402

Recently Sold Homes in 20164

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    45426 Clarkes Crossing Square, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,852

    Last Listing Agent Judy Willis Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    45426 Clarkes Crossing Square, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /18

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1002 S Buckingham Rd, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,839

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    1002 S Buckingham Rd, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /36

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    21771 Leatherleaf Cir, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,284

    Last Listing Agent Mina Iskandar EXP Realty, LLC

    21771 Leatherleaf Cir, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /41

    $581,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    46607 Carriage Ct, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,605

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Rivas Plata Keller Williams Realty Dulles

    46607 Carriage Ct, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /58

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    513 Tavenner Ct, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,798

    Last Listing Agent Victor Criales EXP Realty, LLC

    513 Tavenner Ct, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    202 N Auburn Dr, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,790

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Nguyen EXP Realty, LLC

    202 N Auburn Dr, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /27

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    45459 Whistle Stop Square, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,657

    Last Listing Agent Tara Price Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    45459 Whistle Stop Square, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    735 Brethour Ct Unit 4, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,242

    Last Listing Agent Tuyet Bui Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    735 Brethour Ct Unit 4, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /55

    $699,999

    Sold May 27, 2025

    303 Helen Ct, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,310

    Last Listing Agent Suzy French Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    303 Helen Ct, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1032B Margate Ct, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,432

    Last Listing Agent Jhenny Anderson Samson Properties

    1032B Margate Ct, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /44

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    605 N York Rd, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,190

    Last Listing Agent venky nalluri Keller Williams Realty Dulles

    605 N York Rd, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /58

    $769,990

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    128 Applegate Dr, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,469

    Last Listing Agent Sarvey Said Keller Williams Realty

    128 Applegate Dr, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /33

    $585,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1112 E Maple Ave, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,590

    Last Listing Agent Shadia Jubiz EXP Realty, LLC

    1112 E Maple Ave, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    203 W Poplar Rd, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,993

    Last Listing Agent JORGE CABRERA J&C Real Estate Solution, LLC

    203 W Poplar Rd, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /33

    $644,990

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    203 N Fir Ct, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,608

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Henriquez Premiere Realty LLC

    203 N Fir Ct, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /29

    $425,750

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1014 Brethour Ct, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,476

    Last Listing Agent AHSAN MASUD Samson Properties

    1014 Brethour Ct, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /38

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    801 S Greenthorn Ave, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,043

    Last Listing Agent Virgilio & Maria Vasquez The Vasquez Group LLC

    801 S Greenthorn Ave, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /34

    $507,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    615 W Church Rd, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,483

    Last Listing Agent CallCathy Poungmalai EXP Realty, LLC

    615 W Church Rd, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /29

    $700,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    123 Kale Ave, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,163

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Wicker Real Broker, LLC

    123 Kale Ave, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /22

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    907 Windsor Ct, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,078

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Ozbey Epique Realty

    907 Windsor Ct, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /2

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    303 N Argonne Ave, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,147

303 N Argonne Ave, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /35

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    21833 Baldwin Square Unit 300, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF

    Current Estimated Value $392,867

    Last Listing Agent Dinora Chacon Real Broker, LLC

    21833 Baldwin Square Unit 300, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /47

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    46691 Winchester Dr, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,782

    Last Listing Agent Berta Vasquez Samson Properties

    46691 Winchester Dr, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /39

    $760,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    218 Penny Ln, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,308

    Last Listing Agent Judy Radvanyi Corcoran McEnearney

    218 Penny Ln, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /28

    $430,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    46724 Summit Terrace, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,139

    Last Listing Agent Renee Greenwell Real Broker, LLC

    46724 Summit Terrace, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /42

    $745,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    19 Butternut Way, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,818

    Last Listing Agent Abby Walters Preslee Real Estate

    19 Butternut Way, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /43

    $638,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    603 Williamsburg Rd, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,172

    Last Listing Agent Matt Megel EXP Realty, LLC

    603 Williamsburg Rd, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /64

    $1,120,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    45932 Pullman Ct, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,554

    Last Listing Agent Rheema Ziadeh Redfin Corporation

    45932 Pullman Ct, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /51

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    231 E Juniper Ave, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,535

    Last Listing Agent Xiaodong Wu Premiere Realty LLC

    231 E Juniper Ave, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /45

    $782,200

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    46394 Rose River Terrace, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,573

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Girdis Keller Williams Realty

    46394 Rose River Terrace, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /44

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    709 W Poplar Rd, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,159

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Valdes Samson Properties

    709 W Poplar Rd, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /63

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    402 W Maple Ave, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,220

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    402 W Maple Ave, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /20

    $407,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    196 Saint Johns Square, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF

    Current Estimated Value $399,789

    Last Listing Agent David Peña Corcoran McEnearney

    196 Saint Johns Square, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /77

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    104 Silverleaf Ct, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,026

    Last Listing Agent Debra Frank Samson Properties

    104 Silverleaf Ct, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /72

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    402 Sugarland Run Dr, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,877

    Last Listing Agent Karl Acorda Realty ONE Group Capital

    402 Sugarland Run Dr, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /126

    $620,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    406 W Maple Ave, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,284

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Sterling Samson Properties

    406 W Maple Ave, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /67

    $760,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    21116 Midday Ln, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,021

    Last Listing Agent Ron Lenz Century 21 Redwood Realty

    21116 Midday Ln, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /30

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    45481 Bluemont Junction Square, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,445

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bradley Bradley Group Realtors

    45481 Bluemont Junction Square, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /34

    $445,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    982 Holborn Ct, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,955

    Last Listing Agent Gary Bare Samson Properties

    982 Holborn Ct, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /69

    $944,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    21232 Bullrush Place, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,092

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Cooper Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    21232 Bullrush Place, Sterling, VA 20164

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home