19,952

Steuben County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $524,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    160 Lane 100 Long Lake, Fremont, IN 46737

    Welcome to your lakeside retreat on Long Lake! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,938 square feet of comfortable living space with stunning water views and direct lake access. Inside, you’ll find real hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout the main living areas, complemented by thoughtful updates that blend modern convenience with timeless charm. The open

    Tony Isa RE/MAX Results

    160 Lane 100 Long Lake, Fremont, IN 46737
  • /28

    $201,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    814 Apple Hill Way, Angola, IN 46703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,279

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Wright Mike Thomas Associates, Inc.

    814 Apple Hill Way, Angola, IN 46703
    • /36

      Est $313,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      382 W 800 S, Waterloo, IN 46793

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      382 W 800 S, Waterloo, IN 46793

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /33

    $255,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    1105 N 170 W, Angola, IN 46703

    This is a 2-story home on level lot with mature trees. Home has 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, large kitchen, living room, family room with a fireplace. Home also features an office, 1 car attached garage, patio and range, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer, dryer and hot tub included. 1 year home warranty. Property has easy access to interstate, lake areas, shopping and restaurants.

    Mike Shoup Booth Rose Krebs, Inc

    1105 N 170 W, Angola, IN 46703
  • /35

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    840 Lane 101 Hamilton Lake, Hamilton, IN 46742

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,648

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Walker-Moore Century 21 Bradley-Lake Group

    840 Lane 101 Hamilton Lake, Hamilton, IN 46742
    • /14

      Est $195,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 E State St, Ashley, IN 46705

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      209 E State St, Ashley, IN 46705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /2

    $69,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $58,974 per Acre

    tbd Carlin Dr, Angola, IN 46703

    Prime Commercial Lot – 1.17 Acres on Carlin Drive, Angola, Indiana Excellent opportunity to own a 1.17-acre commercial lot in a highly visible and convenient location on Carlin Drive in Angola. This level parcel offers great potential for a variety of business uses, with easy access to major roads, nearby residential neighborhoods, and local amenities. Zoned for commercial use, the property

    Tony Isa RE/MAX Results

    tbd Carlin Dr, Angola, IN 46703
  • /33

    $324,900

    Sold May 21, 2026

    755 Sienna Ct, Angola, IN 46703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Cary RE/MAX Results

    755 Sienna Ct, Angola, IN 46703
    • /18

      Est $144,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 E Lincoln St, Ashley, IN 46705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      307 E Lincoln St, Ashley, IN 46705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /36

    $699,900

    $89K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    43 Ln 345 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703

    Your lakefront condominium awaits! Brand new and ready for you. High quality products and finishes are included, as well as appliances! This three bedroom year around home has an attached garage and an include storage unit on site. The view from the kitchen, living room and primary bedroom is amazing. The sunrise over the lake will impress you every day. The bathrooms are very well appointed with

    Mark Bock Mike Thomas Associates

    43 Ln 345 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703
  • /36

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    102 Chaudoin Dr, Angola, IN 46703

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,324

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Musser RE/MAX Results

    102 Chaudoin Dr, Angola, IN 46703
    • /28

      Est $129,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 E Lincoln St, Ashley, IN 46705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      203 E Lincoln St, Ashley, IN 46705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /36

    Call for Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    1512 Henney St, Angola, IN 46703

    Live Onsite Auction Thursday, June 4 @ 6pm! Open House Monday, May 11 from 5:30-7:30! Sprawling 4 bedroom ranch home in Herrington Heights subdivision. 2,500 sqaure feet, 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Master suite includes his and her walk-in closets, step trayed ceiling, and large master bathroom. Expansive family room with cathedral ceiling. GFA heat and cetnral air, 3 car attached garage,

    Jared Sipe Schrader RE and Auction/Fort W

    1512 Henney St, Angola, IN 46703
  • /10

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8490 W US Highway 20, Angola, IN 46703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,829

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Johnson RE/MAX Results

    8490 W US Highway 20, Angola, IN 46703
    • /15

      Est $142,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      3325 W 700 S, Ashley, IN 46705

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1930
      3325 W 700 S, Ashley, IN 46705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /18

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    290 Lakeview Dr, Fremont, IN 46737

    GREAT LOCATION NEAR CLEAR LAKE, 2 BEDROOMS 1 BATH HOME, NICE SIZE LIVING ROOM WITH A BEAUTIFUL FIREPLACE, KITCHEN WITH PLENTY OF CABINETS, 1248 SQ. FT. OF LIVING SPACE, FULL BASEMENT WITH A NATURAL DRAIN, 2 PARCELS, 3 LOTS, DETACHED CAR SHED, 2 SEWER HOOK UP'S & GRINDER, BEAUTIFUL SETTING, NATURE AREA, 0.46 ACRE COMBINED LOTS, CLEAR LAKE IS KNOWN FOR GREAT FISHING (RAINBOW TROUT, NORTHERN PIKE &

    Tony Beer Beer Realty Inc.

    290 Lakeview Dr, Fremont, IN 46737
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1225 N 140 W, Angola, IN 46703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,945

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Mavity Wieland Real Estate

    1225 N 140 W, Angola, IN 46703
    • /29

      Est $263,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 W State St, Ashley, IN 46705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      313 W State St, Ashley, IN 46705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /35

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    5110 N 450 W, Angola, IN 46703

    Like new 2023 Commodore top of the line manufactured home. 81 feet of direct waterfront on beautiful Jimmerson Lake. Nestled on an extra-large lot and a half in the desirable Jimmerson Shores community, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,421 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Open concept living room, dining area and kitchen provides the perfect place to entertaining.

    Barbara Hendrick Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    5110 N 450 W, Angola, IN 46703
  • /35

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8860 E 710 N Clear Lake Estates, Fremont, IN 46737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,785

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Musser RE/MAX Results

    8860 E 710 N Clear Lake Estates, Fremont, IN 46737
    • /36

      Est $140,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 E Depot St, Hudson, IN 46747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      216 E Depot St, Hudson, IN 46747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /26

    $195,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    106 N Coldwater St, Fremont, IN 46737

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 1,058 square feet of comfortable living space in a convenient Fremont location near the school. This well-maintained property features fresh updates including new carpet and stylish vinyl plank flooring, creating a move-in ready feel throughout. Enjoy the added convenience of a new washer and dryer, plus a detached 2-car garage that provides plenty of

    Matthew Leckner Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    106 N Coldwater St, Fremont, IN 46737
  • /36

    $840,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    220 Ln 101fa Jimmerson Lake, Angola, IN 46703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,504

    Last Listing Agent Tony Picillo III CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    220 Ln 101fa Jimmerson Lake, Angola, IN 46703
    • /14

      Est $158,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 E Depot St, Hudson, IN 46747

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      125 E Depot St, Hudson, IN 46747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /26

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    1515 Henney St, Angola, IN 46703

    Coming Soon. Showing time starts 5-5-26. Herrington Heights Villa. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, sunroom & 2 car attached garage. Located across from the YMCA. Near the walking trail & shopping area for your convenience.

    Don Wise Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1515 Henney St, Angola, IN 46703
  • /31

    $222,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    406 Prairie Ln, Fremont, IN 46737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,852

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Rodriguez Mike Thomas Associates

    406 Prairie Ln, Fremont, IN 46737
    • /28

      Est $237,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 E Depot St, Hudson, IN 46747

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      109 E Depot St, Hudson, IN 46747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /13

    $94,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    315 W Lincoln St, Ashley, IN 46705

    This is a great home for someone looking to work on a few renovations! Settled onto a quiet street with a wraparound porch and fenced in back yard. Property sits on 2 lots. Priced to sell!

    Keely Cronkhite Tom Hayes Realty

    315 W Lincoln St, Ashley, IN 46705
  • /35

    $145,800

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6720 W 490 N, Orland, IN 46776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,530

    Last Listing Agent Heather Culler Mike Thomas Associates

    6720 W 490 N, Orland, IN 46776
    • /4

      Est $178,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 N Main St, Hudson, IN 46747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      307 N Main St, Hudson, IN 46747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /35

    $699,900

    $89K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    19 Ln 345 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703

Mark Bock Mike Thomas Associates

    19 Ln 345 Crooked Lake, Angola, IN 46703
  • /35

    $549,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    75 Ln 110b Big Otter Lake, Fremont, IN 46737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,068

    Last Listing Agent Martin Brandenberger Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    75 Ln 110b Big Otter Lake, Fremont, IN 46737
    • /36

      Est $141,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 N Main St, Hudson, IN 46747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      415 N Main St, Hudson, IN 46747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /36

    $1,295,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft

    3795 W Sycamore Beach Rd, Angola, IN 46703

    Experience luxury lakefront living on the highly desirable 2nd basin of Crooked Lake. This fully remodeled 4 bed, 3 full bath home offers 50 feet of firm, swimmable frontage with a private dock system included in the sale. Enjoy a solid swim beach and panoramic water views from the open deck, Florida room, and multiple lakeside living areas. Listed with a back lot and detached garage under

    Scott Marker United Country Real Estate/Anchor Realty

    3795 W Sycamore Beach Rd, Angola, IN 46703
  • /36

    $1,205,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1255 Lane 280 Hamilton Lake, Hamilton, IN 46742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,240,863

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Dohner CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    1255 Lane 280 Hamilton Lake, Hamilton, IN 46742
    • /36

      Est $190,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 N Main St, Hudson, IN 46747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      511 N Main St, Hudson, IN 46747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /7

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 15,725 Sq Ft
    • $82,825 per Acre

    Lot 8 Lane 101a Harbour Cove, Jamestown Township, IN 46737

    Discover the ideal setting for your new home in Harbour Cove, a peaceful rural subdivision offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. This waterfront lot provides peaceful pond views and is .36 acres. It sits off the beaten path while still providing quick access to I-69, the toll road, shopping, and restaurants. A great opportunity to enjoy country living with amenities close by.

    Barbara Hendrick Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Lot 8 Lane 101a Harbour Cove, Jamestown Township, IN 46737
  • /36

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6300 N State Road 327, Orland, IN 46776

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,583

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Donahue CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    6300 N State Road 327, Orland, IN 46776
    • /35

      Est $139,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Smathers St, Hudson, IN 46747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      604 Smathers St, Hudson, IN 46747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /33

    $479,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    615 Sarah Dr, Angola, IN 46703

    Retiring or ready to downsize from your large family home? Here’s a wonderful opportunity to own an entire duplex—live in one side and enjoy built-in income from the other, or use the second unit to comfortably house a parent or college student who needs a convenient, private place to live. Attractive financing options may be available, including FHA financing for qualified buyers who plan to

    Tammy Johnson RE/MAX Results

    615 Sarah Dr, Angola, IN 46703

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home