19,609

Homes in ZIP Code 28677

Section Image Section Image
    • /46

      Est $421,618 Not Listed For Sale

      154 St Martins Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      154 St Martins Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marianna Geyer 828 Real Estate Services

  • /20

    $400,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft

    Kipling Plan, Statesville, NC 28677

    Introducing The Kipling floorplan, a versatile layout ranging in size from 2,764 to 2,835 square feet, featuring 3 to 4 bedrooms and 2.5 to 3 bathrooms, designed to accommodate various family needs. This floorplan offers ample space for both smaller and larger families. As you enter The Kipling, you're greeted by a spacious Study. From there, you'll move into the open Dining Room and then into

    158 Mooring Dr Unit 36892998, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /4

    $30,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2507 Pacer Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $63,830 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shevaun Trifaro NextHome World Class

    2507 Pacer Ln, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /47

      Est $356,306 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Jobe Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      212 Jobe Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anita Payne Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $358,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Hudson Plan, Statesville, NC 28677

    Discover the Hudson, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 2,069 to 2,414 square feet, including 3 to 5 Bedrooms and 2.5 to 3.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living, catering to smaller or larger families alike. On the First Floor, an extremely large Open Great Room greets you as you enter the Hudson Plan. Continuing

    158 Mooring Dr Unit 36893142, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /30

    $330,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    531 Whittington Place, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,728

    Last Listing Agent Sandy McAlpine RE/MAX Results

    531 Whittington Place, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Lincoln St, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      125 Lincoln St, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Sechrist Crest Properties

  • /36

    $375,000 Open Sat 11AM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft

    119 Mooring Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    Welcome home to this modern 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom gem in the desirable Hidden Lakes community! Built in 2022, this beautiful single-family home offers approximately 2,524 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a fully fenced lot (approx. 0.17 acres).Step inside to an open-concept floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a spacious living

    Jake Reed NextHome World Class

    119 Mooring Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /23

    $239,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    925 4th St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,294

    Last Listing Agent Andres Aragon Caballero Helen Adams Realty

    925 4th St, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /27

      Est $527,253 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Autumn Mist Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      151 Autumn Mist Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Regal Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /28

    $359,900 New Construction

    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 1,836+ Sq Ft

    Montcrest Plan at Beaver Creek, Statesville, NC 28277

    The Montcrest was the first ranch floorplan that we ever designed, and it has continued to be our most popular floorplan. The Montcrest boasts a flexible range in size, spanning from 1,836 to 3,073 square feet, accommodating 3 to 6 Bedrooms and 2 to 4.5 Bathrooms. As you step inside, you're welcomed by Bedroom 2 and a Full Bath on the left, followed by a stunning formal Dining Room. Beyond that

    True Homes Builder
    255 Arey Rd Unit 36892478, Statesville, NC 28277
  • /16

    $310,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    117 Lincoln Village Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,315

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hogston EXP Realty LLC

    117 Lincoln Village Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Harrill St, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      216 Harrill St, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Barrett Dazcon Properties

  • /3

    $329,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    Galen Plan at Bristol Terrace, Statesville, NC 28677

    The Galen is one of our two-story plans featured in Bristol Terrace in Statesville, North Carolina offering 3 modern elevations. Featuring an open floor plan with three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage, this open-concept floor plan creates a spacious and airy feel. Step inside the home and you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads you into the center of the home

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2705 Newton Dr Unit 36204647, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /28

    $170,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    231 Ramsey Ct Unit 231, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,433

    Last Listing Agent Katie Reuben EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    231 Ramsey Ct Unit 231, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /27

      Est $430,503 Not Listed For Sale

      328 Davie Ave, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      328 Davie Ave, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,480
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel Smith 1 Percent Lists Greater Charlotte

  • /16

    $368,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    Charlotte Plan at Wheatfield Estates, Statesville, NC 28677

    Discover The Charlotte, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 1,626 square feet, offering 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living, catering to smaller or larger families alike. On the First Floor, a large open Great Room and Dining Room greet you as you enter, just beyond which you'll find an L-shaped

    True Homes Builder
    236 Wheatfield Dr Unit 36892429, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /23

    $215,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    00 Long Island Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 14.13 Acres
    • $15,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katerina Cockburn Century 21 Providence Realty

    00 Long Island Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /26

      Est $284,668 Not Listed For Sale

      1886 Buffalo Shoals Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1886 Buffalo Shoals Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Jones Carolina Landmark Realty

  • /17

    $359,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft

    Jasper Plan at Beaver Creek, Statesville, NC 28277

    Introducing The Jasper, a flexible floorplan from 2,471 to 2,482 square feet, offers 3 to 4 bedrooms and 2 to 2.5 bathrooms to accommodate various family needs. This versatile layout ensures comfort for both smaller and larger households. Upon entering The Jasper, a private Formal Dining Room sets the tone for your home. Transitioning through a brilliant Butler's Pantry, you'll enter the

    True Homes Builder
    255 Arey Rd Unit 36892406, Statesville, NC 28277
  • /43

    $409,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    155 Apple Orchard Ct, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wallace Springs

    155 Apple Orchard Ct, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /15

      Est $237,512 Not Listed For Sale

      936 4th St, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      936 4th St, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Miller 4 Site Real Estate LLC

  • /19

    $469,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft

    Gideon Plan at Wheatfield Estates, Statesville, NC 28677

    Discover The Gideon floor plan, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 2,983 square feet, offering 3 to 5 Bedrooms and 2.5 to 4 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. On the First Floor, you'll find a warm Foyer area with a built-in Bench, perfect for those rainy days. Continuing into the home, you'll be greeted by a Dining Room and, as you pass through the Butler's Pantry, a spacious

    True Homes Builder
    236 Wheatfield Dr Unit 36892411, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /39

    $375,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    136 Ridgewood Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,372

    Last Listing Agent Luke Reid Guardian Real Estate Group LLC

    136 Ridgewood Ln, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /32

      Est $109,666 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Trent Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      114 Trent Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Toler Keller Williams Unified

  • /18

    $424,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    Lenox Plan at Wheatfield Estates, Statesville, NC 28677

    Introducing The Lenox, an all-time favorite floorplan that has captured the hearts of many. The Lenox boasts a size range of 2,429 to 2,541 square feet, offering the flexibility of 3 to 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. This well-loved design is a testament to spacious and open living areas at a price that will delight you. As you step into the Lenox, you're welcomed by a spacious and open Living

    True Homes Builder
    236 Wheatfield Dr Unit 36892482, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /20

    $230,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1025 Old Charlotte Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,214

    Last Listing Agent Karen King Kornegay Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    1025 Old Charlotte Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /23

      Est $231,985 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Ranchero St, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      801 Ranchero St, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gale Howard Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

  • /18

    $379,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    Lenox Plan, Statesville, NC 28677

158 Mooring Dr Unit 36893156, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /34

    $410,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    139 Pecan Grove Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,570

    D.R. Horton Wallace Springs

    139 Pecan Grove Ln, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /10

      Est $803,617 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Ridgecliff Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      115 Ridgecliff Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 203% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Sherrill NextHome Advantage

  • /34

    $330,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    Robie Plan at Bristol Terrace, Statesville, NC 28677

    The Robie is one of our two-story plans featured in Bristol Terrace in Statesville, North Carolina offering three modern elevations. This home offers a guest bedroom on the main floor, five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering, you’ll be greeted by a foyer inviting you to the center of the home. At its heart, you’ll find a spacious family room and dining room that blend

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2705 Newton Dr Unit 36204648, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /3

    $85,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    933 Wallace St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,697

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Garcia Coldwell Banker Realty

    933 Wallace St, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /40

      Est $463,045 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Autumn Mist Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      104 Autumn Mist Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Antrican EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /20

    $389,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft

    Kipling Plan at Beaver Creek, Statesville, NC 28277

True Homes Builder
    255 Arey Rd Unit 36892452, Statesville, NC 28277
  • /28

    $259,850 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    509 Holly St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,100

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Braun Showcase Realty LLC

    509 Holly St, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /48

      Est $272,092 Not Listed For Sale

      403 E Front St, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 4 Beds
      • 3,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      403 E Front St, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Eddleman Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /28

    $349,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    Whitney Plan, Statesville, NC 28677

    Discover The Whitney, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 2,307 square feet, offering 5 Bedrooms and 3.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. On the First Floor, you'll find a spacious Secondary Bedroom Suite upon entering the home. Continuing through, you'll pass into the Dining Area, Kitchen, and an expansive Great Room. A built-in Pantry and a convenient Bench are located by

    158 Mooring Dr Unit 36892964, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /4

    $45,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1416 Old Charlotte Rd Unit 10, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $264,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Comeakco Copeland Xclusive Realty LLC

    1416 Old Charlotte Rd Unit 10, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /4

      Est $37,912 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Windingwood Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

      216 Windingwood Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin McClure Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home