11,345

Homes in ZIP Code 10309

Section Image
  • /51

    $1,150,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft

    305 Woodvale Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom home in Prince’s Bay, offering modern, thoughtfully designed living spaces. Extensively updated in 2016 with high-end finishes, the home features hardwood floors, Anderson windows, durable siding, a gas tankless water heater, a 4-zone heating system, and 2-zone central air. The first floor boasts a dramatic two-story entrance that flows into a

    Xiao Emma Zhu RE/MAX Edge

    305 Woodvale Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309
  • /12

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4231 Arthur Kill Rd, Staten Island, NY 10309

    Do Not Walk the Property without an Appointment: For Lease Not Sale .... 4231 Arthur Kill Rd Rear Unit A....Commercial Warehouse with office space in the mezzanine, located on Staten Island's South Shore between the Outterbridge Crossing from Jersey , West Shore expressway 440 , 278 expressway , Bayonne Bridge & Verrazano Narrows Bridge to Brooklyn & Manhattan . Warehouse has ceiling heights of

    Ann Grande Robert Defalco Realty

    4231 Arthur Kill Rd, Staten Island, NY 10309
  • /25

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    729 Correll Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,706

    Last Listing Agent John Pansini Coldwell Banker Advantage

    729 Correll Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309
    • /33

      Est $1,124,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Case Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      16 Case Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Jablonsky Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /38

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft

    45 Tiller Ct, Staten Island, NY 10309

    Just Listed! A touch of Class describes this open layout that satisfies even the saviest of buyers. This home located in The Tides of Charleston boasts Quartzite Taj Mahal counter tops, Wolf stove, new dishwasher, Jen Air microwave, Custom window treatments, Custom fireplace & bookcases, Newer flooring, Sun Setter shade , 50 amp EV interior electric car charging station & More makes this home

    Debra Neglia

    45 Tiller Ct, Staten Island, NY 10309
  • /28

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    709 Correll Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

    3 BEDROOMS! 3 BATHROOMS! FOR RENT!!! Welcome to this stunning three-bedroom, three-bathroom townhouse. Meticulously maintained, this home shows like a model and is in mint, move-in condition. This multi-level residence offers a thoughtful and versatile layout. The first level features a private bedroom suite with a 3/4 bathroom and direct access to the backyard. The second level welcomes you with

    Frances Allegretti RE/MAX Edge

    709 Correll Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309
  • /31

    $860,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    49 El Camino Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,156

    Last Listing Agent Qin Lin Zhang Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

    49 El Camino Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309
    • /40

      Est $1,893,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Case Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      52 Case Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $498/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Molinini Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $925,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft

    35 Tiller Ct, Staten Island, NY 10309

    Welcome to this stunning 2-bedroom semi-detached home in the highly sought-after Tides 55+ community in Charleston. This rare water-facing unit boasts one of the largest patio spaces in the development, offering breathtaking water views & exceptional outdoor living. The expansive rear patio is equipped with electric, comes fully furnished with a barbecue grill and patio furniture, plus additional

    Traci Cangiano Berkshire Hathaway HomeService Cangiano Estates

    35 Tiller Ct, Staten Island, NY 10309
  • /23

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    145 Darnell Ln, Staten Island, NY 10309

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath rental home offering comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring a brand-new eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining, this home also boasts beautiful gleaming floors. Enjoy outdoor living in the decked backyard idea for summertime fun. Washer and dryer hook-ups add extra convenience, while the great commuter location

    Sufiya Syed DiTommaso Real Estate

    145 Darnell Ln, Staten Island, NY 10309
  • /32

    $785,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    53 Marisa Cir, Staten Island, NY 10309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF

    Current Estimated Value $785,841

    Last Listing Agent JiaJie Zheng ProBase Real Estate

    53 Marisa Cir, Staten Island, NY 10309
    • /30

      Est $872,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Murray St, Staten Island, NY 10309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      32 Murray St, Staten Island, NY 10309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Del Priore Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

  • /34

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    742 Maguire Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

    Welcome to 742 Maguire Ave — a rare multi-family gem tucked into the highly desirable Rossville section of Staten Island. This is the kind of property that doesn't just check boxes... it outperforms them. The main residence offers a spacious, well-designed layout with a full garage, family room with sliders to yard on the first floor and a half bath. Upstairs, one will find an open-concept

    Lauren Levert Re/Max Edge

    742 Maguire Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309
  • /57

    $1,280,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    106 Wieland Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,196

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Lopardo DiTommaso Real Estate

    106 Wieland Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309
    • /18

      Est $751,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      6901 Amboy Rd, Staten Island, NY 10309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      6901 Amboy Rd, Staten Island, NY 10309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Cavicchio JM Properties

  • /24

    $729,999

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    985 Rensselaer Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home located on a quiet residential street in Staten Island's desirable South Shore. Offering over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living space, this home features a bright and spacious layout with excellent flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The property is equipped with solar panels, providing added energy

    Sabrina Fleming Emerald Elite Realty

    985 Rensselaer Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309
  • /38

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    182 Pembrook Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,021

182 Pembrook Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309
    • /31

      Est $808,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Camden Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      169 Camden Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,999
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Adipietro Century 21 Standard Real Estate

  • /43

    $727,000

    Open House 5/31 $62K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft

    645 Johnston Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10309

    Welcome to 645 Johnston TERRACE located in Captain Quarters , a prestigious Water Front community with breathtaking ocean views along with sunrises and sunsets ..Home sits in a High Elevation Area so NO flood insurance is required ..3 levels of spacious living space , has plenty of parking since you're a End Unit on the outside of the development on the corner of Johnston terrace & Indale St ..

    Ann Grande Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

    645 Johnston Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10309
  • /34

    $1,500,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    15 Madsen Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Smith Barbara A. Smith

    15 Madsen Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309
    • /34

      Est $859,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Camden Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      135 Camden Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Irene Paoli Claire Properties

  • /29

    $915,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    25 Terrace Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

    Welcome to 25 Terrace Ave. This pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bath colonial is situated on a beautiful tree-lined street in the heart of one of Staten Island's most desirable neighborhoods. This home has been meticulously maintained and updated and is on a sprawling park-sized 50x185 lot and is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The first floor boasts two living areas, a beautiful formal living room

    Anthony Jackson Truhomes Realty Group

    25 Terrace Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309
  • /28

    $549,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    17 Lorraine Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,676

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Crumbley Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

    17 Lorraine Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309
    • /45

      Est $1,232,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Bartow Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      110 Bartow Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gaetano Marasa Neuhaus Realty, Inc.

  • /20

    $975,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    40 Adelphi Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Colonial nestled on a quiet no-through street in the highly desirable Pleasant Plains section of Staten Island's South Shore. Located at 40 Adelphi Street, this charming home offers comfort, space, and convenience. Featuring six well-appointed rooms, the layout includes three spacious bedrooms and two baths. A full finished basement adds valuable space—ideal

    Ron Molcho American Homes Group

    40 Adelphi Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309
  • /34

    $840,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    97 Crabtree Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,546

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Waye Century 21 Awaye Realty

    97 Crabtree Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309
    • 132 Bartow Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

      Est $1,132,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Bartow Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      132 Bartow Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Holmes Keller Williams Village Sq Rlt

  • /26

    $698,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    109 Indale Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

    Welcome to a diamond in the rough in the sought-after Captain's Quarters community—offering a true 3-bedroom layout with incredible potential to make it your own. The first level features a half bathroom, a closet, and TWO extra rooms that have previously been used as a fourth bedroom but can easily serve as a home office, gym, or additional living space. This level also provides access to the

    Vincent Volpe Jason Mitchell Real Estate NY

    109 Indale Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309
  • /22

    $795,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1272 Woodrow Rd, Staten Island, NY 10309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF

    Current Estimated Value $803,267

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Marchione Robert Defalco Realty

    1272 Woodrow Rd, Staten Island, NY 10309
    • /26

      Est $776,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Camden Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      174 Camden Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Polignone Re/Max Advisors

  • /32

    $949,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    122 Clay Pit Rd, Staten Island, NY 10309

    Beautiful Side Hall Colonial Located in Woodrow. This Home is in Move In Ready Condition. This 3 Bedroom/3 Bathroom Home is completely Updated. Level 1: Living Room with Wood Burning Fireplace, Formal Dining Room, Updated Eat in Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances Viking Stove and Microwave, Half Bath, and Access to Backyard. Level 2: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, and 3/4 Bath.

    Samantha Bosco Get Listed ! Get Sold ! NYC

    122 Clay Pit Rd, Staten Island, NY 10309
  • /45

    $900,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    75 Herrick Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,615

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Zappulla DiTommaso Real Estate

    75 Herrick Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309
    • /28

      Est $679,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Richard Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      258 Richard Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tristan Herrera Century 21 Standard Real Estate

  • /17

    $985,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft

    12 Harris Ln, Staten Island, NY 10309

    Nestled within an exclusive enclave of just 12 residences, this exquisite semi-detached home blends modern elegance with everyday convenience. Step onto the covered porch of the main level, where a spacious dining room with a powder room invites you in. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the dining area to the chef's kitchen, featuring custom cabinetry, premium appliances, and luxurious

    Arlene Waye Century 21 Awaye Realty

    12 Harris Ln, Staten Island, NY 10309
  • /2

    $2,929,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    20 Cordelia Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

    • 9 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 11,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,019,296

    Last Listing Agent Ola Tleis Top Choice Realty LLC

    20 Cordelia Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309
    • /45

      Est $926,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Richard Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      418 Richard Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geralyn Liverani Crossing Bridges Realty

  • /41

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    369 Richard Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated cape style home, thoughtfully redesigned with tasteful, modern finishes throughout. The open concept layout seamlessly blends the living room and kitchen, featuring a center island, perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Sliding access leads directly to a private backyard, creating an ideal indoor-outdoor flow for gatherings. The first floor

    Genesis Bajramovic RE/MAX Elite

    369 Richard Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309
  • /36

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    27 Sonia Ct, Staten Island, NY 10309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,443

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Levert Re/Max Edge

    27 Sonia Ct, Staten Island, NY 10309
    • /27

      Est $837,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Richard Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      433 Richard Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ameno Keller Williams Realty Empire

  • /37

    $1,028,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    23 Helene Ct, Staten Island, NY 10309

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 4 bath colonial with a 2-story entrance on a quiet tree-lined street in Woodrow. The first level has hardwood floors, a renovated eat-in kitchen with a large center island with granite countertops and sliding glass doors to the deck with gas grill. There are also separate living and dining rooms and 1/2 bath. The second level has the primary bedroom suite with a

    Mike Gentilesco Robert Defalco Realty

    23 Helene Ct, Staten Island, NY 10309

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home