4,345

Recently Sold Staten Island, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $385,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    37 Stanley Ave, Staten Island, NY 10301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,843

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Whittington Keller Williams Realty Staten Island

    37 Stanley Ave, Staten Island, NY 10301
  • /36

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    106 Westervelt Ave, Staten Island, NY 10301

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,622

    Last Listing Agent Hugo Salazar RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    106 Westervelt Ave, Staten Island, NY 10301
  • 100 Atlantic Ave, Staten Island, NY 10304

    $595,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    100 Atlantic Ave, Staten Island, NY 10304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $715/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,000

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Magiera ROCKAWAY PROPERTIES

    100 Atlantic Ave, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • /2

    $452,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    171 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island, NY 10312

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,271

    Last Listing Agent Agata Zukowski Homes R Us Realty of NY, Inc.

    171 Aspen Knolls Way, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • /11

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    55 Austin Place Unit 7H, Staten Island, NY 10304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,111

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Long Gateway Arms Realty Corp.

    55 Austin Place Unit 7H, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • /36

    $950,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    788 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,656

    Last Listing Agent Julie R. Thum RE/MAX Elite

    788 Katan Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • /14

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    18 Bay Terrace Unit 1c, Staten Island, NY 10306

    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ALLEN SIU LUN TANG RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    18 Bay Terrace Unit 1c, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • /34

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    59 Beresford Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,655

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Avissato Revolution Realty Group

    59 Beresford Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /27

    $579,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    140 Hett Ave, Staten Island, NY 10306

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,790

    Last Listing Agent Hong Agnes Fong DiTommaso Real Estate

    140 Hett Ave, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • /24

    $879,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    286 Giffords Ln, Staten Island, NY 10308

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,957

    Last Listing Agent Jeannine Del Gaudio Safari Realty

    286 Giffords Ln, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • /25

    $582,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    81 Church Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,133

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Martinez Thomas Gugliucci Real Estate

    81 Church Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /30

    $745,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    58 Seneca St, Staten Island, NY 10310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,672

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Geraldi Coldwell Banker Advantage

    58 Seneca St, Staten Island, NY 10310
  • /30

    $660,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    476 Cortelyou Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,357

    Last Listing Agent LUIS MAROTO Ashford Homes LLC

    476 Cortelyou Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • /34

    $1,230,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    18 Clifton St, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,754

    Last Listing Agent Rose Bruno Ed Bruno Realty, LLC

    18 Clifton St, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /27

    $810,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    400 Ramona Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,822

    Last Listing Agent Laura L. Volsario Gateway Arms Realty Corp.

    400 Ramona Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • /40

    $980,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    12 Clarence Place, Staten Island, NY 10306

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,244

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Jablonsky Coldwell Banker Advantage

    12 Clarence Place, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • /5

    $1,265,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    22 Singleton St, Staten Island, NY 10309

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Molinini Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

    22 Singleton St, Staten Island, NY 10309
  • /17

    $805,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    359 Gurley Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,299

    Last Listing Agent Ron Molcho American Homes Group

    359 Gurley Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
  • /40

    $950,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    93 Wheeling Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,218

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Power Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

    93 Wheeling Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309
  • /36

    $725,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    40 Monsey Place, Staten Island, NY 10303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,232

    Last Listing Agent Joann Rivera Berkshire Hathaway HomeService Cangiano Estates

    40 Monsey Place, Staten Island, NY 10303
  • /7

    $379,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    40 Meadow Place Unit N, Staten Island, NY 10306

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $640/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,569

    Last Listing Agent Sucuri Tony Palevic Comfort Homes Realty Group Inc

    40 Meadow Place Unit N, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • /36

    $570,904

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    40 Larkin St, Staten Island, NY 10302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,755

    Last Listing Agent Eric Liu Homefinders of SI Inc.

    40 Larkin St, Staten Island, NY 10302
  • 16 Linda Ln, Staten Island, NY 10312

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    16 Linda Ln, Staten Island, NY 10312

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,167

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Ortiz Coldwell Banker American Homes

    16 Linda Ln, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • /2

    $765,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    89 Alan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,524

    Last Listing Agent Gary Papirov Homes R Us Realty of NY, Inc.

    89 Alan Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • /20

    $569,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    241 Loretto St, Staten Island, NY 10307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,711

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Rini AMR Properties

    241 Loretto St, Staten Island, NY 10307
  • /32

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 13, 2025

    14 Alexsandra Ct, Staten Island, NY 10312

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,804

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Lefosse J Milo Real Estate

    14 Alexsandra Ct, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • /21

    $621,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    336 van Name Ave, Staten Island, NY 10303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,403

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Summa Compass Realty Central Inc.

    336 van Name Ave, Staten Island, NY 10303
  • /28

    $678,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    326 Chesterton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,780

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Dgheim Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

    326 Chesterton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • /6

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    466 Vernon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,325,820

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Petino Berkshire Hathaway HomeService Cangiano Estates

    466 Vernon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309
  • /2

    $1,120,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    595 Sheldon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,162

    Last Listing Agent Minnie Lin Momentum Real Estate LLC

    595 Sheldon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • /9

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    18 Brown Place, Staten Island, NY 10305

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gaetano Marasa Neuhaus Realty, Inc.

    18 Brown Place, Staten Island, NY 10305
  • /41

    $975,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    5463 Arthur Kill Rd Unit 5465, Staten Island, NY 10307

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF

    Current Estimated Value $952,185

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lagano Robert Defalco Realty

    5463 Arthur Kill Rd Unit 5465, Staten Island, NY 10307
  • /29

    $860,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    75 Santa Monica Ln, Staten Island, NY 10309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,207

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Ciaravino DiTommaso Real Estate

    75 Santa Monica Ln, Staten Island, NY 10309
  • /33

    $970,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    247 Hillcrest St, Staten Island, NY 10312

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,235

    Last Listing Agent Maymay Weng Re/Max Edge

    247 Hillcrest St, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • /45

    $770,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    411 Ridgecrest Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,457

    Last Listing Agent Frank Coppola Keller Williams Realty Staten Island

    411 Ridgecrest Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312
  • /26

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    78 Mcdivitt Ave Unit A, Staten Island, NY 10314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,493

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Ann Coffey DiTommaso Real Estate

    78 Mcdivitt Ave Unit A, Staten Island, NY 10314
  • /23

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    15 Gridley Ave, Staten Island, NY 10303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,757

    Last Listing Agent Jason Huang Ashford Homes LLC

    15 Gridley Ave, Staten Island, NY 10303
  • /24

    $860,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    137 Delaware Ave, Staten Island, NY 10304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,590

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Kolenovic Neuhaus Realty, Inc.

    137 Delaware Ave, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • /40

    $1,020,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12 Ridge Ct, Staten Island, NY 10301

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,944

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Matute JM Properties

    12 Ridge Ct, Staten Island, NY 10301
  • /4

    $1,229,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    312 Barbara St, Staten Island, NY 10306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,215,966

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Eng-Wallace DiTommaso Real Estate

    312 Barbara St, Staten Island, NY 10306

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home