15,327

Steele County, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    707 Council Ct, Ellendale, MN 56026

    **UNDER CONSTRUCTION SPEC SLAB ON GRADE HOME** Affordable one level living! This slab on grade floor plan features an attached 3 car garage, open floor plan for living room, dining and kitchen and four season sun room off dining area. Finishes included are Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft close drawers, pantry and tile backsplash in kitchen. Private primary suite with walk in

    Katyana Miller Miller Real Estate

    707 Council Ct, Ellendale, MN 56026
  • /5

    $535,746 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    0 NE 14th Ave, Medford, MN 55049

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hensley Hertz Real Estate Services

    0 NE 14th Ave, Medford, MN 55049
    • /35

      Est $401,809 Not Listed For Sale

      2135 Fieldstone Ave SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2135 Fieldstone Ave SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Johnson EXIT Realty Refined

  • /48

    $339,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    238 13th St SW, Owatonna, MN 55060

    JUST MOVE IN....there’s nothing left to do! Open the door to obvious pride-in-ownership in this solid 1960s ranch. Entering the home, you’ll find a comfortable living room brightened by a lovely bay window, and a kitchen that features a dining island along with quality cabinetry and hard surface countertops. 2 nice-sized bedrooms, and a full bath with double vanity make up the remainder of the

    Matt Gillard RE/MAX Venture

    238 13th St SW, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /15

    $22,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2402 Haddonstone Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $118,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $22,647

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Yerington eXp Realty

    2402 Haddonstone Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /45

      Est $361,018 Not Listed For Sale

      1195 18th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1195 18th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer RE/MAX

  • /2

    $52,900

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $139,211 per Acre

    2810 Deer Trail Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Beautiful development in Owatonna. Majestic Oaks offers a great variety of over-sized lots offers homeowners ample area to create their own beauty. Here you will be able to enjoy the feel of country living with the comforts of an inviting residential neighborhood. Open to all builders! Curb and gutter assessments paid.

    Rebecca Hermanson-Hill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    2810 Deer Trail Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /65

    $358,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2025 Edgewood Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Gross EXIT Realty Refined

    2025 Edgewood Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /41

      Est $345,293 Not Listed For Sale

      910 Lee St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      910 Lee St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer RE/MAX

  • /27

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 27.27 Acres
    • $9,534 per Acre

    Tbd 44th Ave SE, Blooming Prairie, MN 55917

    Opportunity awaits with this 27.27+/- acre tract in Steele County, Minnesota. Conveniently located between Owatonna and Blooming Prairie, this property is currently enrolled in the Conservation Reserve Program (CRP) until September 30, 2026. The existing CRP contract provides an annual payment of $8,969, offering great inceom. With an impressive CPI rating of 85.6, this land has strong

    Bob Stalberger Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd 44th Ave SE, Blooming Prairie, MN 55917
  • /34

    $245,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    605 14th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,146

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Longhenry Prandium Group Real Estate

    605 14th St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /53

      Est $366,587 Not Listed For Sale

      875 Brook Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      875 Brook Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Casanova-Roers Pemberton RE

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $213,043 per Acre

    XXXX Creek View Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Thinking about building...This subdivision is a super place to live. Northeast edge of town offering quick access to I-35, walking path, and schools. Beautiful neighborhood. Perfect opportunity for daylight windows! Come view today!!

    Deb Schmidt Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Est.

    XXXX Creek View Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /47

    $300,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2205 3rd Ave NW, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,848

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Anderson eXp Realty

    2205 3rd Ave NW, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /28

      Est $341,631 Not Listed For Sale

      757 Willowbrook St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      757 Willowbrook St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

  • /18

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft

    1212 Kast Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is located in a quiet, well-established neighborhood in Owatonna. This house offers both comfort and convenience. The thoughtfully designed layout provides functional living space for a variety of lifestyles, while the attached garage makes everyday living easy in all seasons. Enjoy spending time outdoors in the spacious backyard, perfect for relaxing,

    Deb Schmidt Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Est.

    1212 Kast Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /29

    $185,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    232 5th St NW, Blooming Prairie, MN 55917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,069

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Vaith Home Sellers of Minnesota Inc

    232 5th St NW, Blooming Prairie, MN 55917
    • /36

      Est $335,940 Not Listed For Sale

      845 Lee St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      845 Lee St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Gillespie ERA Gillespie Real Estate

  • /2

    $85,900

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $199,767 per Acre

    1310 Robin Hood Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Great opportunity to build that new home you've been dreaming about with all street assessments PAID.Experience Custom Quality Construction with Welker Custom Homes. Attention to detail. Use your plan or check out one of ours. We will design from your ideas also.Several lots to choose from, pick yours now while still available. It's a great day to "Find Your Heart A Home!" or we will

    Sandra McConn Halla Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    1310 Robin Hood Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /46

    $305,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    635 Cherry Place, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,133

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Oien eXp Realty

    635 Cherry Place, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /20

      Est $329,846 Not Listed For Sale

      855 Lee St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      855 Lee St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Iverson Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /31

    $239,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    315 N Pine Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Welcome to Pine Ave in Owatonna a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home where timeless charm meets thoughtful modern updates. From the moment you arrive, the welcoming front porch invites you to slow down and stay awhile.Inside, you'll find a perfect blend of craftsman character, farmhouse warmth, and cozy cottage style. Natural wood floors add richness and history, while the newly

315 N Pine Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /15

    $395,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    480 Stoneridge Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,275

    Last Listing Agent Harlee Vokon eXp Realty

    480 Stoneridge Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /29

      Est $358,674 Not Listed For Sale

      880 Brook Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      880 Brook Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fielding eXp Realty

  • /2

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $61,905 per Acre

    Lot 2 NW Gunnar Ln, Ellendale, MN 56026

    BUILD NEW IN SMALLER COMMUNITY....This new subdivision is a super place to live. All newer homes, quick access to interstate. Walk-out 121x151 lot.

    Deb Schmidt Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Est.

    Lot 2 NW Gunnar Ln, Ellendale, MN 56026
  • /32

    $255,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4096 Highway 218, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,337

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bruggeman RE/MAX Venture

    4096 Highway 218, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /42

      Est $378,338 Not Listed For Sale

      820 Lee St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      820 Lee St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,500
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Leonard Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $62,895

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $241,904 per Acre

    2550 Stony Creek Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Premium single-family new construction lot in a desirable location—perfect for buyers readyto design and build their custom home. This build-ready lot provides flexibility, moderninfrastructure, and the opportunity to create a home that fits your lifestyle from the ground up.For those looking to build beyond a single home, we have additional lots in this Countryviewaddition that

    Nancy Sletten Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    2550 Stony Creek Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /25

    $184,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    298 4th Ave SW, Blooming Prairie, MN 55917

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,117

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walsh eXp Realty

    298 4th Ave SW, Blooming Prairie, MN 55917
    • /23

      Est $344,924 Not Listed For Sale

      780 Lee St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      780 Lee St NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,500
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Schmidt RE/MAX

  • /18

    $142,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    238 Locust Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    This inviting residence features 2 bedrooms. The main floor offers a warm and functional layout, including a large kitchen with a breakfast bar, and a convenient half bath. A single car garage provides excellent storage and parking. Step outside to enjoy the backyard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. While the home may benefit from updates, it remains in great overall condition and is filled

    Deb Schmidt Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Est.

    238 Locust Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $234,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    455 Sylvan St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,483

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Springer RE/MAX Venture

    455 Sylvan St, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /62

      Est $387,168 Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Jadden Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1215 Jadden Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kasey Anderson eXp Realty

  • /43

    $262,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    2115 Linn Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Step into a home that has been filled with years of love, laughter, and unforgettable memories. From the moment you walk through the door, you can feel the warmth that has been thoughtfully created within these walls—a space where life has truly been lived and cherished.While the home may be ready for some updates, the layout itself is beautifully designed, offering a comfortable and inviting

    Kasey Anderson eXp Realty

    2115 Linn Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /65

    $285,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    604 S Elm Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,015

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Dale eXp Realty

    604 S Elm Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /42

      Est $339,149 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Sunnydale Place SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1205 Sunnydale Place SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Ohnstad Dwell Realty Group LLC

  • /40

    $235,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    230 Spruce Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    It’s time to get all spruced up, your new home is already beautifully refreshed and ready for you! So much has already been completed in this 3 bed and 2 bath home. All the major updates have already been taken care of, including a brand-new water heater in 2025, new furnace and AC in 2024, a new roof in 2024, and updated windows in 2023—giving you peace of mind for years to come. Inside, you’ll

    Matthew Kern RE/MAX Venture

    230 Spruce Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /56

    $349,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    421 McIndoe St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,787

    Last Listing Agent Erik Wencl eXp Realty

    421 McIndoe St, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /35

      Est $378,549 Not Listed For Sale

      1165 Sunnydale Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1165 Sunnydale Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb Schmidt Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Est.

  • /10

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 39.48 Acres
    • $21,530 per Acre

    TBD 18th St SW, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Commercial or agricultural property in the Industrial Park. Almost 40 ares on a paved road with easy acccess to I-35W and Hwy 14.

    Charlotte McCabe eXp Realty

    TBD 18th St SW, Owatonna, MN 55060

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home