19,952

Steuben County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft

    7122 N 925 E, Fremont, IN 46737

    Set on a private half-acre lot on the shores of Long Lake, this 2,800+ sq ft, 4-bedroom home delivers luxury lakefront living in every season. This lake is perfect whether you're up for a morning ski run or an evening cruise as the sun dips below the horizon. Inside, generous living spaces and high-end finishes create a home that's as impressive as its setting. Designed for year-round comfort,

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Bracey

    RE/MAX Results

    (260) 261-1579

    7122 N 925 E, Fremont, IN 46737
  • /9

    $63,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6828 N 300 W, Fremont, IN 46737

    • Land
    • 7.98 Acres
    • $7,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Recht Century 21 Bradley-Lake Group

    6828 N 300 W, Fremont, IN 46737
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 Nicholas Trail, Fremont, IN 46737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      706 Nicholas Trail, Fremont, IN 46737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market

  • /36

    $4,800,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,989 Sq Ft

    8615 W 450 S, Hudson, IN 46747

    Welcome to this exceptional 7,989 sq. ft. multi-level custom home, thoughtfully constructed in 2020 with high-end finishes and attention to detail throughout. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms! This property combines modern luxury with practical design, all set within a premier recreational property. The open-concept floor plan is enhanced by vaulted ceilings with hand-selected wood beams from

    Andrew Malott Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    8615 W 450 S, Hudson, IN 46747
  • /34

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    755 E Wendell Jacob Ave, Angola, IN 46703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,971

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Bracey RE/MAX Results

    755 E Wendell Jacob Ave, Angola, IN 46703
    • /36

      Est $304,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Nicholas Trail, Fremont, IN 46737

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      704 Nicholas Trail, Fremont, IN 46737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /50

    $1,225,000

    $275K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,493 Sq Ft

    900 Ln 105 Lake James, Angola, IN 46703

    Lakefront Luxury on Lone Tree Point Lake James, Steuben County, INLakefront home for sale in Steuben County, IN at 900 Ln 105, Lake James, Angola, IN 46703. This stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom lakefront home offers an abundance of expertly designed living and storage space. Nestled on the coveted Lone Tree Point, the property features 54 feet of privately owned lake frontage with a

    Jeb Brantner United Country Real Estate

    900 Ln 105 Lake James, Angola, IN 46703
  • /6

    $224,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7517 S 400 W, Ashley, IN 46705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,556

    Last Listing Agent Grant Weber American Dream Team Real Estate Brokers

    7517 S 400 W, Ashley, IN 46705
    • /31

      Est $299,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Nicholas Trail, Fremont, IN 46737

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      702 Nicholas Trail, Fremont, IN 46737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136 Days On Market

  • /31

    $995,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,439 Sq Ft

    1200 N Hickory Ln, Angola, IN 46703

    Private estate living just minutes from Lake James and Crooked Lake—offering a rare lifestyle opportunity in the Angola area. Set on 2.3 acres, this nearly 7,500 finished sq ft home delivers space, privacy, and flexibility that seldom come available in this location. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home features expansive gathering spaces, a fully finished basement, and a

    Richard Mon Noll Team Real Estate

    1200 N Hickory Ln, Angola, IN 46703
  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    100 Ln 130 Lake George, Fremont, IN 46737

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,358

    Last Listing Agent Scott Marker United Country Real Estate/Anchor Realty

    100 Ln 130 Lake George, Fremont, IN 46737
    • /36

      Est $338,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Lane 440 Lake James, Angola, IN 46703

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      60 Lane 440 Lake James, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /36

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    6610 S State Road 1, Hamilton, IN 46742

    What a remarkable combination, A TRUE mid-century modern bi-level 3 bed 2 bath with 2376 square feet, a 770 SF 3 car garage (attached by breezeway) an in ground full size pool (new liner ordered) PLUS a 24x40 (2 stall) HORSE BARN & wood shop complete with pasture and fence! ALL sitting on aprox 3 acres (TBD by survey)! Oh, did I forget to mention over 350 FEET OF CHANNEL FRONT on Hamilton Lake???

    Timothy Zank RE/MAX Results

    6610 S State Road 1, Hamilton, IN 46742
  • /36

    $815,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    660 Ln 221b Hamilton Lake, Hamilton, IN 46742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Grzych BKM Real Estate

    660 Ln 221b Hamilton Lake, Hamilton, IN 46742
    • /36

      Est $644,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      3855 N 465 W, Angola, IN 46703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3855 N 465 W, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 323 Days On Market

  • /35

    $449,900

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    195 Lane 272, Angola, IN 46703

    Here is an opportunity to own your own lake front home on Crooked Lake, an ALL SPORTS LAKE for under $500k! Just a short drive from Chicago, Toledo or Indianapolis makes this property the perfect get away. No HOA so you can use it as an Airbnb for a great investment. 60 feet of lake frontage gives you ample space for your boats, jet skis, etc. This completely remodeled lake home features a 2-car

    Darlene Myers RE/MAX Results

    195 Lane 272, Angola, IN 46703
  • /29

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    902 Mechanic St, Angola, IN 46703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,447

    Last Listing Agent Weston Hankey Mike Thomas Associates

    902 Mechanic St, Angola, IN 46703
    • /34

      Est $831,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      3775 N 465 W, Angola, IN 46703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3775 N 465 W, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 383 Days On Market

  • /34

    $569,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    7027 N N 300 W, Fremont, IN 46737

    A "barndominium" like none other. Situated on 6.5 acres west of Fremont, this home features a spacious kitchen with plentiful cabinetry and counter space, including a counter top eating area. Coupled with that is an ample dining area leading in a cozy but sizeable living room. There is a generous owners suite with office space, tray ceiling and appointed with locally sourced hardwoods. The walk

    Mark Bock Mike Thomas Associates

    7027 N N 300 W, Fremont, IN 46737
  • /22

    $204,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    735 Lane 274 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,320

    Last Listing Agent Charity Middleton Noll Team Real Estate

    735 Lane 274 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703
    • /36

      Est $585,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      3875 N 465 W, Angola, IN 46703

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2023
      3875 N 465 W, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178 Days On Market

  • /31

    $449,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft

    980 Lane 221b Hamilton Lake, Hamilton, IN 46742

    Updated Cottage on Hamilton Lake with panoramic views from Penn Park with 45 feet of lake frontage with a great sandy beach. Recent updates include: new dishwasher and fridge in 2025, new roof, tankless water heater, furnace and AC in 2024, new aluminum dock in 2023, new gas fireplace in 2021. 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Updated Kitchen with granite countertop and newer appliances. Updated

    Patti Couperthwaite Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    980 Lane 221b Hamilton Lake, Hamilton, IN 46742
  • /36

    $273,400

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    405 Inglenook Place, Angola, IN 46703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,273

    Last Listing Agent Dana Myers CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    405 Inglenook Place, Angola, IN 46703
    • /36

      Est $378,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Lane 110a West Otter Lake, Angola, IN 46703

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      180 Lane 110a West Otter Lake, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /34

    $525,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    2255 N 400 W, Angola, IN 46703

    Lake front home with 3 lots also has rights to the Sunny Side easements. One easement is located just behind the property for easy boat launching. Make an offer! Sellers are motivated! Need a third bedroom? Convert the front room (all ready has AC & heat) to a bedroom. Completely remodeled lake front home on Crooked Lake. Peaceful, low wake waters edge makes it easy to enjoy nature up close;

    Kay Kunce Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2255 N 400 W, Angola, IN 46703
  • /28

    $264,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2306 Northcrest Dr, Angola, IN 46703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,676

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Musser RE/MAX Results

    2306 Northcrest Dr, Angola, IN 46703
    • /20

      Est $261,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 Nicholas Trail, Fremont, IN 46737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      803 Nicholas Trail, Fremont, IN 46737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /41

    $435,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    4725 Indiana 427, Hamilton, IN 46742

    Beautiful Pond View Setting! This home features an additional Mother-In-Law Suite/Apartment. Total living space 2,450 sq. ft. Home side features 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, living room, double sided fireplace, kitchen, dining room area, deck, partial basement, and 1 car attached garage. Mother-In-Law/Apartment side features 2 bedrooms,1 bath, living room, kitchen, deck and 1 car attached garage. Many

    Don Oberlin Oberlin Real Estate & Auctioneers Inc.

    4725 Indiana 427, Hamilton, IN 46742
  • /36

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6780 E 500 N, Fremont, IN 46737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,801

    Last Listing Agent Christina Koher RE/MAX Results

    6780 E 500 N, Fremont, IN 46737
    • /16

      Est $316,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Lane 120 Hamilton Lake, Hamilton, IN 46742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1800 Lane 120 Hamilton Lake, Hamilton, IN 46742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /36

    $375,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    3935 S State Road 1, Angola, IN 46703

    Located just minutes from Hamilton Lake on State Road 1, this home sits on 1.5 acres and offers over 2,400 finished square feet. Featuring 3–4 bedrooms, the layout provides flexible living options. The remodeled kitchen includes new cabinetry, engineered stone countertops, and natural light from the sliding door off the breakfast nook, along with kitchen appliances that were new in 2024 and will

    Joni Donaghy-Myers Coldwell Banker Holloway

    3935 S State Road 1, Angola, IN 46703
  • /21

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    907 S Superior St, Angola, IN 46703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,476

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bock Mike Thomas Associates

    907 S Superior St, Angola, IN 46703
    • /30

      Est $808,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      3795 N 465 W Unit 11, Angola, IN 46703

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2023
      3795 N 465 W Unit 11, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /35

    $550,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    15 Ln 342 Lake James, Angola, IN 46703

    Start Showing Date: 5/24/2026 Welcome to lake living at its finest! This immaculate custom-built A&D Specs home, completed in 2017, offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and over 1,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Situated on almost a half-acre lot on a beautiful quiet subdivision, this property combines quality craftsmanship with modern comfort. Inside, you’ll find an open and

    Weston Hankey Mike Thomas Associates

    15 Ln 342 Lake James, Angola, IN 46703
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    702 W Spring St, Fremont, IN 46737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,701

    Last Listing Agent Christina Koher RE/MAX Results

    702 W Spring St, Fremont, IN 46737
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 Lane 101 Long Beach Lake, Fremont, IN 46737

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      380 Lane 101 Long Beach Lake, Fremont, IN 46737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /36

    $675,900

    $89K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft

    35 Ln 345 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703

    Your lakefront condominium awaits! Brand new and ready for you. High quality products and finishes are included, as well as appliances! This three bedroom year around home has an attached garage and an include storage unit on site. The view from the kitchen, living room and primary bedroom is amazing. The sunrise over the lake will impress you every day. The bathrooms are very well appointed with

    Mark Bock Mike Thomas Associates

    35 Ln 345 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703
  • /33

    $51,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    180 Evergreen Trail, Angola, IN 46703

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Richardson Ken Richardson Realty Company

    180 Evergreen Trail, Angola, IN 46703
    • /7

      Est $187,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Lane 101 Long Beach Lake, Fremont, IN 46737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      300 Lane 101 Long Beach Lake, Fremont, IN 46737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market

  • /33

    $675,900

    $89K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft

    31 Ln 345 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703

Mark Bock Mike Thomas Associates

    31 Ln 345 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home