402

Recently Sold Homes in 20164

Section Image
  • /15

    $429,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    46932 Courtyard Square, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,065

    Last Listing Agent Hydar Mostafaei Metropol Realty

    46932 Courtyard Square, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /35

    $611,700

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    619 W Church Rd, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,837

    Last Listing Agent Dinora Chacon Real Broker, LLC

    619 W Church Rd, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /20

    $303,888

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1050 Ramsgate Ct, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCarthy Metro DMV Realty

    1050 Ramsgate Ct, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /66

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    208 Keyes Ct, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,060

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rodriguez Weichert, REALTORS

    208 Keyes Ct, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /37

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1600 N Craig St, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,270

    Last Listing Agent Leonor Perez Keller Williams Capital Properties

    1600 N Craig St, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /34

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    132 N Fillmore Ave, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,618

    Last Listing Agent Tim Pierson KW United

    132 N Fillmore Ave, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /38

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    32 Carolina Ct, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,024

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rush Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    32 Carolina Ct, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /26

    $549,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1605 N Amelia St, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,164

    Last Listing Agent Julie Garrett Rappahannock Real Estate, LLC.

    1605 N Amelia St, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /35

    $635,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    603 N York Rd, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,638

    Last Listing Agent Ben Kessie RE/MAX Galaxy

    603 N York Rd, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /42

    $640,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    126 Hillsdale Dr, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,051

    Last Listing Agent Andrew DeCenzo Samson Properties

    126 Hillsdale Dr, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /37

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    305 S Kennedy Rd, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,611

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Marquiss Marquiss Realty, LLC

    305 S Kennedy Rd, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /23

    $595,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    22340 Great Trail Terrace, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,135

    Last Listing Agent Brent Kwiatkowski Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    22340 Great Trail Terrace, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /18

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1040C Brixton Ct, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,317

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Smith Samson Properties

    1040C Brixton Ct, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /61

    $878,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    11 Coloma Ct, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,269

    Last Listing Agent Jay Barry Compass

    11 Coloma Ct, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /17

    $735,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    46819 Gunflint Way, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,969

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Calvo Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    46819 Gunflint Way, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /36

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    46893 Eaton Terrace Unit 300, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,885

    Last Listing Agent Jade Henderson LPT Realty, LLC

    46893 Eaton Terrace Unit 300, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /35

    $890,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    904 Old River Way Ct, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,025

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Whitney Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    904 Old River Way Ct, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /9

    $309,900

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1048A Brixton Ct, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nidia Canales Oasys Realty

    1048A Brixton Ct, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /44

    $660,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    207 N Laura Anne Dr, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,640

    Last Listing Agent Erick Portillo Metro Elite Homes, LLC

    207 N Laura Anne Dr, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /2

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    123 S Fox Rd, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,620

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Brauer Samson Properties

    123 S Fox Rd, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /43

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    27 Carolina Ct, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,021

    Last Listing Agent Renzo Falla RE/MAX Real Estate Connections

    27 Carolina Ct, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /26

    $317,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    110 E Cornell Dr, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,130

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Shah Keller Williams Realty

    110 E Cornell Dr, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /51

    $787,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    404 Tamarack Ln, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,226

    Last Listing Agent Andy Musser KW United

    404 Tamarack Ln, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /40

    $605,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    46868 Rabbitrun Terrace, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,601

    Last Listing Agent Karyl Allen Pearson Smith Realty LLC

    46868 Rabbitrun Terrace, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    234 Willow Terrace, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,177

    Last Listing Agent Tuyet Bui Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    234 Willow Terrace, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /2

    $384,261

    Sold May 11, 2026

    175 Edinburgh Square, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,002

    Last Listing Agent Berta Vasquez Samson Properties

    175 Edinburgh Square, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /40

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    400 E Poplar Rd, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,764

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Underwood Samson Properties

    400 E Poplar Rd, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /38

    $651,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    46600 Chase View Terrace, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,435

    Last Listing Agent Kara Chaffin Donofrio Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    46600 Chase View Terrace, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /11

    $422,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    801 S Concord Ct, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,623

    Last Listing Agent MARIA LAWLOR Jack Lawlor Realty Company

    801 S Concord Ct, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /2

    $660,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4 Pheasant Run Ct, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,999

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Roncales Keller Williams Realty

    4 Pheasant Run Ct, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /21

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    23 Monarch Dr, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,456

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    23 Monarch Dr, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /54

    $672,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1307 E Holly Ave, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,466

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Mosquera Weichert, REALTORS

    1307 E Holly Ave, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /2

    $720,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    101 Hopeland Ln, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,385

    Last Listing Agent matthew caudle Samson Properties

    101 Hopeland Ln, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /16

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    312 E Cornell Dr Unit 167, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,953

    Last Listing Agent Shadia Jubiz EXP Realty, LLC

    312 E Cornell Dr Unit 167, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /60

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    814 N Croydon St, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,168

    Last Listing Agent Suryasree Kondepudi Fairfax Realty Select

    814 N Croydon St, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /55

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    801 S Hoga St, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,675

    Last Listing Agent Virgilio & Maria Vasquez The Vasquez Group LLC

    801 S Hoga St, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /36

    $620,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    110 Sugarland Run Dr, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,510

    Last Listing Agent Keith Weaver Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    110 Sugarland Run Dr, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /40

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    709 N Belfort St, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,986

    Last Listing Agent Gary Green Samson Properties

    709 N Belfort St, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /22

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    202 N Fir Ct, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,569

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Buchman Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    202 N Fir Ct, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /67

    $810,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    111 Connemara Dr, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,861

    Last Listing Agent Yuri Huaroto Samson Properties

    111 Connemara Dr, Sterling, VA 20164

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home