19,952

Steuben County, IN Homes

Section Image
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Lane 100 Lake Charles E, Angola, IN 46703

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      500 Lane 100 Lake Charles E, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 200 Days On Market

  • /24

    $445,000

    $200K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft

    2075 N 110 W, Angola, IN 46703

    This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home is located close to town for shopping and other necessary services. The main bath has a tub and a tile walk-in shower. The deck overlooking the large lot is the perfect place to relax and enjoy the wildlife. The expansive family room located in the basement is the ideal place for family gatherings and celebrating holidays, plus an extra room to be a den or

    Craig Rice Booth Rose Krebs, Inc

    2075 N 110 W, Angola, IN 46703
  • /36

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    180 Ln 345 Lake James, Angola, IN 46703

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,537,792

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Hendrick Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    180 Ln 345 Lake James, Angola, IN 46703
    • /24

      Est $200,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 State Road 1, Hamilton, IN 46742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      104 State Road 1, Hamilton, IN 46742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /32

    $479,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    120 Ln 520 A Lake James Unit 17, Fremont, IN 46737

    Custom designed unit! Featuring modern colors and many upgrades. This villa was custom built to the specifications of a artful buyer. Prior to closing the buyer had to make the difficult decision to let it go due to impending health concerns. The investment made to customize is far greater than the asking price. The Coves of Lake James villas located conveniently north of the ever popular four

    Mark Bock Mike Thomas Associates

    120 Ln 520 A Lake James Unit 17, Fremont, IN 46737
  • /35

    $1,075,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    55 Lane 260a Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,127

55 Lane 260a Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703
    • /31

      Est $371,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Lane 365 Jimmerson Lake, Fremont, IN 46737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      175 Lane 365 Jimmerson Lake, Fremont, IN 46737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /13

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $128,571 per Acre

    00 E State Road 120, Fremont, IN 46737

    Highly Visible Location with daily INDOT traffic count of 5743. Bring your business to this 3.5 Acres of Prime Commercial Real Estate. This 3.5-acre lot offers: 356 Feet of Road Frontage on a State Highway: Maximize visibility and exposure for your business with extensive state highway frontage. Strategically situated just 2 miles west of Fremont Indiana and 1 mile east of the I-69 & I-80/I-90

    Alice Fitzpatrick-Welch Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    00 E State Road 120, Fremont, IN 46737
  • /36

    $849,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    100 Ln 200fd Lake James, Angola, IN 46703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,993

    Last Listing Agent Erica Amans Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    100 Ln 200fd Lake James, Angola, IN 46703
    • /33

      Est $203,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      6534 N 450 W, Angola, IN 46703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6534 N 450 W, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market

  • /15

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 6,272 Sq Ft
    • $243,056 per Acre

    Ln 230 A Lot 50 Ln, Hudson, IN 46747

    Lots 50 & back lot 50A are included in the sale. Home building lot on association pond with dock area. Schuhlers Landing at Big Turkey Lake! We have level lake lots ready to build your seasonal or year round home. Lake front, channel, wooded cul-de-sac, and pond lots available. All lots have access to the association pier on Big Turkey for all your watercraft. Association amenities include common

    John Clegg CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    Ln 230 A Lot 50 Ln, Hudson, IN 46747
  • /34

    $291,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1150 N 155 W, Angola, IN 46703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,840

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Bracey RE/MAX Results

    1150 N 155 W, Angola, IN 46703
    • /36

      Est $346,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Lane 103 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      320 Lane 103 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /19

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 16,378 Sq Ft
    • $172,872 per Acre

    Ln 220 Lot 36 Ln, Hudson, IN 46747

    Lot 36 Home building lot on Wooded cul-de-sac street Schuhlers Landing at Big Turkey Lake! We have level lake lots ready to build your seasonal or year round home. Lake front, channel, wooded cul-de-sac, and pond lots available. All lots have access to the association pier on Big Turkey for all your watercraft. Association amenities include common grounds on the lake front, picknick area,

    John Clegg CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    Ln 220 Lot 36 Ln, Hudson, IN 46747
  • /32

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    702 Apple Hill Way, Angola, IN 46703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,369

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Jones Open Door Rentals and Real Est

    702 Apple Hill Way, Angola, IN 46703
    • /32

      Est $718,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Lane 440 Lake James, Angola, IN 46703

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      80 Lane 440 Lake James, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189 Days On Market

  • /10

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $87,473 per Acre

    000 Lane 385 Big Otter Lake, Jamestown Township, IN 46737

    239' of frontage on Big Otter Lake and 2 platted lots in Pokagon Hills provides access to The Lake James Chain and a great spot to build your new home. Each lot is 50x120. There is already a new sewer grinder installed for new construction. If you would like to build two homes, you will need to add another sewer grinder for the 2nd lot. Well is needed for water, electric and gas are available.

    Barbara Hendrick Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    000 Lane 385 Big Otter Lake, Jamestown Township, IN 46737
  • /29

    $292,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    801 Pine Dr, Angola, IN 46703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,194

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Musser RE/MAX Results

    801 Pine Dr, Angola, IN 46703
    • /12

      Est $98,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Lane 220 West Otter Lake, Angola, IN 46703

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1928
      60 Lane 220 West Otter Lake, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /6

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $215,517 per Acre

    000 Williams St, Angola, IN 46703

    Buildable City lot Zoned R4 you can build a duplex, triplex or a quadplex. Lot size 129x140x106x140, Level lot, Frontage on Williams St. Close to Schools, Hospital, Senior Health Centers, Parks, duplex's, lots of other Businesses close by.

    Alice Fitzpatrick-Welch Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    000 Williams St, Angola, IN 46703
  • /24

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    825 W 400 N, Angola, IN 46703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,000

    Last Listing Agent Erika Wise Century 21 Bradley-Angola

    825 W 400 N, Angola, IN 46703
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 N Coffin St, Fremont, IN 46737

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      305 N Coffin St, Fremont, IN 46737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /4

    $114,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    425 S Shoup St Unit 136, Angola, IN 46703

    Nice 1,344 sq. ft. 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Come with a stove, refrigerator, central air and more. Call today for your private tour!

    Crystal Smith

    425 S Shoup St Unit 136, Angola, IN 46703
  • /6

    $27,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    Lot 10 Lane 101a Harbour Cove, Jamestown Township, IN 46737

    • Land
    • 13,895 Sq Ft
    • $86,207 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

Lot 10 Lane 101a Harbour Cove, Jamestown Township, IN 46737
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Lane 103 West Otter Lake, Angola, IN 46703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      220 Lane 103 West Otter Lake, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /36

    $3,750,000

    7050 N van Guilder Rd, Fremont, IN 46737

    186 ACRES, 3,400 FEET OF LAKEFRONT ON 182-ACRE WALTERS LAKE: With deep woods, open areas, and multiple secluded building sites along the lake, this exceptional property lies in the heart of Indiana's scenic 101 Lakes region in Steuben County. This extraordinary 186-acre parcel offers a rare blend of natural beauty, recreational opportunity, and legacy potential. Featuring over 3,400 feet of

    Mark Hansbarger Realty PRO Hansbarger Realty

    7050 N van Guilder Rd, Fremont, IN 46737
  • /26

    $205,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5480 N 50 W, Fremont, IN 46737

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,117

    Last Listing Agent Judy Rowe RE/MAX Results

    5480 N 50 W, Fremont, IN 46737
    • /32

      Est $237,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      1713 Krebs Ct, Angola, IN 46703

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1713 Krebs Ct, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /2

    $128,000

    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $13,474 per Acre

    TBD E US 20, Angola, IN 46703

    Prime 9.5 Acres on US 20 — Residential + Commercial Potential. Opportunities like this don’t come around often. This 9.5-acre parcel on US 20 offers exceptional road frontage with the flexibility to support both commercial exposure and private residential use on the same property. With ample frontage along US 20, the front portion of the land is ideal for a business, office, or investment use

    Erika Wise Century 21 Bradley-Angola

    TBD E US 20, Angola, IN 46703
  • /35

    $206,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    275 Lane 101 Jimmerson Lake, Angola, IN 46703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,553

    Last Listing Agent Travis Williamson Mike Thomas Associates

    275 Lane 101 Jimmerson Lake, Angola, IN 46703
    • /36

      Est $742,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Lane 101faa Jimmerson Lake, Angola, IN 46703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      15 Lane 101faa Jimmerson Lake, Angola, IN 46703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • /32

    $214,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    203 N Main St, Hudson, IN 46747

    You're not going to believe all you can get at this property. Step into this lovely 3-bed, 2-bath home offering 1,840 sq ft of comfortable, functional living space on a generous 0.71-acre lot with new siding, roof, and windows installed last year. The major exterior improvements are already done! Easy peasy! This home gives you peace of mind and long-term value. And the taxes are sooo low! Isn't

    Christy Thomson RE/MAX Results

    203 N Main St, Hudson, IN 46747
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    119 N John St, Angola, IN 46703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,877

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Jackson Century 21 Bradley-Lake Group

    119 N John St, Angola, IN 46703
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Lane 585 Lake James, Fremont, IN 46737

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      100 Lane 585 Lake James, Fremont, IN 46737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market

  • /19

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $203,125 per Acre

    Ln 220 Lot 38 Ln, Hudson, IN 46747

    Lot 38 Home building lot on Wooded cul-de-sac street Schuhlers Landing at Big Turkey Lake! We have level lake lots ready to build your seasonal or year round home. Lake front, channel, wooded cul-de-sac, and pond lots available. All lots have access to the association pier on Big Turkey for all your watercraft. Association amenities include common grounds on the lake front, picknick area,

    John Clegg CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    Ln 220 Lot 38 Ln, Hudson, IN 46747
  • /2

    $349,415

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1004 W Cora Ln, Fremont, IN 46737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,591

    Last Listing Agent Eric Kovalak Copper Bay Realty, LLC

    1004 W Cora Ln, Fremont, IN 46737
    • /21

      Est $797,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Lane 201a Lake George, Fremont, IN 46737

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      450 Lane 201a Lake George, Fremont, IN 46737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /36

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,460 Sq Ft

    3204 N 250 E, Fremont, IN 46737

    This exceptional Dennis Spidel custom-built estate, originally designed as a personal residence, offers over 4,400 sq ft of Luxury living with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths on 16.5 scenic acres of rolling pastures and peaceful natural views where deer frequent the land. The chef’s kitchen features quarter-sawn solid oak cabinetry, solid-surface countertops, dual porcelain farmhouse built in sinks,

    Brian Kuhns Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    3204 N 250 E, Fremont, IN 46737
  • /26

    $259,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    25 S State Rd 327, Angola, IN 46703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Davis Snyder Strategy Realty Inc.

    25 S State Rd 327, Angola, IN 46703
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Lane 585 Lake James, Fremont, IN 46737

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      60 Lane 585 Lake James, Fremont, IN 46737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home