5,923

Sterling, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $43,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    315 Hayes Ave Unit 46, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Holveck Choice Real Estate

    315 Hayes Ave Unit 46, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /40

      Est $372,937 Not Listed For Sale

      1430 S 11th Ave, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1430 S 11th Ave, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Jerman Town Square Realty

  • /25

    $339,500 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    209-213 N 5th St, Sterling, CO 80751

    Turnkey Investment Opportunity! This fully renovated triplex has been completely updated from top to bottom, offering a rare chance to step into a stabilized, low-maintenance asset from day one. Each of the three units features a 2-bedroom, 1-bath layout with modern finishes and updated systems throughout.Designed with tenants and long-term performance in mind, the property includes four

    Brianna McBride Area Wide Realty, LLC

    209-213 N 5th St, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /13

    $123,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    109 N Division Ave, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,189

    Last Listing Agent Sheri LePore Precision Homes Real Estate

    109 N Division Ave, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /37

      Est $177,778 Not Listed For Sale

      330 Taylor St, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      330 Taylor St, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Jerman Town Square Realty

  • /15

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft

    416 Douglas St, Sterling, CO 80751

    Seller offering down payment assistance or concessions for points buy down on this Renovated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home. Conveniently located near Main St, on highly desirable South Side of town. Walking distance to Shopping and Dining. Recent Upgrades include New Carpet, New Paint, Quartz Countertops, Stainless appliances and a Brand New Roof. Perfect for a family or pets, there is a fully fenced

    Sheri LePore Precision Homes Real Estate

    416 Douglas St, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /12

    $148,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    514 Hamilton St, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,888

    Last Listing Agent Sheri LePore Precision Homes Real Estate

    514 Hamilton St, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /23

      Est $199,811 Not Listed For Sale

      518 California St, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      518 California St, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fuller Choice Real Estate

  • /50

    $725,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,944 Sq Ft

    210 S 4th St, Sterling, CO 80751

    Old Library Inn...this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a rare blend of timeless character and modern convenience. Enjoy potential tax savings now that this property has returned to residential use. The primary suite features built-in bookshelves and a luxurious 5-piece bath, creating a spacious and serene retreat. The basement includes two generously sized bedrooms, a

    Julie Lenox Lenox Realty LLC

    210 S 4th St, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /38

    $175,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    531 Taylor St, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,806

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Jerman Town Square Realty

    531 Taylor St, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /24

      Est $294,960 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Taylor St, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      415 Taylor St, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mattie Haney Haney Homes and Land

  • /50

    $680,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,088 Sq Ft

    14348 Dakota Rd, Sterling, CO 80751

    When location, quality construction and pride of ownership intersect...."Welcome to 14348 Dakota Road, Sterling, Colorado".Take the time to view this beautiful, spacious, well-kept home sitting on a 1/2 acre lot with a quiet Cul-de-sac location in Pawnee Ridge Subdivision. Constructed in 2000 with craftsmanship that is always provided in a custom home built by Dave & Nathan Japp Construction. The

    Doug Kaufman Omni West Real Estate

    14348 Dakota Rd, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /30

    $158,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    317 N Division Ave, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,286

    Last Listing Agent Brianna McBride Area Wide Realty, LLC

    317 N Division Ave, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /27

      Est $187,549 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Acoma St, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      109 Acoma St, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elena Kerschner Best Choice Properties LLC

  • /16

    $179,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft

    512 Cleveland St, Sterling, CO 80751

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with great updates throughout! This cute property features forced heat and air, some newer windows, and an updated interior. The spacious bathroom offers a stall shower, and the fenced yard provides room to enjoy the outdoors, complete with a storage shed. Stucco siding adds to the home's character and curb appeal. Plus, enjoy large off-street parking with plenty

    Johnna Harris Town Square Realty

    512 Cleveland St, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /10

    $131,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    321 Jefferson St, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,572

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Martinez eXp Realty, LLC

    321 Jefferson St, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /27

      Est $321,482 Not Listed For Sale

      624 Fairhurst St, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      624 Fairhurst St, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brianne Vandenbark Vandenbark Realty

  • /29

    $159,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    525 Jackson St, Sterling, CO 80751

    DUPLEX WITH GREAT INCOME HISTORY. MAIN LEVEL IS A 2 BEDROOM, FULL BATH, LIVING ROO, DINING ROOM, KITCHEN WITH STOVE, REFRIGERATOR AND WASHER/DRYER HOOK-UP PLUS A PARTIAL UNFINISHED BASEMENT. NEW BATHROOM AND KITCHEN FLOORING, USE OF A SIDE FENCED YARD. UPPER LEVEL IS A 2 BEDROOM, FULL BATH, KITCHEN AND LARGE LIVING ROOM. DETACHED 3-CAR GARAGE LEASED TO 3RD TENANT. 2 OFF STREET PARKING IN FRONT

    Michele Owen Sterlings Homes LLC

    525 Jackson St, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /43

    $309,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    947 Holden Ln, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF

    Current Estimated Value $315,044

    Last Listing Agent Brianna McBride Area Wide Realty, LLC

    947 Holden Ln, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /40

      Est $292,307 Not Listed For Sale

      330 Delmar St, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      330 Delmar St, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee A Selvidge Area Wide Realty, LLC

  • /49

    $312,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft

    301 S 2nd St, Sterling, CO 80751

    Step onto the private front porch and feel time slow down. Built in 1901, this five-bedroom(2 non-conforming), two-bath home blends original character meets warm, livable design, creating a home that feels both storied and welcoming. Inside, generous living spaces invite everything from quiet mornings to lively gatherings. A large dining room anchors the home-perfect for long dinners, holidays,

    Brianna McBride Area Wide Realty, LLC

    301 S 2nd St, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /27

    $254,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    15947 Deerfield St, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,299

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Harris Town Square Realty

    15947 Deerfield St, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /32

      Est $129,789 Not Listed For Sale

      219 N 3rd Ave, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      219 N 3rd Ave, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fuller Choice Real Estate

  • /24

    $177,600

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    17263 County Road 30, Sterling, CO 80751

    Just a few miles from town, this gem boasts 3 bedrooms and 1 bath on approximately 1 acre. Recently remodeled with newer flooring, newer septic, new roof in 2024 and an RV pad with electric & sewer hookups. It has its own septic and well and is waiting for your finishing touches.

    Elena Kerschner Best Choice Properties LLC

    17263 County Road 30, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /29

    $260,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1020 Fairhurst St, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,501

    Last Listing Agent Mattie Haney Haney Homes and Land

    1020 Fairhurst St, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /32

      Est $276,982 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Columbine St, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      210 Columbine St, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Carnero Realty One Group Premier

  • /42

    $489,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,144 Sq Ft

    1617 Zachary Dr, Sterling, CO 80751

    One-of-a-kind 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offering a rare combination of space, functionality, and versatility. With multiple living areas and a thoughtfully designed layout, this home provides room to grow, gather, and adapt to a variety of lifestyles. The main level offers inviting living and dining spaces with a natural flow that works beautifully for both everyday living and entertaining. The

    Johnna Harris Town Square Realty

    1617 Zachary Dr, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /30

    $223,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    325 Valley Dr, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,284

    Last Listing Agent Renee A Selvidge Area Wide Realty, LLC

    325 Valley Dr, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /32

      Est $226,265 Not Listed For Sale

      490 Delaware Way, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      490 Delaware Way, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Jerman Town Square Realty

  • /31

    $329,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,347 Sq Ft

    332 Broadway St, Sterling, CO 80751

    Located on a corner lot this 2 building, 4 unit income producing property has a great rental history! Two separate 3 bedroom units, along with a one bedroom unit in one building and in a separate building is a 2 bedroom unit. Great opportunity for investors to add to a portfolio! Call today to schedule a tour of this property!

    Shannon Selvidge Area Wide Realty, LLC

    332 Broadway St, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /40

    $255,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    230 Beattie St, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,061

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Selvidge Area Wide Realty, LLC

    230 Beattie St, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /21

      Est $200,788 Not Listed For Sale

      355 Cortez St, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      355 Cortez St, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,500
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Thompson Revolve Real Estate, LLC

  • /9

    $356,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft

    319-321 S 2nd St, Sterling, CO 80751

    Seller offering Concessions with their preferred lender: Well performing Investment opportunity with a very high cap rate. Tenant Occupied Duplex, both are 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Units, with the feel of a single family residence. Property was completely Remodeled with all new, permitted Mechanicals, Roof, Custom Cabinets, Granite Counters and Roof. Stucco Exterior, Easy to maintain. Separately Metered

    Sheri LePore Precision Homes Real Estate

    319-321 S 2nd St, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /5

    $110,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    0 County Road 37, Sterling, CO 80751

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 678 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mattie Haney Haney Homes and Land

    0 County Road 37, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /40

      Est $258,689 Not Listed For Sale

      1523 Dawes St, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1523 Dawes St, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee A Selvidge Area Wide Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $189,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    339 Valley Dr, Sterling, CO 80751

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Charmony home for sale! Great starter home with some nice updates; new Living room window 2019, New tile shower 2019, New Carpet 2021, Kitchen Laminate floor 2021, New windows in Kitchen & Bathroon 2024, Central A/C 2025, & New Exterior paint 2026. Large fenced backyard, attached garage, separate laundry, Eat in Kitchen. City finished replacing water lines, so they will be

    Deanna Van Berg Omni West Real Estate

    339 Valley Dr, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    17818 Willow Ct, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,766

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fuller Choice Real Estate

    17818 Willow Ct, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /35

      Est $254,541 Not Listed For Sale

      428 Park St, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      428 Park St, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fuller Choice Real Estate

  • /50

    $329,000

    • 13 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,571 Sq Ft

    303 S 3rd St, Sterling, CO 80751

    Must see this 1915 Victorian style home in the Sterling Historical District! This home has many features, to include sliding pocket doors, intricate wood trim and pillars, bevelled glass work, and a Chapel that was used by the Franciscans Order. (Please see Historical attractions in Sterling, uploaded in documents) When entering the house you will notice the wide staircase and a bevelled glass

    Michelle Michieli RE/MAX Momentum

    303 S 3rd St, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /7

    $72,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    609 Century St, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,594

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Harris Town Square Realty

    609 Century St, Sterling, CO 80751

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home