3,256

Homes in ZIP Code 22656

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $320,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    216 Parkland Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,520

    Last Listing Agent Chad Lesman RE/MAX Roots

    216 Parkland Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656
    • /4

      Est $270,737 Not Listed For Sale

      582 Walters Mill Ln, Stephenson, VA 22656

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      582 Walters Mill Ln, Stephenson, VA 22656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Lewis Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /38

    $450,490 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    133 Heyford Dr Unit HOMESITE 2236, Stephenson, VA 22656

    Experience the Teagan 24-F2 – Homesite 2236 at Snowden Bridge by Van Metre Homes in Stephenson, VA—a two-car, front-load garage END TOWNHOME with three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and two half bathrooms, ready for you to move-in MAY 2026. Thoughtfully designed, this townhome makes every day extraordinary! Boasting over 2,360 finished square feet across three levels, this residence welcomes you

    Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    133 Heyford Dr Unit HOMESITE 2236, Stephenson, VA 22656
  • /77

    $377,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    210 Parkland Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,158

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bauer Coldwell Banker Premier

    210 Parkland Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656
    • /43

      Est $595,555 Not Listed For Sale

      278 Oak Hill Ln, Stephenson, VA 22656

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      278 Oak Hill Ln, Stephenson, VA 22656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rogers Verity Realty LLC

  • /2

    $399,900 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    241 Patchwork Dr, Stonewall, VA 22656

    Backs to trees with rare outdoor upgrades that set this townhome apart from the competition! Enjoy peaceful views from the deck, low-maintenance turf and stone landscaping, and a custom patio designed for relaxing and entertaining. Also, extra parking across from your driveway for convenience and guests!Newer luxury vinyl plank in place on main and upper level living area. Newly updated paint

    Sheila Pack RE/MAX Roots

    241 Patchwork Dr, Stonewall, VA 22656
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    225 Patchwork Dr, Stonewall, VA 22656

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,122

    Last Listing Agent Theo Theologis Slones Real Estate

    225 Patchwork Dr, Stonewall, VA 22656
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Heyford Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      174 Heyford Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,490
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ellis Brookfield Mid-Atlantic Brokerage, LLC

  • /51

    $385,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    1687 Jordan Springs Rd, Stephenson, VA 22656

    As soon as you arrive, you can immediately appreciate the quality and care that define this beautifully maintained log cabin in Stephenson, Virginia. A full width front balcony welcomes you and offers a perfect place to take in the elevated views. Inside, the home is light filled and open, with a warm log cabin feel and quality finishes evident from the moment you walk through the door. The main

    Christine Adkins EXP Realty, LLC

    1687 Jordan Springs Rd, Stephenson, VA 22656
  • /42

    $343,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    137 Jewel Box Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,678

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hoffman Realty ONE Group Old Towne

    137 Jewel Box Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656
    • /29

      Est $578,552 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Goshen Place, Stephenson, VA 22656

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      108 Goshen Place, Stephenson, VA 22656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $593,490
      • Feb 25, 2025

• /28

    $539,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    Denison Plan at Snowden Bridge - Single Family Collection, Stephenson, VA 22656

    Introducing The Denison, a refined take on the timeless arts and crafts architectural style, offering an elevated living experience tailored for modern comfort and convenience. Step into a seamlessly designed layout that effortlessly merges functionality with aesthetic appeal. The heart of the home lies in its open-plan kitchen, dining, and great room, creating an inviting space ideal for both

    Brookfield Residential Builder
    112 Statesman Dr Unit 36578852, Stephenson, VA 22656
  • /25

    $649,990 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    115 Sapphire St, Stephenson, VA 22656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,916

    Brookfield Residential Snowden Bridge - Single Family Collection

    115 Sapphire St, Stephenson, VA 22656
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Goshen Place, Stephenson, VA 22656

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      111 Goshen Place, Stephenson, VA 22656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,990
      • Mar 03, 2025

• /49

    $374,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft

    118 Splendor Garden Way, Stephenson, VA 22656

    Welcome to Snowden Bridge — an amenity‐rich community offering pools, trails, sports courts, a dog park, and more. This 3‐bedroom, 2‐full, 2‐half bath townhouse delivers comfort, flexibility, and modern living across three thoughtfully designed levels. The entry level features a finished flex space that works beautifully as a den, office, workout room, or even a bedroom, along with a convenient

    LESLIE WEBB Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    118 Splendor Garden Way, Stephenson, VA 22656
  • /62

    $600,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    273 Norland Knoll Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,011

    Last Listing Agent Seti Tabatabai Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    273 Norland Knoll Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Crofton Ct, Stephenson, VA 22656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      233 Crofton Ct, Stephenson, VA 22656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sohamy Marquina Real Broker, LLC

  • /42

    $429,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    152 Galaxy Place, Stephenson, VA 22656

    Experience modern living and a vibrant community lifestyle at 152 Galaxy Place. This pristine, two-year-old end-unit townhome is located in the highly sought-after Snowden Bridge neighborhood, offering an unparalleled lifestyle known for its incredible amenities. Residents enjoy access to a massive recreation center, a swimming pool with a water park, indoor tennis and basketball courts, a dog

    Dan Whitacre Colony Realty

    152 Galaxy Place, Stephenson, VA 22656
  • /113

    $710,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    765 Gun Club Rd, Stephenson, VA 22656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,683

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Shade ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.

    765 Gun Club Rd, Stephenson, VA 22656
    • /45

      Est $493,593 Not Listed For Sale

      231 Parkland Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      231 Parkland Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Butcher BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /15

    $2,900,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 21.5 Acres
    • $134,884 per Acre

    0 Redbud Rd Unit VAFV2039702, Winchester, VA 22603

    Positioned on the north side of Winchester, this parcel sits in a prime industrial and logistics corridor. Prominent neighbors such as GEODIS, Kraft Schenker Distribution Center, Monoflo International, Green Bay Packaging, Miller Milling Company, and the BWI4 Amazon Fulfillment Center underscore its strategic location. The property is currently zoned Rural Agriculture (RA) and is already

    Chad Pangle Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 Redbud Rd Unit VAFV2039702, Winchester, VA 22603
  • /36

    $530,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    100 Taylor Ct, Stephenson, VA 22656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,376

    Last Listing Agent LESLIE WEBB Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    100 Taylor Ct, Stephenson, VA 22656
    • /35

      Est $568,329 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Morlyn Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      217 Morlyn Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Shiley Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /29

    $389,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft

    110 Flaxen Mane Ct, Stephenson, VA 22656

    Brand New End Unit Townhome is Ready for you to call home!Enjoy the three-finished and extended levels that make up this end unit townhome, with natural light streaming through the generous windows in the living room. The main level features an open-concept design, seamlessly connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen. The rear kitchen crisp white cabinets, quartz countertops, and a

    Elizabeth Ellis Brookfield Mid-Atlantic Brokerage, LLC

    110 Flaxen Mane Ct, Stephenson, VA 22656
  • /41

    $588,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    112 Heyford Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,411

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Wysong Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    112 Heyford Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656
    • /13

      Est $370,644 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Jitterbug Way, Stephenson, VA 22656

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      108 Jitterbug Way, Stephenson, VA 22656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lilly Triplett Colony Realty

  • /15

    $524,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft

    Sinclair Plan at Snowden Bridge - Single Family Collection, Stephenson, VA 22656

    Welcome to The Sinclair, a timeless blend of traditional charm and craftsman influences, where every detail is thoughtfully designed to create a warm and inviting sanctuary for modern living. As you step inside, you're greeted by abundant natural light and an open-concept design that fosters a sense of airiness and connectivity throughout the main level. The dining and great rooms seamlessly

    Brookfield Residential Builder
    112 Statesman Dr Unit 36578856, Stephenson, VA 22656
  • /67

    $429,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    205 Centennial Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,667

    Last Listing Agent Leah Clowser RE/MAX Roots

    205 Centennial Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656
    • /53

      Est $552,512 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Farmhouse Ct, Stephenson, VA 22656

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      115 Farmhouse Ct, Stephenson, VA 22656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Pack RE/MAX

  • /63

    $486,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft

    133 Patchwork Dr, Stonewall, VA 22656

    Enjoy easy one-level living in this beautifully maintained home, designed for comfort and convenience. The spacious kitchen features quartz countertops, a large center island, and gas cooking, flowing seamlessly into the dining area and inviting family room—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The family room is filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere,

    Laura White ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.

    133 Patchwork Dr, Stonewall, VA 22656
  • /63

    $583,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    162 Blackford Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,275

    Last Listing Agent Justin Mistretta Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    162 Blackford Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Goshen Place, Stephenson, VA 22656

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      106 Goshen Place, Stephenson, VA 22656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,222
      • Sep 26, 2024

• /58

    $515,000

    • Studio
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    751 - 761 Old Charles Town Rd, Stephenson, VA 22656

    Unique opportunity to own a piece of history! This former schoolhouse has been converted into a multifamily property featuring two spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartments. Each unit offers plenty of potential for updates and customization. Property is being sold as-is — no appliances or air conditioning, baseboard heat throughout. Situated on a generous 5.7-acre subdividable lot with room to expand

    Kim Hurst MarketPlace REALTY

    751 - 761 Old Charles Town Rd, Stephenson, VA 22656
  • /54

    $590,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    100 Dogwood Ln, Stephenson, VA 22656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,288

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Farinholt Realty ONE Group Old Towne

    100 Dogwood Ln, Stephenson, VA 22656
    • /76

      Est $535,160 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Barrister St, Stephenson, VA 22656

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      230 Barrister St, Stephenson, VA 22656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brock Harris Samson Properties

  • /27

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    760 Jordan Springs Rd, Stephenson, VA 22656

    Charming brick rambler with convenient access to I-81, Routes 7, and 11—perfectly positioned for commuters and long-term value. This is an excellent investment opportunity with a tenant in place through 3/31/2027, offering immediate rental income. Inside, you’ll find a spacious family room featuring beautiful hardwood floors and a classic brick fireplace, creating a warm and inviting living

    Heloisa Amar Samson Properties

    760 Jordan Springs Rd, Stephenson, VA 22656
  • /34

    $499,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    150 Merlot Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,392

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Spotts Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    150 Merlot Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Hourglass Ln, Stephenson, VA 22656

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      107 Hourglass Ln, Stephenson, VA 22656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,050
      • Oct 29, 2024

• /94

    $749,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,304 Sq Ft

    101 Jewel Box Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in the highly desirable Snowden Bridge community of Stephenson, VA. Nestled on a premium corner lot, this home seamlessly combines modern design, thoughtful upgrades, and exceptional outdoor living spaces, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features an inviting open-concept layout with

    Chris Zarou Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    101 Jewel Box Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656
  • /41

    $600,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    230 Mackenzie Ln, Stephenson, VA 22656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,650

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Walloga Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Reserve

    230 Mackenzie Ln, Stephenson, VA 22656

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home