276

Recently Sold Homes in 16803

Section Image Section Image
  • /63

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    490 Orlando Ave, State College, PA 16803

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,655

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rater RE/MAX Centre Realty

    490 Orlando Ave, State College, PA 16803
  • /75

    $643,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    981 Teaberry Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,596

    Last Listing Agent Jie Peng RE/MAX Centre Realty

    981 Teaberry Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /70

    $563,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    637 Crandall Dr, State College, PA 16803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,331

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Pensyl Jones Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    637 Crandall Dr, State College, PA 16803
  • /26

    $379,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    122 Thompson St, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,975

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Stover Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    122 Thompson St, State College, PA 16803
  • /36

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    177 Ghaner Dr, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,681

    Last Listing Agent Robin Homan Heritage Realty Group Inc

    177 Ghaner Dr, State College, PA 16803
  • /41

    $475,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    796 Tanager Dr, State College, PA 16803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,492

796 Tanager Dr, State College, PA 16803
  • /11

    $434,990

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    118 Broad Oak Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Berks Homes Harvest Meadows

    118 Broad Oak Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /12

    $395,990

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    329 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,613

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Fusco Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    329 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /32

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    257 Oakwood Ave, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,333

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rupert Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    257 Oakwood Ave, State College, PA 16803
  • /59

    $915,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    312 Timberton Cir, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,711

    Last Listing Agent Virgina Lee Frank Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    312 Timberton Cir, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /124

    $1,260,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    505 Hillcrest Ave, State College, PA 16803

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,536

    Last Listing Agent Steven Bodner RE/MAX Centre Realty

    505 Hillcrest Ave, State College, PA 16803
  • /20

    $369,990

    Sold May 30, 2025

    263 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,350

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Fusco Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    263 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /64

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    547 Marjorie Mae St Unit 547, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,014

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Kline Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    547 Marjorie Mae St Unit 547, State College, PA 16803
  • /17

    $459,990

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    131 Broad Oak Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,790

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Fusco Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    131 Broad Oak Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /46

    $350,250

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    141 Ghaner Dr, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,655

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lowe RE/MAX Centre Realty

    141 Ghaner Dr, State College, PA 16803
  • /43

    $267,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    162 E Cherry Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,832

    Last Listing Agent Peter Chiarkas Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    162 E Cherry Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /32

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1343 Harris St, State College, PA 16803

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,841

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Stover Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    1343 Harris St, State College, PA 16803
  • /29

    $759,615

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    439 W Park Ave, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,666

    Last Listing Agent Annette Yorks Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    439 W Park Ave, State College, PA 16803
  • /46

    $775,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1312 Chestnut Ridge Dr, State College, PA 16803

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,786

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Stover Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    1312 Chestnut Ridge Dr, State College, PA 16803
  • /33

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2074 Mary Ellen Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,402

2074 Mary Ellen Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /24

    $252,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1982 N Oak Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,792

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Williams RE/MAX Centre Realty

    1982 N Oak Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /52

    $361,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    125 Thompson St, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,815

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Kline Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    125 Thompson St, State College, PA 16803
  • /53

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    175 Aeropointe Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,366

    Last Listing Agent Christa Watschke Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    175 Aeropointe Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /20

    $409,990

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    328 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,289

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Fusco Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    328 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /44

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1088 Longfellow Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,925

1088 Longfellow Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /40

    $350,700

    Sold May 22, 2025

    124 Marshall Blvd, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,399

    Last Listing Agent Kristin O'Brien Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    124 Marshall Blvd, State College, PA 16803
  • /58

    $401,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    568 Longbarn Rd, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,654

    Last Listing Agent Steven Bodner RE/MAX Centre Realty

    568 Longbarn Rd, State College, PA 16803
  • /19

    $391,990

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    316 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,295

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Fusco Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    316 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /23

    $409,990

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    328 Magnolia Ln Unit Lot 67, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Berks Homes Harvest Meadows

    328 Magnolia Ln Unit Lot 67, State College, PA 16803
  • /25

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    645 W Hillside Ave, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,132

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rupert Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    645 W Hillside Ave, State College, PA 16803
  • /25

    $404,990

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    180 Acer Ave, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Hartney Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    180 Acer Ave, State College, PA 16803
  • /2

    $447,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    37 Abby Place, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,042

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Hassinger RE/MAX Centre Realty

    37 Abby Place, State College, PA 16803
  • /67

    $502,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    103 Edith St, State College, PA 16803

    • Studio
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,880

    Last Listing Agent Liz Piazza Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    103 Edith St, State College, PA 16803
  • /13

    $419,990

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    317 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,052

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Fusco Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    317 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /16

    $414,990

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    214 Acer Ave, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Hartney Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    214 Acer Ave, State College, PA 16803
  • /11

    $414,990

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    122 Broad Oak Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Berks Homes Harvest Meadows

    122 Broad Oak Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    513 Marjorie Mae St Unit 513, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,475

    Last Listing Agent Greg Copenhaver RE/MAX Centre Realty

    513 Marjorie Mae St Unit 513, State College, PA 16803
  • /53

    $830,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    465 Hillcrest Ave, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,544

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Stover Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    465 Hillcrest Ave, State College, PA 16803
  • /32

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    662 Oakwood Ave, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,941

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lowe RE/MAX Centre Realty

    662 Oakwood Ave, State College, PA 16803
  • /37

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    129 Westminster Ct, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,109

129 Westminster Ct, State College, PA 16803

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home