7,859

Homes in ZIP Code 30461

Section Image Section Image
  • 0 N Highway 301 Unit 4 10480552, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $68,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 N Highway 301 Unit 4 10480552, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $9,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Walker Compass South Land Sales, LLC

    0 N Highway 301 Unit 4 10480552, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 19454 U S 80, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Not Listed For Sale

      19454 U S 80, Statesboro, GA 30458

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      19454 U S 80, Statesboro, GA 30458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Rockett Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

  • /11

    $344,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    311 Royal Fern Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458

    Welcome to Fernhill Farms – D.R. Horton's newest community in Statesboro, GA. Discover this stunning single-story new home with 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 2-car garage. The Lakeside plan is designed for both comfort and style. The exterior features durable Hardie Plank siding, while inside. The chef-inspired kitchen includes a large Quartz island, walk-in pantry, and natural gas

    D.R. Horton Builder
    311 Royal Fern Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • LOTS 12-14 Freight Train Trail, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $1,066,527

    Sold May 30, 2025

    LOTS 12-14 Freight Train Trail, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $699/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Conner Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    LOTS 12-14 Freight Train Trail, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 1241 E Hampton Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Est $581,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      1241 E Hampton Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1241 E Hampton Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sam DiPolito BHHS Kennedy Realty

  • /25

    $328,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    Davidson Plan at Summertown, Statesboro, GA 30458

    This new two-story home has a smart layout that offers ample space and functionality. The first floor is occupied by the living area, which includes an open Great Room, dining room and kitchen. A bedroom on the same level can be used as a home office. The three remaining bedrooms are tucked away upstairs to ensure better privacy and center around a versatile loft. The spacious owner’s suite comes

    Lennar Builder
    754 S Railroad Bed Rd Unit 40009924, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /12

    $339,990

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    309 Royal Fern Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Fernhill Farms

    309 Royal Fern Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 349 S Bridgeport Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Not Listed For Sale

      349 S Bridgeport Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      349 S Bridgeport Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Love Platinum Landmark Realty

  • /23

    $312,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    The Loblolly Plan at Belair East, Statesboro, GA 30461

    The Loblolly is a welcoming ranch-style home that blends comfort, convenience, and thoughtful design in a single-story new construction home in Southeast Georgia & Bluffton, South Carolina.From the covered front porch, youll step into an open kitchen and dining area that quickly becomes the heart of the home. The spacious kitchen island and walk-in pantry make meal prep easy while keeping the

    Smith Family Homes Builder
    104 Hamner Dr Unit 36446082, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 0 Bell Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Bell Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • Land
    • 21.5 Acres
    • $9,302 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ainsley Byington Great GA Realty, LLC

    0 Bell Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 130 Windmill Plantation Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Est $424,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Windmill Plantation Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      130 Windmill Plantation Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Clifton Next Move Real Estate

  • /27

    $315,481

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    192 Summertown Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    This new two-story Broadmoor floor plan features an inviting open-concept layout on the first floor, blending the kitchen, living and dining areas to maximize interior space. A spacious loft provides a shared living area on the second floor near three secondary bedrooms and the lavish owner’s suite, complete with a spa-inspired bathroom and generous walk-in closet. Community amenities enhance the

    Donald Morris Realty One Group Inclusion

    192 Summertown Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 105 West Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    105 West Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,430

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Hudson Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    105 West Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 6401 Marissa Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Est $503,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      6401 Marissa Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      6401 Marissa Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bubba Hunt RE/MAX

  • /35

    $321,590

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    317 Royal Fern Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Check out 317 Royal Fern Lane in the Fernhill Farms community in Statesboro, Georgia. This two-story home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, giving you plenty of space for your family to grow. When you enter, you’ll find a study on the main level, providing the perfect spot for a home office or a quiet retreat. Down the hall, you’ll step into the open-concept living

    D.R. Horton Builder
    317 Royal Fern Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 110 High Cotton Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    110 High Cotton Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,975

    Last Listing Agent Poppy Brown BHHS Kennedy Realty

    110 High Cotton Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 429 Cardinal Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Est $302,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Cardinal Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      429 Cardinal Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Britt Hendrix Raines Realty Group

  • /33

    $316,490

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    306 Flax St, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Welcome to Holly Oaks in Statesboro, GA! The highly sought after Cali floorplan is a four-bedroom ranch with an open concept! The Cali offers single-story living at its finest on an impressive corner lot. Enjoy a large kitchen with granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, a center island, and a walk-in pantry that opens to the spacious dining area and family room. This makes it perfect

    Joel Hobdy D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    306 Flax St, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 5213 Canady Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5213 Canady Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,185

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Pevey Keller Williams Realty Coastal

    5213 Canady Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 118 Orchard Way Unit LOT 24, Brooklet, GA 30415

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Orchard Way Unit LOT 24, Brooklet, GA 30415

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      118 Orchard Way Unit LOT 24, Brooklet, GA 30415

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

• /24

    $307,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft

    130 Lakeview Commons Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    The Dogwood floorplan by Smith Family Homes is under construction in Lakeview Pines with an estimated completion date of August 2026. This 2-story 2,029 sq. ft. plan features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a 2-car garage. On the main level you will find a secondary bedroom and bathroom, laundry room, primary suite, and open concept great room, dining, and kitchen. The kitchen has a pantry

    Meagan Livingston Smith Family Realty, LLC

    130 Lakeview Commons Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /3

    $350,400

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    214 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Poppy Brown Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    214 Manchester Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 120 Orchard Way Unit LOT 23, Brooklet, GA 30415

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Orchard Way Unit LOT 23, Brooklet, GA 30415

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      120 Orchard Way Unit LOT 23, Brooklet, GA 30415

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

• /19

    $335,625

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    186 Summertown Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    The first floor of this new two-story home is host to an inviting open-concept floorplan that blends the kitchen, living and dining areas for seamless entertaining and multitasking. All four bedrooms are located on the second floor, including the luxe owner’s suite at the back of the home with a spa-inspired bathroom and generous walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    186 Summertown Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /2

    $339,900

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    302 Tryon Place, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,861

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Arnold Coldwell Banker Southern Coast

    302 Tryon Place, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 122 Orchard Way Unit LOT 22, Brooklet, GA 30415

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Orchard Way Unit LOT 22, Brooklet, GA 30415

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      122 Orchard Way Unit LOT 22, Brooklet, GA 30415

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

• /17

    $322,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    Alston Plan at Fernhill Farms, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home in Fernhill Farms, Statesboro, GA! Combining durability and modern style, this home features Hardie Plank siding and natural gas services. The spacious interior boasts a Quartz kitchen island, stainless steel appliances, and a tankless water heater for efficient comfort. You'll find ample storage with walk-in closets in the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    103 Fernhill Dr Unit 36205442, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 212 Manchester Dr Unit 2, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $347,800

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    212 Manchester Dr Unit 2, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Poppy Brown BHHS Kennedy Realty

    212 Manchester Dr Unit 2, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • /41

      Est $480,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Seaburn Vickery Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      24 Seaburn Vickery Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Newman Statesboro RE & Investment

  • /33

    $324,490

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    113 Hollingsworth St, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Welcome to Holly Oaks in Statesboro, GA! The highly sought after Cali floorplan is a four-bedroom ranch with an open concept. The Cali offers single-story living at its finest. Enjoy a large kitchen with granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, a center island, and a walk-in pantry that opens to the spacious dining area and family room. This makes it perfect for entertaining! The

    Joel Hobdy DR Horton Realty of Georgia

    113 Hollingsworth St, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 453 Williams Landing Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    453 Williams Landing Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,630

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hirsch ERA Hirsch Real Estate Team

    453 Williams Landing Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 411 Elwick Place Unit LOT 31, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Elwick Place Unit LOT 31, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      411 Elwick Place Unit LOT 31, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 258 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karan Djordjevic The Real Estate Firm

  • /33

    $319,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft

    136 Sweet Briar Trail, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Motivated Seller! Beautiful Brick Home in Sweetbriar Subdivision - Built in 2015 - 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms both with Double Vanity - Open Floor Plan for Kitchen, Family Room and Dining Area - Kitchen Features Granite Counter Tops and Island - Vaulted Ceiling in Family Room - Nice Laundry Room with built-In Cabinetry - Master Bedroom Suite has 2 Walk-In Closets, Linen Closet and Nice Double Vanity

    Rhett Blount DRB Realty & Properties LLC

    136 Sweet Briar Trail, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • /31

      Est $340,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      2170 Chanabby Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2170 Chanabby Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steffany Farmer Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /33

    $310,490

    New Construction $44K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    209 Birdsill St, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Welcome to Holly Oaks in Statesboro, GA! Just minutes from Georgia Southern, the Hyundai plant, the new STEAM charter school, & a scenic walking path around the school. Four Bedroom Ranch w/ Open Floorplan! The Cali plan is single-story living at its finest! Large Kitchen w/ Granite Countertops, Backsplash Tile, Stainless-Steel Appliances, Center Island, & Walk-In Pantry open to Spacious Dining

    Joel Hobdy D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    209 Birdsill St, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 212 Lee Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    212 Lee Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,930

    Last Listing Agent James Lawson BHHS Kennedy Realty

    212 Lee Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /32

    $369,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    315 Royal Fern Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461

    The Salem plan is a spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with TWO primary suites, a 2-car garage, and beautiful Hardie Plank siding. Inside, enjoy the latest smart home technology for convenience and security. The well-appointed kitchen features a large quartz island, perfect for entertaining or casual meals. Natural gas, a tankless hot water heater, and 2” faux wood blinds add efficiency and style.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    315 Royal Fern Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /50

    $329,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2743 Middle Ground Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,571

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Herrmann Great GA Realty

    2743 Middle Ground Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home