276

Recently Sold Homes in 16803

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $413,990

    Sold May 30, 2025

    265 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,641

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Fusco Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    265 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /38

    $419,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1984 Park Forest Ave, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,083

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rutter Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    1984 Park Forest Ave, State College, PA 16803
  • /87

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    169 Sandy Ridge Rd, State College, PA 16803

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,382

    Last Listing Agent Doug Brown Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    169 Sandy Ridge Rd, State College, PA 16803
  • /53

    $695,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    715 W Park Ave, State College, PA 16803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,231

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Stover Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    715 W Park Ave, State College, PA 16803
  • /12

    $397,585

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    311 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF

    Current Estimated Value $391,365

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Fusco Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    311 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /40

    $430,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    145 Kephart St, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,207

    Last Listing Agent Kris Hanahan Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    145 Kephart St, State College, PA 16803
  • /30

    $382,650

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    719 Glenn Rd, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,450

    Last Listing Agent Judith Mukaruziga Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    719 Glenn Rd, State College, PA 16803
  • /11

    $419,990

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    123 Broad Oak Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Berks Homes Harvest Meadows

    123 Broad Oak Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /24

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    145 Marshall Blvd, State College, PA 16803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,547

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Williams RE/MAX Centre Realty

    145 Marshall Blvd, State College, PA 16803
  • /23

    $459,990

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    302 Magnolia Ln Unit Lot 60, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Berks Homes Harvest Meadows

    302 Magnolia Ln Unit Lot 60, State College, PA 16803
  • /30

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    144 Harvest Run Rd N, State College, PA 16801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,924

    Last Listing Agent Nik Stover Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    144 Harvest Run Rd N, State College, PA 16801
  • /23

    $264,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    107 Edith St, State College, PA 16803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,190

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shamrock Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    107 Edith St, State College, PA 16803
  • /17

    $449,990

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    135 Broad Oak Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,990

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Fusco Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    135 Broad Oak Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /22

    $293,400

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1832 Waddle Rd, State College, PA 16803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,920

    Last Listing Agent Mei Guo-Kaplan Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    1832 Waddle Rd, State College, PA 16803
  • /2

    $419,990

    Sold May 08, 2026

    181 Abercorn St, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Berks Homes Nittany Glen - Duplex Homes

    181 Abercorn St, State College, PA 16803
  • /2

    $187,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    464 Amblewood Way, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF

    Current Estimated Value $205,316

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    464 Amblewood Way, State College, PA 16803
  • /29

    $228,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1121 W Aaron Dr Unit C, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,184

    Last Listing Agent Jie Peng RE/MAX Centre Realty

    1121 W Aaron Dr Unit C, State College, PA 16803
  • /35

    $264,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    835 Galen Dr Unit 835, State College, PA 16803

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,653

    Last Listing Agent Paul Confer Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    835 Galen Dr Unit 835, State College, PA 16803
  • /49

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    105 Thompson St, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,032

    Last Listing Agent Jie Peng RE/MAX Centre Realty

    105 Thompson St, State College, PA 16803
  • /36

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    633 W Hillside Ave, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,279

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Cornwall Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    633 W Hillside Ave, State College, PA 16803
  • /29

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    253 Bolton Ave, State College, PA 16803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,439

    Last Listing Agent Rick Swanger RE/MAX Centre Realty

    253 Bolton Ave, State College, PA 16803
  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1307 Deerfield Dr, State College, PA 16803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,514

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zhou Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    1307 Deerfield Dr, State College, PA 16803
  • /54

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2102 N Oak Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,913

    Last Listing Agent Charles Dawson RE/MAX Centre Realty

    2102 N Oak Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /14

    $715,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    125 W Park Ave, State College, PA 16803

    • Studio
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Barter RE/MAX Centre Realty

    125 W Park Ave, State College, PA 16803
  • /41

    $479,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    557 Lanceshire Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,507

557 Lanceshire Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /20

    $469,990

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    304 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF

    Current Estimated Value $460,590

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Fusco Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    304 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /45

    $394,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    168 E North Hills Place, State College, PA 16803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,424

    Last Listing Agent Steven Bodner RE/MAX Centre Realty

    168 E North Hills Place, State College, PA 16803
  • /7

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    480 Douglas Dr, State College, PA 16803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Brower Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    480 Douglas Dr, State College, PA 16803
  • /41

    $403,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1383 N Allen St, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,113

    Last Listing Agent Scott Yocum Yocum Real Estate Centre, LLC

    1383 N Allen St, State College, PA 16803
  • /51

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1518 Cromer Dr, State College, PA 16803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,053

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hurvitz RE/MAX Centre Realty

    1518 Cromer Dr, State College, PA 16803
  • /12

    $431,990

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    336 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,767

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Fusco Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    336 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /48

    $328,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    130 Clemson Ct, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,442

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Kline Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    130 Clemson Ct, State College, PA 16803
  • /33

    $459,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    266 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bickford Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    266 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /39

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    631 Fairway Rd, State College, PA 16803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,238

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Stover Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    631 Fairway Rd, State College, PA 16803
  • /23

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1620 Woodledge Cir, State College, PA 16803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,983

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rittenhouse Vylla Home

    1620 Woodledge Cir, State College, PA 16803
  • /50

    $443,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    532 Longbarn Rd, State College, PA 16803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,650

    Last Listing Agent Kris Hanahan Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    532 Longbarn Rd, State College, PA 16803
  • /21

    $321,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    769 Oakwood Ave Unit 8, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,650

    Last Listing Agent Nik Stover Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    769 Oakwood Ave Unit 8, State College, PA 16803
  • /19

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    134 Kenley Ct Unit 134, State College, PA 16803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,729

    Last Listing Agent David Fonash Continental Real Estate Management

    134 Kenley Ct Unit 134, State College, PA 16803
  • /61

    $582,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    164 Bolton Ave, State College, PA 16803

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,925

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Minteer RE/MAX Centre Realty

    164 Bolton Ave, State College, PA 16803
  • /71

    $715,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    221 Beaumanor Rd, State College, PA 16803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,919

    Last Listing Agent Peter Chiarkas Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    221 Beaumanor Rd, State College, PA 16803

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home