897

Recently Sold Homes in 30458

Section Image
  • 143 Griffith Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    143 Griffith Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hunter Home Team Real Estate

    143 Griffith Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 219 Bald Cypress Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $399,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    219 Bald Cypress Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bubba Hunt RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    219 Bald Cypress Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /37

    $312,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    301 Parkersburg Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Anderson Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    301 Parkersburg Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 5002 Addison Trail, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $299,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5002 Addison Trail, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,412

    Last Listing Agent Bob Olliff RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    5002 Addison Trail, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 226 Bald Cypress Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $554,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    226 Bald Cypress Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Peeples Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    226 Bald Cypress Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 103 Sunset Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    103 Sunset Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,333

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jacobs BHHS Kennedy Realty

    103 Sunset Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 490 Turner Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $849,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    490 Turner Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,186

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Ball Cumberland Nine Realty

    490 Turner Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 104 Enclave Ct Unit LOT 28, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $299,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    104 Enclave Ct Unit LOT 28, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Horton Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    104 Enclave Ct Unit LOT 28, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • LOT 7 Windemere Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $349,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    LOT 7 Windemere Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Franklin Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    LOT 7 Windemere Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 9029 Whispering Pines Blvd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9029 Whispering Pines Blvd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,431

    Last Listing Agent Denise Mikell Kamden Realty & Associates Inc

    9029 Whispering Pines Blvd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • LOT 11 Windemere Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $374,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    LOT 11 Windemere Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

LOT 11 Windemere Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 143 Valley Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    143 Valley Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,234

    Last Listing Agent Regina Hamel WiseChoice Realty

    143 Valley Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 2427 Walden Way, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2427 Walden Way, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,468

    Last Listing Agent Tanice Price Weichert Realtors-Webb & Associates

    2427 Walden Way, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 133 Old Barn Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $323,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    133 Old Barn Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,876

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Ware eXp Realty

    133 Old Barn Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /50

    $356,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    806 Country Club Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,255

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Ingram Next Move Real Estate LLC

    806 Country Club Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 0 W Jones Ave Unit 10576638, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    0 W Jones Ave Unit 10576638, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

0 W Jones Ave Unit 10576638, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • LOT 76 Ryegrass Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $315,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    LOT 76 Ryegrass Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

LOT 76 Ryegrass Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /29

    $359,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    308 Somera Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Tripp Smith Family Realty, LLC

    308 Somera Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 234 Bulloch St, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $147,750

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    234 Bulloch St, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,780

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Love Platinum Landmark Realty

    234 Bulloch St, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 927 Ryegrass Rd Unit 90, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $306,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    927 Ryegrass Rd Unit 90, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Newman Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    927 Ryegrass Rd Unit 90, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 133 Landmark Cir Unit LOT 17, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    133 Landmark Cir Unit LOT 17, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

133 Landmark Cir Unit LOT 17, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 223 N Edgewood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $280,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    223 N Edgewood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,267

223 N Edgewood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 601 Choctaw Hunt, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $258,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    601 Choctaw Hunt, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,487

    Last Listing Agent Alan Drummond Pear Properties

    601 Choctaw Hunt, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /47

    $353,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    309 Brighton Way, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,306

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Ingram Next Move Real Estate LLC

    309 Brighton Way, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /46

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1830 Old Carriage Trail, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,074

    Last Listing Agent Amber Miller Keller Williams Coastal Area P

    1830 Old Carriage Trail, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 1511 Riggs Mill Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1511 Riggs Mill Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $16,832 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,048

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Lamb Plantation Properties & Land Invest

    1511 Riggs Mill Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 505 Carriage Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    505 Carriage Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,766

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Franklin Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    505 Carriage Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /3

    $289,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    218 Aunt Bee Blvd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Burns Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    218 Aunt Bee Blvd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 26 Forest Pine Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    26 Forest Pine Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hirsch ERA Hirsch Real Estate Team

    26 Forest Pine Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 547 Oakwood Dr Unit 42, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $279,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    547 Oakwood Dr Unit 42, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

547 Oakwood Dr Unit 42, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 410 Small Pond Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    410 Small Pond Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,929

    Last Listing Agent Britt Hendrix Raines Realty Group

    410 Small Pond Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    133 Landmark Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Conner Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    133 Landmark Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • LOT 9 Windemere Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $359,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    LOT 9 Windemere Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

LOT 9 Windemere Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 100 Buckhaven Way, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $195,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    100 Buckhaven Way, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,131

100 Buckhaven Way, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 117 Soho Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    117 Soho Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hunter Home Team Real Estate

    117 Soho Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 117 Landmark Cir Unit LOT 9, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $253,950

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    117 Landmark Cir Unit LOT 9, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

117 Landmark Cir Unit LOT 9, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /18

    $287,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    0 Ryegrass Rd Unit 43, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Newman Statesboro RE & Investment

    0 Ryegrass Rd Unit 43, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 1807 Chandler Rd Unit 8, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $97,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1807 Chandler Rd Unit 8, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,586

    Last Listing Agent Carmel Hope Home Team Real Estate

    1807 Chandler Rd Unit 8, Statesboro, GA 30458

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home