19,609

Homes in ZIP Code 28677

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $379,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    143 Apple Orchard Ct, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wallace Springs

    143 Apple Orchard Ct, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /45

      Est $407,632 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Wake Ct, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      108 Wake Ct, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Echerd Realty Executives

  • /27

    $357,500 Open Sat 11AM - 2PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft

    122 Slalom St, Statesville, NC 28677

    Some homes just feel different the moment you walk in... and this is one of them. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice how well this home has been cared for, from the lush, manicured lawn to the inviting curb appeal that immediately sets it apart. Step inside and you’re welcomed by an abundance of natural light, enhanced by added windows that make the entire space feel bright, open, and full

    Carlie Seeley Keller Williams Lake Norman

    122 Slalom St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /22

    $35,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    122 Plumtree Ln Unit 121, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $54,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Platt Platt Real Estate Services Inc

    122 Plumtree Ln Unit 121, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /15

      Est $261,150 Not Listed For Sale

      925 Ranchero St, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      925 Ranchero St, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Wong Up and Up Brokerage MO, LLC

  • /24

    $329,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    Eden Plan, Statesville, NC 28677

    Discover The Eden, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 2,080 square feet, offering 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. On the First Floor, you'll find a spacious entryway and a Study, perfect for quiet work or relaxation. As you continue through the home, the space opens up into an expansive Great Room, seamlessly connecting to the Dining Area and

    158 Mooring Dr Unit 36892946, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /2

    $38,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1528 Bristol Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $86,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ledesma Monarch Group Realty

    1528 Bristol Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /15

      Est $257,739 Not Listed For Sale

      929 Ranchero St, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      929 Ranchero St, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seon Clarke Seon Clarke Realty LLC

  • /28

    $379,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    123 Pecan Grove Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

    Come see 123 Pecan Grove Lane in Wallace Springs! The Winston is one of our two-story plans featured at Wallace Springs in Statesville, North Carolina. This gorgeous two-story home with impressive comfort, luxury, and style offers four bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a two-car garage. It also includes dual primary suites. Upon entering, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer connecting to a spacious

    D.R. Horton Builder
    123 Pecan Grove Ln, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /30

    $415,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    318 Lewis Ferry Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,012

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Oyola Cooper Southern Properties

    318 Lewis Ferry Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /42

      Est $321,170 Not Listed For Sale

      1178 Valley St, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1178 Valley St, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Meeks J Meeks + Co

  • /33

    $346,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    Robie Plan at Wallace Springs, Statesville, NC 28677

    The Robie is one of our two-story plans featured at Wallace Springs in Statesville, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations. This home offers a guest bedroom on the main floor, five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering, you’ll be greeted by a foyer inviting you to the center of the home. At its heart, you’ll find a spacious family room and dining room that blend

    D.R. Horton Builder
    103 Old Home Rd Unit 36204847, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /37

    $349,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    170 Old Home Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,829

    D.R. Horton Wallace Springs

    170 Old Home Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /41

      Est $325,073 Not Listed For Sale

      535 N Carolina Ave, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      535 N Carolina Ave, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amit Prakash Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /27

    $374,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    151 Saint Martins Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac just minutes from the heart of Statesville! The thoughtfully designed layout offers both comfort and versatility, featuring a formal dining room and a dedicated first-floor office—ideal for working from home or a quiet study space. Upstairs, the spacious bonus room provides flexible living options and could

    Andrew Cardwell DASH Carolina

    151 Saint Martins Ln, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /30

    $337,500 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    107 Dublin Ct, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Pereira Howard Hanna Allen Tate Mooresville/LKN

    107 Dublin Ct, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Batten Ridge Dr Unit 294, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      247 Batten Ridge Dr Unit 294, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,900
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

  • /23

    $340,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    353 N Kelly St, Statesville, NC 28677

    Walkable to downtown Statesville and bordering the charm of its historic district, this beautifully transformed one-level home blends character with a fresh, modern feel.A welcoming front porch sets the tone, while inside, the home unfolds with updated LVP flooring, fresh paint throughout, and a layout designed for modern living. The kitchen shines with quartz countertops and a new perfectly

    Shelly Gerst Bruder Howard Hanna Allen Tate Davidson

    353 N Kelly St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /7

    $20,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1006 Wall St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,333

    Last Listing Agent Bob Warchol Keller Williams Unified

    1006 Wall St, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /15

      Est $339,220 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Galley Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      133 Galley Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Midler Mark Spain

  • /28

    $382,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    113 Buoy Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

    4 years young in Hidden Lakes Subdivision. Spacious 4 bed 2.5 bath home with just under 2500sqft of living space. Kitchen with Granite counters and center Island and eating area. Bonus room on 1st floor as well as large bonus area on second floor. Relax or entertain and have a BBQ in the fenced backyard with lots of space. This home is ready for its next owner. It will not disappoint.

    Michael Marra Mark Spain Real Estate

    113 Buoy Ln, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /26

    $310,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    105 Sweet Oaks Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,307

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hege COMPASS

    105 Sweet Oaks Ln, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Berkshire Dr Unit 13-14 CAR4222888, Statesville, NC 28677

      0 Berkshire Dr Unit 13-14 CAR4222888, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Petit Keller Williams Unified

  • /31

    $374,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft

    108 Megby Trail, Statesville, NC 28677

    Come take a look at this unique golf course community of Larkin. The elevation changes, the long course views and walkability to the course make this community one of a kind. Step into this 4br 2 and 1/2 bath home features a a kitchen fit for a chef and boasts quartz countertops, loads of cabinets and large pantry. Solid surface flooring takes you through the open air kitchen and common areas.

    John Ginolfi Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    108 Megby Trail, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /19

    $217,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    607 Stewart Ct, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Shaw EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    607 Stewart Ct, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Heathcote Rd Unit 9 CAR4222877, Statesville, NC 28677

      0 Heathcote Rd Unit 9 CAR4222877, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Petit Keller Williams Unified

  • /3

    $338,500 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    235 N Race St, Statesville, NC 28677

    Charming downtown bungalow full of character and perfectly situated in the heart of the Historic District. Located steps from everything downtown has to offer, restaurants, shopping, special events, and much more! This inviting home offers a warm, welcoming feel with a spacious living room, a lovely Dining room, and updated Kitchen with new gas stove!! A large primary bedroom with a dressing room

    Mary Dulin Howard Hanna Allen Tate Statesville

    235 N Race St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /2

    $264,997 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    946 Wall St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drema Sokoloski Thomas Property Group, Inc.

    946 Wall St, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Heathcote Rd Unit 8 CAR4222875, Statesville, NC 28677

      0 Heathcote Rd Unit 8 CAR4222875, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Petit Keller Williams Unified

  • /39

    $339,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    Hayden Plan at Bristol Terrace, Statesville, NC 28677

    The Hayden is one of our two-story plans featured in Bristol Terrace in Statesville, North Carolina offering 3 modern elevations and a secondary bedroom on the main floor. This spacious and modern two-story home features five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer leading into the center of the home with a connecting home

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2705 Newton Dr Unit 36204649, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    119 Spring View Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $74,468 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,746

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Bender EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    119 Spring View Ln, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 Batten Ridge Dr Unit 285, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      273 Batten Ridge Dr Unit 285, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

  • /21

    $324,740 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    275 Mary Locke Way, Statesville, NC 28677

    Come see 275 Mary Locke Way! The Aria is one of our ranch plans featured at Bristol Terrace in Statesville, North Carolina. Additionally, the Aria is a spacious and modern single-story home designed with open-concept living carefully considered throughout. This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. An inviting foyer greets you upon entering, which leads directly into

    D.R. Horton Builder
    275 Mary Locke Way, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /31

    $369,390 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    140 Meadow View Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wallace Springs

    140 Meadow View Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /15

      Est $240,305 Not Listed For Sale

      1027 Adams St, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1027 Adams St, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Todd Howard Hanna Allen Tate Royal Properties

  • /21

    $364,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft

    TA3000 Plan at Beaver Creek, Statesville, NC 28277

    Welcome to the TA3000, a thoughtfully designed and highly versatile floor plan starting at 2,983 square feet, offering 3 to 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 to 3.5 Bathrooms to suit a wide range of lifestyle needs. The TA3000 floor plan is built for flexibility, with numerous layout options and design upgrades to make your home truly yours. Whether you're expanding your living space or tailoring it to your

    True Homes Builder
    255 Arey Rd Unit 37048442, Statesville, NC 28277
  • /26

    $339,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    141 Meadow View Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wallace Springs

    141 Meadow View Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /20

      Est $189,922 Not Listed For Sale

      606 York Ave, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      606 York Ave, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brown Northway Realty LLC

  • /42

    $339,000 Open Sat 11AM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    108 Galley Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

    Welcome to 108 Galley Ln—where space, style, and comfort come together in one of Statesville’s most sought-after communities, Hidden Lakes. Built in 2019, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with a versatile loft perfect for work or play. Step inside and fall in love with the open, inviting flow of the

    Amy Pierce Local R.E. Inc.

    108 Galley Ln, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /37

    $339,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    119 Mary Locke Way, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bristol Terrace

    119 Mary Locke Way, Statesville, NC 28677

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home