15,328

Steele County, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $177,143 per Acre

    2166 NE Maple Leaf Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060

    SOMETHING NEW AND DIFFERENT ON THE EDGE OF OWATONNA! WELCOME TO MAPLE CREEK ESTATES #2 and #3. Here is an amazing opportunity to build your dream home in this attractive location on the edge of town. It boasts easy access to I-35 and is just minutes from downtown. This specific lot is just the beginning of the opportunities you will see in the newest development in Owatonna. Bring your building

    Nancy Sletten Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    2166 NE Maple Leaf Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $413,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1166 Jadden Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,177

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Kern RE/MAX Venture

    1166 Jadden Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /7

      Est $314,734 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Crestview Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      400 Crestview Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,400
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Danielson WMD Realty

  • /41

    $284,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    122 E University St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Step into the charm and character of this beautifully maintained 1.5-story home, built in 1916 and filled with timeless details throughout. Stunning original woodwork, classic craftsmanship, and warm inviting spaces make this home truly special. The formal dining room features a beautiful built-in hutch, creating the perfect setting for gatherings and entertaining. The updated kitchen blends

    Diane Holland RE/MAX Venture

    122 E University St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /38

    $339,850 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2475 Mossy Creek Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,298

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Ihrke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    2475 Mossy Creek Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /35

      Est $380,097 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 E Rose St, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1500 E Rose St, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jandt eXp Realty

  • /2

    $62,895

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $251,580 per Acre

    829 Escalade Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Not ready to give up your yard and outside activities, but looking for some help with things like snow removal and lawn care? You own the land here! Add a fence, shed, garden, and more... Benefit from an association that takes care of the snow removal, lawn care, sanitation service and the exterior irrigation system. Space is running out in this SE location. Bring you building plans or ask us for

829 Escalade Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /42

    $339,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1515 3rd Ave NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,944

    Last Listing Agent Deb Schmidt Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Est.

    1515 3rd Ave NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /39

      Est $378,486 Not Listed For Sale

      445 Crestview Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      445 Crestview Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,500
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Ohnstad Dwell Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $62,895

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $153,402 per Acre

    2515 Stony Creek Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Premium single-family new construction lot in a desirable location—perfect for buyers readyto design and build their custom home. This build-ready lot provides flexibility, moderninfrastructure, and the opportunity to create a home that fits your lifestyle from the ground up.For those looking to build beyond a single home, we have additional lots in this Countryviewaddition that

2515 Stony Creek Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /31

    $220,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    808 Cherry St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,441

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hermanson-Hill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    808 Cherry St, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /69

      Est $376,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1494 E Rose St, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1494 E Rose St, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Young eXp Realty

  • /2

    $48,900

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $188,077 per Acre

    1715 Wood Duck Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Build Your Heart a Home! Will Build to Suit!Enjoy a partial walkout basement with your plans or ours.Exclusive Builder has over 30 years of experience in Quality Construction and attention to detail.Mature development means street assessments are paid for initial street, curb and gutters.Let us walk you through the building process.

    Sandra McConn Halla Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    1715 Wood Duck Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /25

    $260,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1725 Woodlawn Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,732

    Last Listing Agent Sandra McConn Halla Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    1725 Woodlawn Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /32

      Est $314,951 Not Listed For Sale

      2255 3rd Ave NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2255 3rd Ave NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connor Smith Real Estate Masters, Ltd.

  • /2

    $84,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $247,059 per Acre

    2190 Maple Leaf Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

2190 Maple Leaf Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /36

    $322,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2102 8th Ave NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,259

2102 8th Ave NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /42

      Est $287,582 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Willow Creek Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      405 Willow Creek Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Steinberg ERA Gillespie Real Estate

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $61,404 per Acre

    TBD Breckenridge Place, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Attractive wooded lot on a cul-de-sac! Build your dream home! Quick access to I35. Possible lookout and walkout options.

    Chad Hacker Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    TBD Breckenridge Place, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /52

    $369,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    827 Lancer Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,639

    Last Listing Agent Jason Young eXp Realty

    827 Lancer Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /57

      Est $373,237 Not Listed For Sale

      1625 Truman Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1625 Truman Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Young eXp Realty

  • /2

    $84,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $254,545 per Acre

    2179 Maple Leaf Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

2179 Maple Leaf Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /54

    $900,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2846 SW 58th St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,391

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Berg Edina Realty, Inc.

    2846 SW 58th St, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /26

      Est $214,905 Not Listed For Sale

      1418 Bigelow Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      1418 Bigelow Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kasey Anderson eXp Realty

  • /2

    $91,500

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $254,167 per Acre

    2199 Maple Leaf Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

2199 Maple Leaf Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /10

    $149,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    141 4th St NE, Blooming Prairie, MN 55917

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Vaith Home Sellers of Minnesota Inc

    141 4th St NE, Blooming Prairie, MN 55917
    • /39

      Est $272,215 Not Listed For Sale

      1535 9th Ave NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1535 9th Ave NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

• /47

    $600,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft

    1227 Bellflower Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Make This Home Yours! This beautiful home offers comfort, style, and functionality in every detail. The custom-built kitchen features soft-close drawers and doors, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and plenty of storage space. Relax by the gorgeous fireplace in the spacious living room, perfect for cozy evenings at home. The primary bathroom boasts a stunning walk-in tiled shower

    Jack Barkley Edina Realty, Inc.

    1227 Bellflower Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /21

    $356,275 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1569 1569 Ne Eagle Ridge St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,017

    Last Listing Agent Katyana Miller Miller Real Estate

    1569 1569 Ne Eagle Ridge St, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /39

      Est $321,006 Not Listed For Sale

      146 18th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      146 18th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

• /28

    $319,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    330 Arglen Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Great opportunity for your next home, with so many hard-to-find features. This well-designed house sits on a oversized yard, offering both an attached and detached garage, 3 bedrooms on the main level, plus a great family room and additional bedroom in the basement. Detached garage is finished and heated, with a new roof. Land between 26th Street and your future home is owned by the city of

    Gregory Klevos Cardinal Realty of SE MN, Inc.

    330 Arglen Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $775,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1570 Wood Duck Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,747

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gillard RE/MAX Venture

    1570 Wood Duck Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /10

      Est $268,985 Not Listed For Sale

      2054 Greenwood Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2054 Greenwood Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,500
      • Jul 25, 2023

• /37

    $212,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,453 Sq Ft

    914 S Elm Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Welcome home to this ranch-style property offering comfort, functionality, and opportunity. The spacious living room creates a welcoming first impression as soon as you step inside. The kitchen and dining area provide a practical layout for everyday living and entertaining alike. With three bedrooms conveniently located on the main floor, this home offers flexible living arrangements to fit a

914 S Elm Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /54

    $450,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3776 Havana Rd, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,561

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gillard RE/MAX Venture

    3776 Havana Rd, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /23

      Est $303,466 Not Listed For Sale

      460 20th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      460 20th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Olsen Integrity Realty

  • /5

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $102,740 per Acre

    2580 Harvest Ln NW, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Just minutes from Highway 35, this lush and level corner lot spans nearly one and a half acres, offering outstanding visibility and accessibility-ideal for business development. The land is blanketed in rich greenery and features a smooth, flat terrain that's ready for construction. Located near the Owatonna airport, medical facilities and busy shopping centers, this property is perfectly

    Jane Kaebel Edina Realty, Inc.

    2580 Harvest Ln NW, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /56

    $470,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1230 12th Ave NW, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,112

    Last Listing Agent Holly Koenig RE/MAX Results

    1230 12th Ave NW, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /36

      Est $319,468 Not Listed For Sale

      2061 Greenwood Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2061 Greenwood Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Shaw AXEN Realty

  • /2

    $45,900

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $104,318 per Acre

    2810 Timber Ridge Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Beautiful development in Owatonna. Majestic Oaks offers a great variety of over-sized lots offers homeowners ample area to create their own beauty. Here you will be able to enjoy the feel of country living with the comforts of an inviting residential neighborhood. Open to all builders!

    Rebecca Hermanson-Hill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    2810 Timber Ridge Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home