8,748

Sterling, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /13

      Est $108,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 E 3rd St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      808 E 3rd St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Rosengren Northwest Illinois Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $449,900

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,984 Sq Ft

    1275 Winn Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    Large home with 6 bedrooms and 4.5 baths in a very desirable neighborhood. Master bedroom suite plus 2 more suites on the second floor. 2 - 2 car garages and plenty of parking. Newer items include! Water heater, well pump, main floor A/C, 100 AMP RV plug in garage, main floor bath remodeled, eat at counter in updated kitchen, 24' above ground pool with Trex deck, and partially finished basement.

    Keith Zoeller RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    1275 Winn Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /17

    $146,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    202 11th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,420

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    202 11th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /30

      Est $125,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 9th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      311 9th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Corwell RE/MAX

  • /14

    $119,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft

    1309 8th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    Don't miss this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath gem! This home has a spacious living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with an eat in kitchen. Outside, you'll find a nicely sized yard and a detached one car garage. Custom windows throughout the home bring in beautiful natural light. Located close to schools and local parks, this home offers a combination of comfort, convenience,

    Opal Sundrani Xtreme Realty

    1309 8th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /2

    $77,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1005 Oak Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,599

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ramirez Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

    1005 Oak Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /6

      Est $105,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 8th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • Studio
      • 3,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      307 8th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,500
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX

  • /30

    $320,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    12855 Lawrence Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    Need extra garage space? How about a workshop with attached living area? This ranch home offers both of those PLUS a 2-car attached garage! Hardwood floors throughout, main floor features 3 bedrooms, the master has laundry, ensuite bath, walk-in closet, double closet, French doors to deck. Guest bathroom, living room, dining area, family room (doors to deck), and kitchen. Storage room galore in

    Jacqueline Woodman Forefront Realty LLC

    12855 Lawrence Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1005 Avenue F, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,738

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lowry Re/Max of Rock Valley

    1005 Avenue F, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /21

      Est $127,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      308 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX

  • /18

    $89,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    112 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    4 bedroom home offers natural woodwork, pocket doors and built-in hutch. 2 open staircases and 2 enclosed porches. Formal dining room and parlor. Hardwood floors in the bedrooms. Fenced back yard. Newer furnace. Roof (2016). 1 car attached garage.

    Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    112 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /2

    $63,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    908 E 4th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,222

    Last Listing Agent Merdita Heald RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    908 E 4th St, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /29

      Est $122,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 9th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      407 9th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Edwards Elm Street REALTORS

  • /23

    $139,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    1308 11th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    Adorable and move in ready 1.5 story home located close to Sterling Schools. This home offers 2 bedrooms with one being a main floor bedroom with a walk in closet. The main level has refinished hardwood flooring (4/22), updated kitchen (2022) in the large family room/dining area, and a full bathroom. The second level has a nice sized landing which could be used as a large closet, a half bathroom

    Alejandro Rivera RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    1308 11th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /19

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    804 W 11th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,601

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    804 W 11th St, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /30

      Est $68,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 8th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1920
      408 8th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,500
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

  • /2

    $13,500

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $33,750 per Acre

    Lot 4 E 19th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    Home building site in Tori Pines Subdivision.

    Patti Sword RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    Lot 4 E 19th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /20

    $64,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1412 11th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,139

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Hanover Leonard Real Estate

    1412 11th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /13

      Est $74,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      409 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,900
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Lewis RE/MAX

  • /22

    $87,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft

    1813 18th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    Charming and comfortable, this updated 2 possible 3 -bedroom home offers a perfect blend of functionality and cozy living. Featuring durable laminate flooring throughout the living room, kitchen, laundry room, and hallways, along with ceramic tile flooring in both bedrooms, the home has been freshly painted and is move-in ready. The spacious laundry room was previously used as a third bedroom,

    Henry Torn ListWithFreedom.com

    1813 18th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /33

    $126,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    811 W 19th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,527

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Brackemeyer Coldwell Banker Howes & Jefferies REALTORS

    811 W 19th St, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /14

      Est $66,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 8th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      510 8th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Merdita Heald RE/MAX

  • /36

    $419,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft

    47 Carriage Hill Ct, Sterling, IL 61081

    Spacious all brick Ranch over looking golf course in Northland Hills Subdivision. Kitchen has custom built Oak cabinets, Granite countertops, and tiled backsplash. Closet pantry. Breakfast nook. Appliances include stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. Family room had brick gas fireplace and closet wet bar. Full bath has tiled shower and double sink. Master bedroom has walk-in closet and

    Tim McCaslin RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    47 Carriage Hill Ct, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /12

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1107 W 5th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,915

    Last Listing Agent David DeVries Xtreme Realty

    1107 W 5th St, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /8

      Est $63,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 8th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      512 8th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rion Tovar-South Weichert Realtors - Tovar Properties

  • /3

    $59,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    706 Locust St, Sterling, IL 61081

    This building offers 4 units including 2) 1 bedroom units and 2) efficiency units. All units have separate electric and water meters. Being sold as-is. Great opportunity to invest in a multi-unit property.

    Opal Sundrani Xtreme Realty

    706 Locust St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /11

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2909 W Le Fevre Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,630

    Last Listing Agent Tina DeMay Bird Realty

    2909 W Le Fevre Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /17

      Est $90,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      602 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

  • /12

    $48,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    2403 Deets Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    Charming 1-2 bedroom home in Emerson with main floor laundry and a full bath. Nice, large yard and a newer furnace. Being sold as-is, this home offers great potential! Will not pass strict loan types.

    Chandra Howard RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    2403 Deets Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /28

    $99,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    604 2nd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,413

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Emma Re/Max Professional Advantage

    604 2nd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /8

      Est $93,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      1803 E 2nd St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1803 E 2nd St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Callie Gottemoller United Country Sauk Valley Realty

  • /14

    $86,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft

    912 W 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    Affordable starter home or investment opportunity. Main floor laundry room. Corner Lot. Close to schools. 10x12 enclosed porch. Roof approximately 10 years old. Patio. 16x20 garage.

    Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    912 W 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /24

    $142,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    210 11th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,988

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    210 11th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /20

      Est $124,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 17th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      101 17th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX

  • /20

    $139,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft

    1308 Douglas Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

    Welcome home! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom house is truly move in ready. The updated kitchen is a dream for any home cook, offering abundant cabinet and countertop space, an island, and a built-in wine rack. A formal dining room provides the perfect setting for gatherings and shared meals. The bright, spacious living room invites you to relax and unwind, and newer flooring runs

    Nelida Daily iFind Properties LLC

    1308 Douglas Dr, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /24

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2302 20th Ave Unit A, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,409

    Last Listing Agent Becky Echebarria United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    2302 20th Ave Unit A, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /12

      Est $129,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 E 3rd St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1801 E 3rd St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Opal Sundrani Xtreme Realty

  • /2

    $54,648

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    203 17th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    Property is available for online auction only. See RealtyBid for property, auction, & bidding information. No showings, no trespassing.

    Brian Brockman Bang Realty

    203 17th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /18

    $159,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    805 Florence Ln Unit B, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    805 Florence Ln Unit B, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /11

      Est $76,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 16th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      208 16th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irma Quintero Luna Realty Group

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home