8,748

Sterling, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /64

      Est $436,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      17300 Timber Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      17300 Timber Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,500
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edwardo Castillo RE/MAX

    • /53

      Est $359,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      17580 Timber Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      17580 Timber Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $298,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      28875 Fulfs Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      28875 Fulfs Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $144,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      28813 Fulfs Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      28813 Fulfs Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

    • /57

      Est $298,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      25601 Front St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      25601 Front St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $265,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      25667 Front St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      25667 Front St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,900
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX

    • /48

      Est $285,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      25632 Front St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      25632 Front St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

    • /33

      Est $296,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      24990 Como Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      24990 Como Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David DeVries Xtreme Realty

    • /17

      Est $183,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      24679 Front St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      24679 Front St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    • /14

      Est $170,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      12401 Grove St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      12401 Grove St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,320
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Dauen RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $160,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      24815 Como Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      24815 Como Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $118,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      4205 W Lincolnway, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      4205 W Lincolnway, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lee Bardier Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

    • /12

      Est $115,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Fisher St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1107 Fisher St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $93,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Wilson St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1206 Wilson St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 316% Below List Price
      • $24/SF
      • Last Sold Price $22,575

      Last Listing Agent Diane Godwin-Luckey RE/MAX

    • /9

      Est $117,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Wilson St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1205 Wilson St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Merdita Heald RE/MAX

    • /11

      Est $143,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Howard St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1407 Howard St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,260
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David DeVries Xtreme Realty

    • /21

      Est $157,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      4210 Grimes St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4210 Grimes St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Myles Kukowski RE/MAX

    • /48

      Est $308,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      23885 Hazel Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      23885 Hazel Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancie Dempsey Heartland Realty 11 LLC

    • /67

      Est $345,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      23837 Hazel Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      23837 Hazel Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 404 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,900
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

    • /12

      Est $245,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      23757 Hazel Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      23757 Hazel Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Heldt CHOICE REALTY OF FREEPORT LLC

    • /23

      Est $360,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      15919 Lakeside Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      15919 Lakeside Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Corwell Judy Powell Realty

    • /58

      Est $331,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      15809 Golf Hills Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      15809 Golf Hills Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $208,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      15651 Highland Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      15651 Highland Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,500
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    • /22

      Est $213,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      5603 Emerson Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5603 Emerson Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    • /15

      Est $190,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      2110 Genesee St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      2110 Genesee St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Zoeller RE/MAX

    • /45

      Est $239,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      24299 Hillcrest Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      24299 Hillcrest Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Myles Kukowski RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $210,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      24210 Hillcrest Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      24210 Hillcrest Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Hill Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

    • /26

      Est $256,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      16860 Tampico Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      16860 Tampico Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    • /19

      Est $181,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      24075 Kane Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      24075 Kane Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,900
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

    • /15

      Est $157,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      24100 Kane Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      24100 Kane Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Murphy RE/MAX

    • /32

      Est $203,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      24080 Kane Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      24080 Kane Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX

    • /94

      Est $557,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      23401 Holly Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      23401 Holly Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Henry Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    • /21

      Est $262,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      28909 Surrey Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      28909 Surrey Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Fisher eXp Realty

    • /27

      Est $200,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      27428 Fulfs Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      27428 Fulfs Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Opal Sundrani Xtreme Realty

    • /23

      Est $242,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      29909 Penrose Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      29909 Penrose Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David DeVries Xtreme Realty

    • /41

      Est $214,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      21343 Freeport Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      21343 Freeport Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Callie Gottemoller United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    • /28

      Est $348,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      20931 Luther Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      20931 Luther Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $171,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      22618 Pilgrim Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      22618 Pilgrim Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aubra Palermo RE/MAX Unites

    • /21

      Est $164,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      24761 Genesee Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      24761 Genesee Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,500
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edwin Hook Judy Powell Realty

    • /24

      Est $197,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      24814 Genesee Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      24814 Genesee Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home