15,327

Steele County, MN Homes

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $382,982 Not Listed For Sale

      1940 Mineral Springs Pkwy, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1940 Mineral Springs Pkwy, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Gillespie ERA Gillespie Real Estate

  • /36

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft

    914 N Elm Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Just a little extra love has been poured into this charming 11⁄2-story home—and voilà, it’s ready for you! With updated flooring and fresh paint throughout, the entire space feels bright, clean, and move-in ready. The main floor features a comfortable bedroom and an updated full bathroom, while two additional bedrooms upstairs offer the perfect setup for family, guests, or a home office. A

    Matthew Kern RE/MAX Venture

    914 N Elm Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    190 Autumn Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,416

    Last Listing Agent Allison Samora eXp Realty

    190 Autumn Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /35

      Est $419,872 Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Springwood Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1435 Springwood Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

  • /63

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    355 Havana Rd, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Steeped in history and charm, this beautifully restored Tudor home has been cherished by the same family for 105 years. Nestled on a little over an acre right in town, the property welcomes you with a unique stone entryway at the end of the driveway, setting the tone for what’s to come. This 3 bed, 1 bath, 1 and a half story home seamlessly blends classic character with modern updates, including

    Matthew Kern RE/MAX Venture

    355 Havana Rd, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /18

    $242,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    228 13th St SW, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,773

    Last Listing Agent Deb Schmidt Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Est.

    228 13th St SW, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /42

      Est $450,134 Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Springwood Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1410 Springwood Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,500
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Steinberg ERA Gillespie Real Estate

  • /21

    $174,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    114 2nd St SE, Blooming Prairie, MN 55917

    This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom traditional stucco home in Blooming Prairie offers timeless appeal and practical features throughout. The spacious layout includes well-defined living areas, classic architectural details, and a warm, inviting atmosphere. Outside, the oversized 2-car garage comes complete with a dedicated shop area that is both insulated and heated—perfect for hobbies, storage,

    Deb Schmidt Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Est.

    114 2nd St SE, Blooming Prairie, MN 55917
  • /56

    $348,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7793 Austin Rd, Claremont, MN 55924

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,333

    Last Listing Agent Laney Pope Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    7793 Austin Rd, Claremont, MN 55924
    • /44

      Est $547,301 Not Listed For Sale

      1943 Pheasant Run Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1943 Pheasant Run Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hermanson-Hill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

  • /2

    $84,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $247,059 per Acre

    2180 Maple Leaf Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    SOMETHING NEW AND DIFFERENT ON THE EDGE OF OWATONNA! WELCOME TO MAPLE CREEK ESTATES #2 and #3. Here is an amazing opportunity to build your dream home in this attractive location on the edge of town. It boasts easy access to I-35 and is just minutes from downtown. This specific lot is just the beginning of the opportunities you will see in the newest development in Owatonna. Bring your building

    Nancy Sletten Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    2180 Maple Leaf Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /58

    $390,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    414 2nd St SW, Medford, MN 55049

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,656

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    414 2nd St SW, Medford, MN 55049
    • /34

      Est $591,383 Not Listed For Sale

      1565 Deer Trail Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1565 Deer Trail Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra McConn Halla Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

  • /10

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    204 2nd Ave SW, Medford, MN 55049

    Great small multi-family opportunity. 2 units side by side with space for a 3rd unit in the walk out basement.

    Tyler Kortz Bridge Realty, LLC

    204 2nd Ave SW, Medford, MN 55049
  • /60

    $198,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    109 2nd St SW, Blooming Prairie, MN 55917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,130

    Last Listing Agent Danitra Bray Counselor Realty of Rochester

    109 2nd St SW, Blooming Prairie, MN 55917
    • /20

      Est $358,289 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Oakwood Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      165 Oakwood Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /34

    $249,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    110 Franklin Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    STORYBOOK CRAFTSMAN COTTAGE! Cozy front porch? Check. Classic gabled roofline? Check. That hard-to-find, actually intact Roaring ’20s charm? All here...and then some! Inside, you’ll find beautifully preserved Craftsman details: rich original woodwork, substantial trim and baseboards, and those iconic colonnades that give you definition without chopping up the space—open *and* full of character

    James Barta RE/MAX Experts

    110 Franklin Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /59

    $450,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    209 Sunrise Dr, Medford, MN 55049

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,920

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    209 Sunrise Dr, Medford, MN 55049
    • /46

      Est $584,132 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Nature Valley Place, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      160 Nature Valley Place, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darcy Ihrke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

  • /2

    $77,900

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $173,111 per Acre

    2866 Timber Ridge Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Walk-out lot in a beautiful development in Owatonna. Majestic Oaks offers a great variety of over-sized lots offers homeowners ample area to create their own beauty. Here you will be able to enjoy the feel of country living with the comforts of an inviting residential neighborhood. Open to all builders!

    Rebecca Hermanson-Hill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    2866 Timber Ridge Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1270 Liberty Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,928

    Last Listing Agent David Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    1270 Liberty Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /50

      Est $288,806 Not Listed For Sale

      1791 Prairie Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1791 Prairie Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Barta RE/MAX

  • /23

    $275,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft

    331 E Vine St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Cash flowing multi-family building in a great location. This property is part of a portfolio to be purchased individually or as a package.

    Tyler Kortz Bridge Realty, LLC

    331 E Vine St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /41

    $389,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    146 19th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,681

146 19th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /51

      Est $390,058 Not Listed For Sale

      1799 Prairie Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1799 Prairie Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 31, 2024

• /2

    $84,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $254,545 per Acre

    2195 Maple Leaf Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

2195 Maple Leaf Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /24

    $300,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1320 18th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,324

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Harbal Edina Realty, Inc.

    1320 18th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /37

      Est $309,149 Not Listed For Sale

      1340 Autumn Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1340 Autumn Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evan Knutson Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /34

    $344,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    1314 Leif Ave NW, Owatonna, MN 55060

    gorgeous setting nestled in the trees, 3 bed rooms on one floor easy living at its best.

    Dan Reese Dan Reese Realty

    1314 Leif Ave NW, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /21

    $230,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    332 4th St SW, Blooming Prairie, MN 55917

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,821

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walsh eXp Realty

    332 4th St SW, Blooming Prairie, MN 55917
    • /29

      Est $301,898 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Autumn Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      200 Autumn Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

• /3

    $58,899

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $294,495 per Acre

    725 Escalade Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Located in a highly desirable Southeast area where space is quickly running out, this buildreadylot is ideal for buyers looking to design and build their custom home. Enjoy flexibility,modern infrastructure, and the opportunity to create a home that fits your lifestyle from theground up. Bring your own building plans or ask us for ideas to get started. Not ready to giveup your

725 Escalade Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /34

    $369,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1975 White Oak Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,226

    Last Listing Agent Chad Hacker Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    1975 White Oak Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /42

      Est $391,952 Not Listed For Sale

      1622 Wedgewood Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1622 Wedgewood Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,800
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Sollid eXp Realty

  • /2

    $67,900

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $178,684 per Acre

    2881 Timber Ridge Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Beautiful development in Owatonna. Majestic Oaks offers a great variety of over-sized lots offers homeowners ample area to create their own beauty. Here you will be able to enjoy the feel of country living with the comforts of an inviting residential neighborhood. Open to all builders!

2881 Timber Ridge Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /46

    $184,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    453 Mound St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynnea Wetzel RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    453 Mound St, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /45

      Est $410,317 Not Listed For Sale

      1634 Wedgewood Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1634 Wedgewood Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer RE/MAX

  • /39

    $415,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    6602 Lemond Rd, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Rooted in 5.44 acres of peaceful country living, this charming two-story farmhouse offers just over 1,800 finished square feet of thoughtfully updated living space that blends timeless character with modern comfort. The interior truly impresses with cherry stained custom oak cabinetry, hickory flooring, stainless steel appliances, center island, breakfast bar, & original built-in curio cabinet.

    Carrie Stencel LPT Realty, LLC

    6602 Lemond Rd, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /25

    $200,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1940 La Casa Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,555

    Last Listing Agent Goanar Mar RE/MAX Results

    1940 La Casa Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /37

      Est $310,808 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Augusta Place, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      20 Augusta Place, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home