12,149

Staunton City County, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /70

    $420,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    317 N Madison St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,548

    Last Listing Agent BECKY MORRISON NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    317 N Madison St, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /53

      Est $255,340 Not Listed For Sale

      2520 N Sharlaine Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2520 N Sharlaine Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charity Cox LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

  • /47

    $219,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    406 Grubert Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,999

    Last Listing Agent SETH BATTON FIND HOMES REALTY LLC

    406 Grubert Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /29

      Est $195,517 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Bowling St, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      416 Bowling St, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kay Horn 1ST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

  • /19

    $250,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    940 W Beverley St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,716

    Last Listing Agent DAVID METZ PREMIER PROPERTIES

    940 W Beverley St, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /38

      Est $262,572 Not Listed For Sale

      430 Albemarle Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      430 Albemarle Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,009
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KELLY CAMPBELL NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

  • /52

    $250,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1206 Spring Hill Rd, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,879

    Last Listing Agent The A Team NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    1206 Spring Hill Rd, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /42

      Est $266,035 Not Listed For Sale

      331 N Coalter St, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      331 N Coalter St, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Collier EXP REALTY LLC

  • /63

    $488,600 Sold May 30, 2025

    812 Lammermoor Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,679

    Last Listing Agent Jo Walling NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    812 Lammermoor Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /65

      Est $355,564 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Sussex Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      308 Sussex Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MELVIN SWEENEY RE/MAX

  • /31

    $304,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    928 Baylor St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,580

    Last Listing Agent KELLY MORRISON AVENUE REALTY, LLC

    928 Baylor St, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /25

      Est $259,925 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Thompson St, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      126 Thompson St, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Meador 1ST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

  • /45

    $296,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    105 Lake Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,843

    Last Listing Agent DYLAN CLARK COTTONWOOD COMMERCIAL LLC

    105 Lake Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /31

      Est $277,079 Not Listed For Sale

      293 Grandon Rd, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      293 Grandon Rd, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KELLY ROSE KLINE & CO. REAL ESTATE

  • /39

    $459,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    414 Campbell St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,990

    Last Listing Agent Travis Palmer Lloyd's Real Estate LLC

    414 Campbell St, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /26

      Est $214,200 Not Listed For Sale

      411 Linden Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      411 Linden Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KK HOMES TEAM LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

  • /75

    $474,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    102 Wexford St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,323

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Craye EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    102 Wexford St, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /29

      Est $469,435 Not Listed For Sale

      223 Meadowbrook Rd, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      223 Meadowbrook Rd, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DAVID METZ PREMIER PROPERTIES

  • /46

    $197,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    124 Bellview St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,397

    Last Listing Agent Bill McMeans REAL ESTATE PLUS

    124 Bellview St, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /75

      Est $276,731 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Straith St, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      301 Straith St, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Cobb REAL ESTATE PLUS

  • /67

    $470,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    17 Perryville Ct, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,194

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Kondash Kline May Realty

    17 Perryville Ct, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /62

      Est $316,922 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Thompson St, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      114 Thompson St, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TORIA BROWN OLD DOMINION REALTY INC - AUGUSTA

  • 2610 N Augusta St, Staunton, VA 24401

    $282,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2610 N Augusta St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,751

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Lambert Regal Ross Realty

    2610 N Augusta St, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /43

      Est $218,806 Not Listed For Sale

      911 Stuart St, Staunton, VA 24401

      • Studio
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      911 Stuart St, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MONYA DECKER DECKER REALTY

  • /49

    $290,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    316 Thomas St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,481

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Harrington BLUE RIDGE FINE PROPERTIES BY SHANNON HARRINGTON

    316 Thomas St, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /19

      Est $209,607 Not Listed For Sale

      423 Hendren Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      423 Hendren Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Bishop Jr PREMIER PROPERTIES

  • /44

    $520,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    89 Hull Hills Ln, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,885

    Last Listing Agent AMY HUGHES COMPASS-Avenue

    89 Hull Hills Ln, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /21

      Est $324,279 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Randolph St, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      509 Randolph St, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TREY DURHAM KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

  • /24

    $235,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    426 Peach St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,283

426 Peach St, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /39

      Est $363,178 Not Listed For Sale

      426 Betsy Bell Rd, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      426 Betsy Bell Rd, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Deavers 1ST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

  • /24

    $372,790 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    106 Meadow Ridge Way, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bell Creek

    106 Meadow Ridge Way, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /65

      Est $298,880 Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Terrace St, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1609 Terrace St, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,900
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JORDAN LONG OLD DOMINION REALTY INC - AUGUSTA

  • /47

    $395,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2426 Pine Hill Cir, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,150

    Last Listing Agent ALICIA FARMER RE TEAM NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    2426 Pine Hill Cir, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /33

      Est $214,991 Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Spring Hill Rd, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1415 Spring Hill Rd, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent AMY MOYERS WESTHILLS LTD. REALTORS

  • /2

    $1,115,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    303 N New St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 6,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Wray TRIANGLE REALTORS

    303 N New St, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /16

      Est $260,147 Not Listed For Sale

      9 E Gay St, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      9 E Gay St, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent RHONDA RICHIE 1ST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

  • /59

    $235,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    713 Norfolk Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,463

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Stermer REAL BROKER LLC

    713 Norfolk Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /37

      Est $251,241 Not Listed For Sale

      425 Albemarle Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      425 Albemarle Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Tsakis OLD DOMINION REALTY INC - AUGUSTA

  • /25

    $458,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    113 Frazier St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,776

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Sprouse AMERICAN REAL ESTATE

    113 Frazier St, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /66

      Est $320,093 Not Listed For Sale

      346 N Madison St, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      346 N Madison St, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,500
      • Jan 09, 2024

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home