, PA 16801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1142 Oneida St, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Copenhaver RE/MAX

    • /67

      Est $494,525 Not Listed For Sale

      950 Grace St, State College, PA 16801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      950 Grace St, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

• /31

      Est $366,679 Not Listed For Sale

      924 Hart Cir, State College, PA 16801

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      924 Hart Cir, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trish Gesswein Houwzer

    • /57

      Est $539,122 Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Bayberry Dr, State College, PA 16801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1113 Bayberry Dr, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Homan Heritage Realty Group Inc

    • /27

      Est $373,093 Not Listed For Sale

      964 Grace St, State College, PA 16801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      964 Grace St, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Rutter Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    • /33

      Est $636,339 Not Listed For Sale

      785 Walnut Spring Ln, State College, PA 16801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      785 Walnut Spring Ln, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    • /70

      Est $704,382 Not Listed For Sale

      942 E Mccormick Ave, State College, PA 16801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      942 E Mccormick Ave, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Bodner RE/MAX

    • /54

      Est $787,901 Not Listed For Sale

      806 E Mccormick Ave, State College, PA 16801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      806 E Mccormick Ave, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Fonash Continental Real Estate Management

    • /70

      Est $561,114 Not Listed For Sale

      610 E Irvin Ave, State College, PA 16801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      610 E Irvin Ave, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Schroeder Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    • /72

      Est $931,858 Not Listed For Sale

      540 E Irvin Ave, State College, PA 16801

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      540 E Irvin Ave, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Kline Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home