7,859

Homes in ZIP Code 30461

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $324,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft

    503 Retriever Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Welcome to your perfect blend of comfort, space, and community living in the desirable Hunter's Pointe! Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,477 square feet of inviting living space with a layout that truly feels like home from the moment you step inside. The foyer opens to a designated dining room, while the spacious living room impresses

    Agent Photo

    Bubba Hunt

    RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    (912) 465-2870

    503 Retriever Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /14

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    104 Lakeview Commons Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    NOW AVAILABLE!!This beautiful home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for a cozy and comfortable living space. The kitchen has top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, including a stove, refrigerator, microwave, range hood, and dishwasher. It even comes with a washer and dryer!Rent: $1300/ month$1200: Non-refundable holding and restocking feeMaximum of

    104 Lakeview Commons Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /26

    $311,900

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    207 Manchester Dr Lot 10, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Poppy Brown Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    207 Manchester Dr Lot 10, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 2103 W Waters Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Est $93,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      2103 W Waters Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2103 W Waters Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Love Platinum Landmark Realty

  • /7

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $24,950 per Acre

    0 Clito Rd Unit 10753341, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Discover the perfect blend of space and opportunity with this beautiful 5.01-acre homesite located on the outskirts of Statesboro. Tucked in a peaceful setting, this undeveloped parcel offers a rare chance to design and build your dream home exactly the way you envision it. With ample road frontage, the land provides multiple ideal building locations while still preserving privacy and a serene,

    Agent Photo

    Bubba Hunt

    RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    (912) 291-8967

    0 Clito Rd Unit 10753341, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /2

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    564 E Main St Unit 120, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Available now!!!!! 2 bedroom/1 bath apartment available for rent! Great location, close to Mill Creek, Splash in the Boro, and more! Call us today to schedule a tour!

    Regina Hamel WiseChoice Realty

    564 E Main St Unit 120, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 221 Pretoria Rushing Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $219,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    221 Pretoria Rushing Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,598

    Last Listing Agent Paul Newman Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    221 Pretoria Rushing Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Rough Rider Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      900 Rough Rider Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Eilerman Coast & Country RE Experts

  • /30

    $389,000

    $44K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft

    119 Peachtree Run, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Beautiful one-owner custom-built Cape Cod-style home in the desirable Georgian Walk neighborhood. This 2,900 sq ft, 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home welcomes you with a dramatic two-story foyer and solid oak staircase. The open main floor offers a formal dining room, kitchen with ample cabinetry and breakfast nook, and a spacious living room featuring custom built-ins and a cozy wood-burning fireplace

    Agent Photo

    Paul Newman

    Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    (912) 689-1802

    119 Peachtree Run, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /15

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    705 Pats Ln Unit A, Statesboro, GA 30461

    2 bedroom/2 bath duplex near Mill Creek Park. Call us today for more details! Available NOW!!!Recently renovated with new paint and new flooring!!

    Regina Hamel WiseChoice Realty

    705 Pats Ln Unit A, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /32

    $328,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1137 Bartlett Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,218

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Pevey Keller Williams Coastal Area P

    1137 Bartlett Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 8100 Burkhalter Rd Unit 702, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Est $236,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      8100 Burkhalter Rd Unit 702, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8100 Burkhalter Rd Unit 702, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Lane ERA Hirsch Real Estate Team

  • /43

    $539,999

    Open House 5/30
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,687 Sq Ft

    1710 Berkshire Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Step into a home where comfort, functionality, and timeless charm come together effortlessly. From the moment you enter through the inviting foyer entrance with convenient storage, you’ll immediately notice the pride of ownership showcased throughout every detail of this beautifully maintained property. Designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind, this home offers an open-concept

    Agent Photo

    Paul Newman

    Statesboro RE & Investment

    (912) 446-7597

    1710 Berkshire Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /23

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    210 Stillwater Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Beautiful 3 bed / 2 bath home in Stillwater! Large, open floorplan with a spacious living room, kitchen features a pass through window to living room and a dining area off of the entry way, separate from the breakfast area in the kitchen. Perfect dining space for entertaining guests. Hallway off of the kitchen leads to the laundry closet, garage and a smaller bonus room that would be perfect for

    Brian Arendes RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    210 Stillwater Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 980 Bernard Smith Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $1,100,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    980 Bernard Smith Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,129,140

    Last Listing Agent Grace Stewart Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    980 Bernard Smith Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • /35

      Est $337,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Delta Pine Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      507 Delta Pine Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Redding McIntosh Realty Team, LLC

  • /43

    $459,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft

    2102 Chestnut Oak Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Welcome to Glen Oaks, where comfort, space, and functionality come together. Residents can take advantage of excellent community amenities, including a pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, playground, and a serene pond. This all-brick home features a brand-new roof, providing both timeless beauty and peace of mind. Step inside to a stunning living room featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, built-in

    Agent Photo

    Bubba Hunt

    RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    (912) 500-6345

    2102 Chestnut Oak Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /14

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1618 Drayton Ln Unit B, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Duplex unit in Lexington Commons! 2 bed / 1.5 bath unit with a spacious downstairs. Open kitchen including all appliances! Upstairs bedrooms are large and share a full bath. Call RE/MAX Eagle Creek Rentals today.

    Brian Arendes RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    1618 Drayton Ln Unit B, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 501 Retriever Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    501 Retriever Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,225

    Last Listing Agent Jack Conner Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    501 Retriever Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      1960 W C Hodges Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1960 W C Hodges Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Harley Georgia Real Estate and Manage

  • /2

    $314,400

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    220 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Move-In Ready by the End of June! Looking for a spacious home with a clean interior design and a modest, welcoming exterior? The Hamilton II offers over 1,800 sq. ft. with 4 full-sized bedrooms, giving you plenty of room to spread out. Situated on a .77-acre corner lot, this home features an open kitchen with granite countertops, a pantry, and dining area that is perfect for everyday living or

    Agent Photo

    Poppy Brown

    BHHS Kennedy Realty

    (912) 933-6558

    220 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 721 Maria Sorrell Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    721 Maria Sorrell Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,359

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hunter Home Team Real Estate

    721 Maria Sorrell Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Spotted Fawn Rd S, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      114 Spotted Fawn Rd S, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Haines Savannah Views Realty

  • /27

    $311,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft

    219 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Ready May 2026. The Richfield II is a spacious 4-bedroom, ranch-style floor plan designed for both comfort and functionality. Upon entry, a dedicated study offers flexibility and can be upgraded to a formal dining area with elegant arched openings. The expansive kitchen features a large center island, modern cabinetry finishes, and plenty of workspace, perfect for entertaining or everyday

    Agent Photo

    Poppy Brown

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    (912) 600-8548

    219 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /12

    $299,990

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    210 Birdsill St, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Holly Oaks

    210 Birdsill St, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • /24

      Est $157,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      4082 Rushing Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      4082 Rushing Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

• /2

    $297,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    222 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Move in Ready by beginning of June! Designed for both comfort and functionality, this spacious ranch-style Ashford features a split-bedroom floor plan ideal for privacy and everyday living. The open-concept layout includes a large kitchen with a bar-top peninsula-perfect for casual dining and entertaining-along with a private study with French doors for work or flex space. The owner's suite

    Agent Photo

    Poppy Brown

    BHHS Kennedy Realty

    (912) 494-9331

    222 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 736 Brookwood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    736 Brookwood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,806

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Franklin Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    736 Brookwood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 109 B Stubbs Rd Unit LOT 4, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 B Stubbs Rd Unit LOT 4, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      109 B Stubbs Rd Unit LOT 4, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Rockett Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

  • /3

    $362,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft

    223 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Move in Ready May 2026! The Stapleton is a spacious modern farmhouse offering 2,357 square feet of single-story living with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Just off the foyer, a large flex room provides versatility for a home office, formal dining, or additional living space. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and family room create an inviting layout ideal for gatherings and everyday living. The

    Agent Photo

    Poppy Brown

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    (912) 914-2706

    223 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /32

    $361,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    203 Birdsill St, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Holly Oaks

    203 Birdsill St, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 336 Providence Trace, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Est $352,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Providence Trace, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      336 Providence Trace, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Haines Savannah Views Realty LLC

  • /2

    $356,400

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    224 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Spacious and thoughtfully designed, this 5-bedroom Williamsburg II offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The main level features a formal dining room, a private guest suite, and an open kitchen with bar-top seating and a walk-in pantry-ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the oversized owner's suite provides a true retreat with dual vanities, a soaking tub,

    Agent Photo

    Poppy Brown

    BHHS Kennedy Realty

    (912) 372-9015

    224 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 314 Longwood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $232,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    314 Longwood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,533

    Last Listing Agent Jean Ricketts RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    314 Longwood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • /39

      Est $315,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Tryon Place, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      303 Tryon Place, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

• /36

    $341,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    131 Fernhill Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Welcome to Fernhill Farms, a beautiful new construction community offering the perfect blend of small-town charm and modern living with upscale finishes throughout. The Belhaven floor plan is a spacious two-story home designed with flexibility and everyday living in mind. Just off the foyer, a versatile flex room provides the perfect space for a home office, playroom, formal sitting area, or

    Agent Photo

    Bubba Hunt

    RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    (912) 461-5705

    131 Fernhill Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 0 N Highway 301 Unit 13, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $50,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    0 N Highway 301 Unit 13, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • Land
    • 5.59 Acres
    • $8,945 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Walker Compass South Land Sales, LLC

    0 N Highway 301 Unit 13, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /28

    $519,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    129 Windmill Plantation Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Space to live, room to breathe, and the workshop of your dreams! Welcome home to 129 Windmill Plantation Drive. This beautiful home 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and endless outdoor possibilities on almost 2 acres. The split-floor plan features a master suite with his-and-hers walk-in closets and a large tiled shower. The best view in the house is from the large screened-in back porch overlooking

    Raeanne Warnock Weichert Realtors-Webb & Associates

    129 Windmill Plantation Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 2031 Pinemount Blvd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2031 Pinemount Blvd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,535

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Arthur Weichert Realtors-Webb & Associates

    2031 Pinemount Blvd, Statesboro, GA 30461

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home